2013 Texas 3A All-District Football Teams
District 1-3A
Superlatives
Coach, David Flowers, Perryton
Defensive MVP, DE, Jaren Karber, Sr., 6-3, 210, Perryton
MVP, RB/DB, Jake Whittenburg, Sr., 6-1, 195, Perryton
Offensive MVP, RB, Guillermo Davila, Sr., 5-8, 170, Dalhart
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Austin Kraisinger, Sr., 6-2, 220, Perryton; G, Isidro Estrada, Sr., 6-4, 255, Pampa; G, Omar Tovar, Jr., 6-3, 255, Pampa; G, Weldon Wright, Sr., 5-11, 255, Perryton; OT, Colton Hixon, Sr., 6-2, 240, Perryton; OT, Dalton Torres, Jr., 6-3, 255, Dalhart; P, Conner Smith, So., 6-2, 200, Dalhart; QB, Justin Ventura, Jr., 5-11, 165, Perryton; RB, Dontrae Butler, Sr., 5-9, 205, Borger; RB, Val Diaz, Sr., 5-11, 160, Dalhart; RB, Conner Smith, So., 6-2, 200, Dalhart; TE, Tyler Brown, Sr., 6-1, 220, Amarillo River Road; WR, Garrett Good, Sr., 6-1, 175, Perryton; WR, Jared Salinas, Sr., 5-11, 170, Borger; WR, Ragan Watson, Jr., 5-11, 150, Perryton
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Justin Barrera, Jr., 5-10, 250, Dalhart; G, Tyler Brewer, So., 5-10, 230, Dalhart; G, Jake Davis, Sr., 6-1, 250, Perryton; OT, Jonathan Castillo, Jr., 6-2, 220, Perryton; OT, Colton Jones, Sr., 6-4, 255, Borger; P, Zach Guinn, Jr., 5-10, 170, Borger; P, Ragan Watson, Jr., 5-11, 150, Perryton; QB, Ben Allen, Sr., 6-3, 180, Dalhart; RB, Kendrick Freeman, Jr., 5-10, 185, Borger; RB, Brycen McClendon, Jr., 5-9, 155, Pampa; RB, Peyton Pierce, Sr., 5-11, 170, Amarillo River Road; TE, Jake Allford, Sr., 6-4, 180, Dalhart; WR, Adrian Elam, Sr., 5-8, 165, Pampa; WR, Joseph Radke, So., 6-4, 160, Pampa
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Dion Blakemore, Sr., 6-2, 175, Borger; DB, Daniel Childress, Sr., 6-0, 175, Perryton; DB, Garrett Good, Sr., 6-1, 175, Perryton; DB, Austin Henry, Sr., 5-10, 175, Borger; DE, Jeremiah Detweiler, Sr., 6-5, 200, Dalhart; DE, Dillon Lumley, Sr., 6-6, 200, Perryton; DL, Hayden Jones, Sr., 6-0, 240, Amarillo River Road; DL, Fausto Tarrango, Sr., 5-11, 210, Perryton; DL, Dalton Torres, Jr., 6-3, 255, Dalhart; K, Matt Marrs, Sr., 6-0, 170, Amarillo River Road; LB, Val Diaz, Sr., 5-11, 160, Dalhart; LB, Tanner Gowdy, Sr., 5-8, 185, Borger; LB, Conner Smith, So., 6-2, 200, Dalhart; LB, Kade Stephens, Sr., 6-1, 195, Perryton
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Damion Flores, Sr., 5-9, 160, Pampa; DB, Mark Schwab, Sr., 5-10, 150, Dalhart; DB, Justice Thelander, Jr., 5-7, 140, Dalhart; DB, Ragan Watson, Jr., 5-11, 150, Perryton; DE, Creed Brooks, Sr., 6-0, 205, Borger; DE, Cager Osborne, Sr., 5-10, 215, Pampa; DL, Jonathan Castillo, Jr., 6-2, 220, Perryton; DL, Sean Easley, Jr., 5-8, 200, Borger; K, Alexis Aguilar, Sr., 6-0, 160, Borger; LB, Zach Mesneak, Jr., 5-11, 185, Borger; LB, Larry Ragan, Sr., 5-8, 215, Pampa; LB, Matt Riehm, Sr., 6-1, 190, Perryton; LB, Noe Subealdea, Sr., 5-7, 150, Dalhart
District 2-3A
Superlatives
