Glendale Varsity Baseball @ Rolla

Game Info
On 4/25, the Glendale varsity baseball team won their away conference game against Rolla (MO) by a score of 6-2.

Batting

1J. Cologna(Sr).66733021000
4A. Huff(So).33333111100
5C. Carter(Sr).50044120000
7W. Blount(Sr).50044021000
8B. Nutter(So)00100000
13A. Givens(Jr).33343010000
15S. Harned(Sr).25044012000
16K. Brown(Sr).33343110000
17T. Clinkenbeard(Jr).33343010000
24G. Skipworth(So)00100000
25E. Payne(Sr).00044000000
J. Turner(So)00100000

Batting (2)

1J. Cologna(Sr)00000000.667.667
4A. Huff(So)00000000.333.667
5C. Carter(Sr)00000010.500.500
7W. Blount(Sr)00000000.500.500
13A. Givens(Jr)00001000.500.333
15S. Harned(Sr)00000000.250.250
16K. Brown(Sr)00100000.500.333
17T. Clinkenbeard(Jr)00100000.500.333

Baserunning

7W. Blount(Sr)2
8B. Nutter(So)2
11A. Smith(Jr)2
15S. Harned(Sr)1
23G. Holiman(So)1
24G. Skipworth(So)1

Fielding

5C. Carter(Sr)00001
10K. Larsen(Jr)1.0001100

Pitching

10K. Larsen(Jr)2.00101.00010

Pitching (2)

10K. Larsen(Jr)77221503128

Pitching (3)

10K. Larsen(Jr).250.32302101001
Stat Supplier LogoGlendale (Springfield) stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)