Choctaw County Varsity Baseball vs. West Point

Game Info
On 2/26, the Choctaw County varsity baseball team lost their neutral non-conference game against West Point (MS) by a score of 6-4.

Batting

1E. Jones(Jr).33333111
3M. Lawson(Sr).6674312
7A. Telano(So).667431211
8W. Vowell(Jr).66743121
9A. Norwood(Jr)311
11N. Lawson(Jr).3333311
13A. Bright(Sr).0004300
14D. Jones(Sr).5003211

Batting (2)

1E. Jones(Jr)02.333.6661.000
3M. Lawson(Sr)11.750.6661.417
7A. Telano(So)1.7501.0001.750
8W. Vowell(Jr)11.7501.0001.750
9A. Norwood(Jr)2.667.000.667
11N. Lawson(Jr)1.333.6661.000
13A. Bright(Sr)11.250.000.250
14D. Jones(Sr)1.667.5001.167

Baserunning

8W. Vowell(Jr)11
9A. Norwood(Jr)11
14D. Jones(Sr)11

Fielding

No Data

There is no data to display.

Pitching

No Data

There is no data to display.

Pitching (2)

No Data

There is no data to display.

Pitching (3)

No Data

There is no data to display.