Coaching Staff, Coach, Kyle Maxfield, Shallowater
Defensive MVP, LB, Jared Moore, Sr., 5-11, 170, Shallowater
MVP, RB, Jarek Black, Sr., 5-10, 205, Shallowater
Newcomer, DL, Rakeem Hatchett Cooper, So., 5-10, 230, Lubbock Estacado
Offensive MVP, QB, Stanton Keane, Sr., 6-1, 196, Lubbock-Cooper
Offensive MVP, QB, Wes McCutcheon, Sr., 6-3, 175, Shallowater
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Stetson Smitherman, Sr., 6-1, 225, Lubbock-Cooper; G, James Christophe, Jr., 6-0, 240, Lubbock Estacado; G, Chris Simmons, Jr., 6-1, 255, Levelland; G, Ty Webb, Sr., 6-0, 255, Shallowater; K, Sammy Mitchell, So., 5-9, 140, Shallowater; QB, Jaleen Tennison, Jr., 5-10, 170, Lubbock Estacado; RB, Deshawn Fitts, Sr., 5-9, 185, Levelland; RB, Robert Johnson, Sr., 5-9, 188, Lubbock Estacado; T, Azel Alvidrez, Sr., 5-10, 226, Andrews; T, Brandon Duffy, Sr., 5-11, 189, Lubbock-Cooper; T, Lupe Islas, Sr., 5-8, 180, Shallowater; TE, Cameron Knight, Sr., 6-3, 250, Shallowater; WR, Sabraun Adams, Jr., 5-8, 155, Seminole; WR, Trenton Jones, Jr., 6-0, 175, Levelland; WR, Jace Robertson, Sr., 5-7, 150, Shallowater
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Hayden Cobb, Sr., 5-10, 190, Shallowater; G, Heath Jackson, Sr., 6-0, 253, Lubbock-Cooper; G, Landon Lara, Sr., 5-7, 205, Shallowater; K, Jackson Pruitt, Fr., 6-0, 170, Lubbock-Cooper; QB, Jase Hammack, Jr., 6-2, 200, Andrews; RB, Dakota Gruben, Jr., 6-1, 169, Lubbock-Cooper; RB, Grant Petty, Jr., 5-11, 185, Seminole; RB, Tamory Terry, Sr., 5-9, 190, Lubbock Estacado; T, Jalen McQueen, Jr., 6-3, 255, Lubbock Estacado; T, Jared Moore, Sr., 5-11, 170, Shallowater; TE, Preston Scaff, Jr., 6-4, 190, Shallowater; WR, Kenaris Jackson, Jr., 6-2, 180, Lubbock Estacado; WR, Coy Lopez, Sr., 6-0, 197, Andrews; WR, Evan McHugh, Jr., 6-4, 202, Lubbock-Cooper; WR, Gage Miller, Sr., 5-9, 142, Andrews
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
C, Sabraun Adams, Jr., 5-8, 155, Seminole; C, Lamar Ware, Sr., 6-1, 153, Lubbock-Cooper; E, Matt Gerber, Sr., 6-1, 205, Levelland; E, Montana Vega, Sr., 5-10, 237, Lubbock-Cooper; ILB, Keegan Gray, So., 5-11, 183, Andrews; ILB, Marcos Lopez, Sr., 5-6, 175, Lubbock-Cooper; OLB, Israel Gonzales, Sr., 5-9, 160, Lubbock Estacado; OLB, Ricky Mendez, Jr., 5-9, 165, Lubbock-Cooper; P, Rhett Braggs, Sr., 6-0, 215, Levelland; P, Caleb O'Connor, Jr., 6-2, 188, Andrews; S, Jace Robertson, Sr., 5-7, 150, Shallowater; S, Carl Willard, Jr., 5-8, 160, Lubbock Estacado; T, Landon Lara, Sr., 5-7, 205, Shallowater; T, Micah Melton, Jr., 6-0, 219, Andrews; T, Matt Williams, Sr., 6-7, 240, Lubbock-Cooper; T, Aaron Young, Sr., 5-10, 200, Lubbock Estacado
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
