SIGN IN
Type school, city or athlete name
MaxPreps Home
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
All Sports
Apps
MaxPreps
MP Stats for iPad
Pro Photography
Watch
2023 Michigan Baseball State Championship Brackets: MHSAA
More MI Baseball Brackets
2023 MI Brackets
Stat Leaders
MI Baseball Scoreboard
Division 4
Location
Various Cities, MI
Notes
Watch Finals Live on NFHS Network
Swipe on the bracket to navigate, or use the menu:
Regional Semifinal
Regional Final
Quarterfinal
Semifinal
Final
Jun 7
Regional Semifinal
1
Tekonsha
0
32
Concord
10
16
Michigan Lutheran
5
17
Decatur
9
8
Camden-Frontier
1
25
Summerfield
15
9
Zion Christian
1
24
Hackett Catholic Prep
5
4
Beal City
5
36
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
1
13
Glen Lake
6
20
Marion
3
5
Fowler
5
28
Lansing Christian
3
12
Bear Lake
0
21
Muskegon Catholic Central
11
2
East Jordan
9
31
St. Mary Cathedral
6
15
Jeffers
2
18
Norway
1
7
Rogers City
9
26
Alcona
0
10
Rudyard
5
23
Inland Lakes
0
3
Cardinal Mooney Catholic
4
30
Shrine Catholic
6
14
Ubly
15
19
Unionville-Sebewaing
0
6
Richard
2
27
Plymouth Christian Academy
9
11
Brown City
17
22
Genesee Christian
1
Jun 10
Regional Final
32
Concord
4
17
Decatur
11
25
Summerfield
6
24
Hackett Catholic Prep
8
4
Beal City
10
13
Glen Lake
0
5
Fowler
3
21
Muskegon Catholic Central
1
2
East Jordan
0
15
Jeffers
2
7
Rogers City
0
10
Rudyard
12
30
Shrine Catholic
10
14
Ubly
4
27
Plymouth Christian Academy
7
11
Brown City
4
Jun 10
Quarterfinal
17
Decatur
0
24
Hackett Catholic Prep
7
4
Beal City
11
5
Fowler
2
15
Jeffers
4
10
Rudyard
7
30
Shrine Catholic
0
27
Plymouth Christian Academy
10
Jun 15
Semifinal
24
Hackett Catholic Prep
0
4
Beal City
8
10
Rudyard
0
27
Plymouth Christian Academy
8
Jun 17
Final
Champion
Beal City Aggies
Beal City
2
27
Plymouth Christian Academy
1