SIGN IN
Type school, city or athlete name
MaxPreps Home
Softball
Softball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
All Sports
Apps
MaxPreps
MP Stats for iPad
Pro Photography
Watch
2012 Texas Girls State Softball Playoff Brackets: UIL
More TX Softball Brackets
2012 TX Brackets
Stat Leaders
TX Softball Scoreboard
1A: Region 2 & 4
Swipe on the bracket to navigate, or use the menu:
Bidistrict
Area
Regional Quarterfinal
Regional Semifinal
Regional Final
Advances to State Tournament
May 1
Bidistrict
Itasca
Bye
Chico
8
Cross Plains
2
De Leon
Bye
Valley Mills
20
Covington
0
Sam Rayburn
Bye
Dawson
13
Cayuga
2
Cross Roads
Bye
Wolfe City
0
Honey Grove
2
5-1
11-1
Moody
Bye
Ranger
18
Collinsville
7
Lindsay
Bye
Advantage Academy
1
Goldthwaite
11
Blue Ridge
Bye
Neches
20
Rice
9
Hubbard
Bye
Dodd City
23
Bland
4
Ganado
Bye
Bosqueville
16
Normangee
4
North Zulch
Bye
Burton
11
Shiner
5
Port Aransas
Bye
Johnson
9
La Pryor
3
Charlotte
Bye
Falls City
15
Ben Bolt
0
Thrall
Bye
Somerville
2
Bremond
1
7-6
6-19
5-4
Mart
Bye
Flatonia
2
Holland
0
9-2
6-0
Woodsboro
Bye
D'Hanis
1
Medina
2
1-6
13-8
13-5
Center Point
Bye
La Villa
7
Kenedy
6
May 5
Area
Itasca
8
Chico
2
De Leon
2
Valley Mills
1
11-1
4-5
8-6
Sam Rayburn
21
Dawson
0
Cross Roads
1
Honey Grove
2
6-4
3-12
2-0
Moody
2
Ranger
0
10-5
11-1
Lindsay
12
Goldthwaite
0
Blue Ridge
2
Neches
0
25-2
11-1
Hubbard
0
Dodd City
11
Ganado
2
Bosqueville
1
5-12
12-6
15-11
North Zulch
2
Burton
1
4-2
3-6
4-1
Port Aransas
2
Johnson
1
9-7
3-4
11-6
Charlotte
2
Falls City
0
7-2
12-8
Thrall
4
Somerville
6
Mart
1
Flatonia
2
3-6
10-0
3-1
Woodsboro
2
Medina
0
10-1
13-3
Center Point
3
La Villa
18
May 12
Regional Quarterfinal
Itasca
2
De Leon
1
11-0
0-9
10-4
Sam Rayburn
4
Honey Grove
1
Moody
1
Lindsay
2
Blue Ridge
5
Dodd City
1
Ganado
1
North Zulch
11
Port Aransas
1
Charlotte
2
Somerville
0
Flatonia
2
10-2
11-6
Woodsboro
2
La Villa
1
7-6
1-3
14-5
May 19
Regional Semifinal
Itasca
0
Sam Rayburn
10
Lindsay
1
Blue Ridge
2
8-9
12-6
6-5
North Zulch
2
Charlotte
0
7-0
7-3
Flatonia
2
Woodsboro
1
5-0
1-8
10-0
May 26
Regional Final
Sam Rayburn
2
Blue Ridge
0
14-1
8-1
North Zulch
0
Flatonia
2
11-2
11-1
May 30
Advances to State Tournament
Championship
G63
Tournament Opponent
Tournament Team