C, John Lange, Sr., 5-11, 170, Lubbock-Cooper; C, Jake McMillin, Jr., 5-7, 150, Shallowater; C, Bryan Roberts, Jr., 5-9, 145, Lubbock Estacado; E, Dustin Lira, Jr., 5-10, 200, Seminole; E, Kirby Vinson, So., 6-2, 195, Lubbock-Cooper; ILB, Isaiah Carrizales, Sr., 6-1, 190, Lubbock Estacado; ILB, Rocky Martinez, Sr., 5-9, 165, Shallowater; ILB, BJ Trevino, Sr., 5-8, 163, Lubbock-Cooper; OLB, Ryan Rhodes, Sr., 5-9, 175, Shallowater; OLB, Andres Vasquez, Sr., 5-9, 170, Levelland; P, Jace Robertson, Sr., 5-7, 150, Shallowater; S, Trenton Jones, Jr., 6-0, 175, Levelland; S, Kason Rosales, Jr., 5-10, 165, Seminole; T, Deshawn Fitts, Sr., 5-9, 185, Levelland; T, Lupe Islas, Sr., 5-8, 180, Shallowater; T, Malcom Rhodes, Sr., 5-10, 190, Lubbock Estacado
FIRST TEAM
UT/Special Teams, Jace Cordell, Jr., 5-11, 162, Andrews; UT/Special Teams, Kolton Ehlers, Jr., 5-10, 154, Lubbock-Cooper; UT/Special Teams, Estevan Espino, Jr., 5-8, 185, Seminole; UT/Special Teams, Robert Johnson, Sr., 5-9, 188, Lubbock Estacado; UT/Special Teams, Trenton Jones, Jr., 6-0, 175, Levelland; UT/Special Teams, Carson Ogle, Sr., 5-8, 150, Shallowater
District 3-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Rosuel Martinez, Clint
Defensive Jared Windham, Sr., Pecos
MVP, Daniel Vasquez, Sr., Clint
Newcomer, Lukas Singh, So., Fort Stockton
Offensive Hazael Lara, Sr., Clint
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Jose Hernandez, So., Clint; K, Jaime Navarette, Sr., Clint; OL, Jorge Anaya, Sr., Fabens; OL, Derek Chacon, Sr., Clint; OL, Diego Gomez, Sr., Clint Mountain View; OL, Jesus Ortega, Sr., Fabens; OL, Joey Varela, Sr., Pecos; QB, Mario Gallardo, Sr., Pecos; RB, Edgar Archuleta, Sr., Fabens; RB, Alex Ortega, Sr., Clint; RB, Cesar Ortega, Sr., Pecos; TE, Hector Herrera, Jr., Clint; TE, Nicholas Navarette, Sr., Pecos; WR, Armando Moreno, Sr., Fabens; WR, Jared Windham, Sr., Pecos
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Matthew Seibert, Jr., Pecos; K, Diego Gomez, Sr., Clint Mountain View; OL, Darian Borrego, Sr., Anthony; OL, Noah Chavez, Sr., Fort Stockton; OL, Justin Johnson, Sr., Pecos; OL, Brandon Lopez, Sr., Fort Stockton; OL, Humberto Renteria, Sr., Clint; OL, Armando Rivas, Jr., Fabens; OL, John Paul Vega, Sr., Clint; QB, Steven Arellano, Sr., Fabens; QB, Victor Olivas, Sr., Fort Stockton; RB, Marcos Flores, Sr., Clint Mountain View; RB, Michael Garrison, Jr., Fort Stockton; RB, Carlos Gonzalez, Jr., Fabens; RB, John Christian Hernandez, So., Pecos; RB, Gerardo Sigala, Sr., Clint; TE, Jorge Fernandez, Sr., Fabens; TE, Marcos Garcia, Jr., Clint Mountain View; WR, Aschten Aguilar, Sr., Pecos; WR, Ryan Villalobos, Sr., Anthony
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Edgar Archuleta, Sr., Fabens; DB, Jaime Navarette, Sr., Clint; DB, Victor Olivas, Sr., Fort Stockton; DB, Andre Roman, Sr., Pecos; DE, Daniel Delgado, Sr., Fabens; DE, Nicholas Navarette, Sr., Pecos; DE, Adam Posada, Sr., Clint; DE, Andrew Sanchez, Sr., Clint; DL, Alex Armendariz, Sr., Clint; DL, Josias Duarte, Jr., Fort Stockton; DL, Jaime Melendez, Sr., Pecos; LB, Eduardo Figueroa, Jr., Fabens; LB, Ignacio Rodriguez, Sr., Pecos; LB, Alan Salazar, Jr., Clint; P, Gabe Corral, Sr., Clint Mountain View; P, Eddie Ortiz, Jr., Anthony; P, Silver Ramirez, Sr., Pecos; UT, Darian Borrego, Sr., Anthony; UT, Chris Carillo, Sr., Clint; UT, Lucas Cordova, Jr., Pecos; UT, Brayan Estrada, Jr., Clint Mountain View; UT, Ernesto Oyervidez, So., Fort Stockton; UT, Christopher Silva, Jr., Fabens
