Morton Varsity Baseball @ Union

Game Info
On 3/3, the Morton varsity baseball team won their away tournament game against Union (MS) by a score of 7-3.

Batting

1D. Grantham(Sr).50044120000
2F. Harper(Sr).00055000000
3C. McCrory(Sr).33343110000
4M. Benford(Jr).33343012000
10G. Creason(Fr)00100000
12E. Porter(Sr).50044021100
15C. Gilbert(Sr).00043200000
21T. McMillian(So).25044011000
31B. Mccurdy(Sr).33343112000
49J. Russell(Sr).50042111000

Batting (2)

1D. Grantham(Sr)00000000.500.5001.000
2F. Harper(Sr)00020005.000.000.000
3C. McCrory(Sr)00110001.500.333.833
4M. Benford(Jr)00110001.500.333.833
12E. Porter(Sr)00000001.500.7501.250
15C. Gilbert(Sr)01000203.000.000.000
21T. McMillian(So)00000124.250.250.500
31B. Mccurdy(Sr)00110102.500.333.833
49J. Russell(Sr)00111000.750.5001.250

Baserunning

15C. Gilbert(Sr)1

Fielding

1D. Grantham(Sr)1.00021100
2F. Harper(Sr).83361410
3C. McCrory(Sr)1.0001010000
4M. Benford(Jr)1.00032101
11M. Moore(Jr)1.00011000
12E. Porter(Sr).83365010
15C. Gilbert(Sr)1.00040400
21T. McMillian(So)1.00021101

Pitching

2F. Harper(Sr)3.500011
15C. Gilbert(Sr)1.40101.00010

Pitching (2)

2F. Harper(Sr)221110097
15C. Gilbert(Sr)53213402319

Pitching (3)

2F. Harper(Sr).286.4440122000
15C. Gilbert(Sr).158.3040185000
Stat Supplier LogoMorton stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)