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Tony Altamira, Jr., Clint Mountain View; DB, Anthony Martinez, Sr., Fabens; DB, Silver Ramirez, Sr., Pecos; DE, Arturo Nunez, Jr., Clint; DE, Guillermo Rubio, Jr., Fort Stockton; DE, Joey Varela, Sr., Pecos; DL, Jorge Anaya, Sr., Fabens; DL, Brandon Lopez, Sr., Fort Stockton; DL, Humberto Renteria, Sr., Clint; LB, Anfernee Alvarado, Jr., Clint; LB, Isaac Arzaga, Jr., Clint Mountain View; LB, Justin Dominguez, Jr., Fabens; P, Hazael Lara, Sr., Clint
District 4-3A
Superlatives
Defensive Lineman MVP, DL, Stephan Self, Sr., 5-11, 210, Monahans
Defensive MVP, Jaxon Bounds, Sr., 6-0, 205, Abilene Wylie
Ironman MVP, Junior Morales, Sr., 6-5, 190, Monahans
MVP, Clay Johnston, Jr., 6-1, 200, Abilene Wylie
Newcomer, Preston Alexander, Fr., 5-9, 180, Big Spring
Newcomer, Nathan Fuentes, So., 5-8, 150, Monahans
Newcomer, Corey Mendez, So., 5-9, 210, Sweetwater
Offensive Lineman MVP, OL, Christian Gauch, Sr., 6-6, 255, Abilene Wylie
Offensive MVP, D'Vincent Allison, Sr., 5-10, 185, Snyder
Offensive MVP, Tobyn Tannehill, Jr., 6-1, 170, Big Spring
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Andrew Davis, Sr., 5-11, 255, Sweetwater; K, Jacob Lair, Jr., 5-6, 175, Monahans; OL, Garrett Brandenburg, Sr., 6-0, 255, Monahans; OL, Jesus Rodriguez, So., 5-10, 255, Midland Greenwood; OL, Kamar Smith, Sr., 5-9, 225, Monahans; QB, Blake Frampton, Sr., 6-2, 170, Abilene Wylie; QB, Kaegan Jeffrey, Jr., 5-11, 210, Sweetwater; QB, Skillet Rinehart, Sr., 5-10, 155, Snyder; RB, Jacob Lair, Jr., 5-6, 175, Monahans; RB, Hayden Lewis, Sr., 5-10, 185, Abilene Wylie; RB, Braydin Moreland, Sr., 5-8, 165, Midland Greenwood; TE, Baylen Baker, Jr., 6-4, 240, Abilene Wylie; TE, Barry Clayton, Sr., 6-2, 245, Monahans; WR, Bray Amos, Jr., 5-6, 150, Sweetwater; WR, Kaleb Hoover, Jr., 6-2, 190, Sweetwater; WR, Deric Ince, Sr., 5-11, 155, Abilene Wylie; WR, Tate Kennedy, Sr., 6-4, 175, Big Spring; WR, Taylor Munkres, So., 6-0, 165, Snyder; WR, Devin Roberson, Sr., 6-1, 170, Big Spring
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
K, Chance Reneau, Jr., 5-11, 165, Snyder; K, Devin Roberson, Jr., 6-1, 175, Big Spring; OL, Charlie Boling, Jr., 6-1, 255, Big Spring; OL, Angel Caballero, Sr., 6-1, 255, Sweetwater; OL, Austin Cantu, Sr., 6-0, 235, Big Spring; OL, Ryan Cox, Jr., 5-10, 200, Abilene Wylie; OL, Ty Crain, Jr., 6-1, 230, Sweetwater; OL, Jeremy Garza, Jr., 6-2, 255, Snyder; OL, Grant Olson, Jr., 6-0, 220, Abilene Wylie; OL, Daniel Primera, Sr., 5-10, 215, Monahans; OL, Aric Rutledge, Sr., 6-0, 255, Big Spring; OL, Aaron Steelman, Sr., 5-10, 255, Snyder; OL, Sean Strickland, Jr., 6-0, 220, Midland Greenwood; OL, Nathan Tone, Jr., 5-8, 190, Monahans; QB, Haasan Walker, Sr., 5-10, 170, Monahans; RB, Colby Awalt, Sr., 5-9, 155, Abilene Wylie; RB, Tye Calhoun, Sr., 5-11, 185, Abilene Wylie; RB, Hunter Hill, Jr., 5-8, 170, Big Spring; RB, Nicko Jasso, Jr., 5-11, 185, Monahans; RB, Dustin Rea, Jr., 6-0, 200, Midland Greenwood; TE, Garrett Wigington, So., 5-11, 200, Big Spring; UT, Jordan Davis, Sr., 5-5, 135, Snyder; WR, Isaiah McGee, Jr., 5-9, 160, Sweetwater; WR, Austin Rains, Sr., 5-8, 160, Abilene Wylie; WR, Isaac Renteria, Sr., 5-8, 130, Monahans
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Colby Awalt, Sr., 5-9, 155, Abilene Wylie; DB, Brett Brorman, Sr., 5-10, 165, Big Spring; DB, Jonathon Garcia, Sr., 5-10, 145, Snyder; DB, Deric Ince, Sr., 5-11, 155, Abilene Wylie; DB, Isaiah McGee, Jr., 5-9, 160, Sweetwater; DB, Isaac Renteria, Sr., 5-8, 130, Monahans; DB, Devin Roberson, Sr., 6-1, 170, Big Spring; DB, Drake Worthan, Sr., 5-9, 160, Big Spring; DE, Baylen Baker, Jr., 6-4, 240, Abilene Wylie; DE, Ronnie Bell, Sr., 6-0, 220, Big Spring; DE, Barry Clayton, Sr., 6-2, 245, Monahans; DE, Kristian Crozier, Sr., 5-10, 185, Monahans; DE, Logan Gilliam, Jr., 6-4, 200, Abilene Wylie; DE, Chris Lindem, Sr., 6-0, 230, Big Spring; DT, Andrew Porter, Sr., 6-3, 250, Snyder; DT, Daniel Self, Sr., 5-10, 215, Monahans; LB, Brandon Brown, Sr., 6-0, 195, Midland Greenwood; LB, Tye Calhoun, Sr., 5-11, 185, Abilene Wylie; LB, Kody Daniel, Jr., 6-2, 195, Abilene Wylie; LB, Brandon Francisco, Jr., 6-1, 185, Monahans; LB, Brian Hernandez, Jr., 5-8, 170, Snyder; LB, Marquees Jenkins, Sr., 5-8, 170, Sweetwater; LB, Zach Redwine, Jr., 5-11, 190, Midland Greenwood; LB, Guillermo Rodriguez, Sr., 5-9, 190, Snyder; LB, Bryan Venegas, Sr., 5-6, 160, Monahans; LB, Tyler Wigington, Sr., 5-11, 175, Big Spring; P, Devin Roberson, Sr., 6-1, 170, Big Spring
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Dylan Anderson, Jr., 5-11, 150, Monahans; DB, Dylan Bennett, Sr., 6-0, 175, Sweetwater; DB, Shaiem Menefield, Sr., 5-10, 150, Big Spring; DE, Daven Alvarez, Sr., 6-0, 190, Sweetwater; DE, Aaron Marriott, Sr., 6-2, 175, Abilene Wylie; DE, Josh Swopes, So., 5-8, 180, Midland Greenwood; DE, Jake Villanueva, Jr., 5-11, 185, Snyder; DL, Blake Berry, Sr., 6-1, 255, Abilene Wylie; DL, Jahari Vonover, Sr., 5-10, 220, Big Spring; LB, Ryan Archer, Sr., 6-0, 185, Abilene Wylie; LB, Hunter Hill, Jr., 5-8, 170, Big Spring; LB, Jacoby Hunt, Fr., 5-9, 165, Sweetwater; LB, Brandon Larson, Sr., 5-10, 185, Big Spring; LB, Felix Martinez, Sr., 6-0, 150, Snyder; LB, Jacob Rogers, So., 6-0, 180, Midland Greenwood
District 5-3A
Mike Freeze, Graham, Sr, Defensive MVP; Ben Davis, Graham, MVP; Bohner Cotton, Graham, Sr, Newcomer of the Year; Bryce Reeves, Graham, Sr, Offensive MVP; David Garza, Vernon, Sr, Special Teams MVP.
First team Offense
Bailey Hale, Iowa Park, K, Jr; Martin Cunningham, Hirschi, OL, Jr; Kenneth Dixon, Graham, OL, Jr; Austin Gestes, Iowa Park, OL, Sr; Zach McMahen, Vernon, OL, Jr; Chance Moss, Graham, OL, Jr; Terrance Cooper, Hirschi, QB, Sr; Cedric Battle, Hirschi, RB, Jr; Dillon Gonzales, Graham, Sr, Rb; Danny Valverde, Vernon, Sr, RB; Colton Baker, Vernon, Te, Jr; Zack Perez, Vernon, Ut, Sr; Hunter Baca, Graham, Jr, Wr; Charles Brown, Hirschi, Wr, Jr; Ben Owen, Vernon, WR, Sr; Derek Sides, Graham, Wr, Jr; Lakari Williams, Hirschi, WR.
Second Team Offense
David Barron, Burkburnett, K, Soph; Fidel Herrera, Graham, K, Sr; Jacob Boswell, Burkburnett, OL, Soph; Jacob Boswell, Burkburnett, OL, Soph; Carlos Cabellero, Iowa Park, OL, Sr; Colin Davis, Vernon, OL, Sr; Sammy Serrano, Graham, OL, Sr; Zack Stone, Burkburnett, OL, Sr; Tristan Urquizo, Vernon, OL, Soph; Bryan Lewis, Burkburnett, QB, Jr; Marquis Askew, Burkburnett, RB, Jr; Kelly Houston, Iowa Park, RB, Jr; Bobby Ingram, Burkburnett, RB, Sr; Isaiah Love, Vernon, Rb, Jr; D'shawn Harley, Hirschi, TE, Jr; Torrance Cooper, Hirschi, Ut, Sr.
First Team Defense
Terrance Cooper, Hirschi, CB, Sr; Dillon Gonzales, Graham, CB, Jr; Ben Owen, Vernon, CB, Sr; Dustin McWhorter, Graham, Jr, DL; Husky Melendez, Graham, DL, Sr; Jody Roberts, Iowa Park, DL, Jr; Jaymes Upchurch, Burkburnett, DL, Sr; Brady Brunson, Burkburnett, ILB, Sr; Zach McMahen, Vernon, Jr, ILB; Dakota Schweiger, Iowa Park, ILB, Sr; Spur Hearne, Graham, OLB, Sr; Zack Hollingsworth, Burkburnett, OLB, Sr; Zack Perez, Vernon, P, Sr; Westyn Swenson, Iowa Park, P, Jr; David Garza, Vernon, Sr, Sr; Corrie Luster, Vernon, S, Jr.
Second Team Defense
Aaron Elhert, Iowa Park, CB, Sr; Hagan Hughs, Graham, CB, Jr; Larry Werner, Burkburnett, CB, Sr; Travis Baker, Vernon, DL, Sr; Martin Cunningham, Hirschi, DL, Jr; Colton Langley, Graham, Jr, DL; Kelley McCoy, Burkburnett, DL, Sr; Robby Norton, Iowa Park, DL, Sr; Heath Dunson, Vernon, ILB, Jr; Hunter Hughes, Graham, ILB, Sr; Elijah Hull, Hirschi, OLB, Jr; Zack Perez, Vernon, OLB, Sr; Deonte Canada, Hirschi, S, Sr; Hayden McIllelland, Burkburnett, Sr, S.
District 6-3A
Superlatives
Defensive Lineman MVP, DE, Jose Payne, Sr., Kennedale
Defensive MVP, DE, Hunter McGahan, Sr., Kennedale
Defensive Newcomer, LB, Baron Browning, Fr., Kennedale
MVP, RB, Juwan Washington, Jr., Kennedale
Offensive Lineman MVP, G, Victor Vilchez, Sr., Kennedale
Offensive MVP, QB, Landry Turner, So., Springtown
Offensive Newcomer, WR, Mateo Herrera, Sr., Springtown
Special Teams MVP, K, Zane Kottwitz, Jr., Kennedale
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Nate Ward, Sr., Kennedale; FB, Alex Scallion, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; K, Christian Astorga, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; K, Eric Avalos, Jr., Springtown; OT, Marshall Moody, Sr., Kennedale; OT, Chris Robles, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; QB, Kelton Versey, Sr., Lake Worth; RB, Christian Cardona, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; RB, Donnie Darville, Sr., Kennedale; RB, Ryan Snow, Jr., Springtown; TE, Chance Bishop, Jr., Kennedale; WR, Ryan Hester, Sr., Springtown; WR, Colby Kissinger, Sr., Mineral Wells; WR, Dylan Ray, Sr., Springtown; WR, Tray White, Jr., Lake Worth
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
FB, Rodrigo Plietez, Sr., Kennedale; G, Juan Meza, Sr., Lake Worth; OT, Caleb Plumlee, Sr., Springtown; OT, Johnny Zielinski, So., Kennedale; QB, Bradon Hull, Sr., Kennedale; RB, Fisher Drewry, So., Springtown; RB, Ronald Hayes, Jr., Kennedale; RB, Tristan Seargeant, So., Mineral Wells; RB, Cody Shelton, So., Fort Worth Castleberry; RB, Tim Woods, Sr., Lake Worth; TE, Eric Aguillon, So., Fort Worth Castleberry; WR, Dillon Springfield, Jr., Springtown
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Javier Palos, Sr., Lake Worth; CB, Cody Sonnier, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; DE, Elijuan Combs, Sr., Mineral Wells; DE, Damion Johnson, Sr., Lake Worth; DE, Kolyn Waldrop, Sr., Springtown; DL, Hugo Giron, Sr., Kennedale; DL, Preston Hoskins, Sr., Mineral Wells; DL, Kaleb Keys, Sr., Springtown; ILB, Luis Gutierrez, Sr., Lake Worth; ILB, Chance Nelson, Jr., Springtown; ILB, Ty Tarver, So., Mineral Wells; ILB, Trey White, So., Kennedale; KR, Chris George, Jr., Kennedale; OLB, Taylor Thibeau, Jr., Kennedale; OLB, Josh White, Sr., Springtown; P, Dakota Wright, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; S, Ronald Brooks, Sr., Kennedale; S, Jake Michener, Jr., Kennedale; S, Collin Rector, Sr., Springtown
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Landon Cook, Jr., Kennedale; CB, Evan Glesne, Sr., Springtown; CB, Colby Kissinger, Sr., Mineral Wells; DE, Robert Dease, Jr., Springtown; DE, Miguel Monjaras, So., Fort Worth Castleberry; DE, Hector Rivera, Sr., Lake Worth; DL, Nate Brown, Sr., Kennedale; DL, Tyler Chappell, Sr., Springtown; DL, Brian Hernandez, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; ILB, Dailyn Wells, So., Kennedale; ILB, Aden Wheat, Sr., Fort Worth Castleberry; OLB, Dennis Ralon, Sr., Lake Worth; OLB, Chris Rapp, Sr., Mineral Wells; P, Ricardo Reynoso, Jr., Springtown; S, Nick De Leon, Jr., Lake Worth; S, Omery Trevino, Sr., Mineral Wells; S, Caleb Whiteman, Sr., Springtown
District 7-3A
DISTRICT MVP - QB, Tyler Jones, Sr, Stephenville
OFFENSIVE MVP - RB, Cody Burtscher, Sr, Glen Rose
DEFENSIVE MVP - DE, Chase Varnado, Sr, Stephenville
LINEMAN MVP - DE, Jared Thames, Sr, Glen Rose
NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - WR/CB, Jarrett Stidham, So, Stephenville
COACH OF THE YEAR – Stephenville
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB,Colton Bretton, Sr,Glen Rose; RB,Witt Westbrook, Sr,Stephenville; FB,Rene Rivas, Sr,Venus; WR,Jared McCarver, Sr,Alvarado; WR,Justin Weatherley, Sr,Glen Rose; WR,Brice Gunter, Sr,Stephenville; TE,Brock Morrison, So,Stephenville; OT,Hance Burney, Sr,Glen Rose; OT,Bryan Manley, Sr,Stephenville; OG,Andrew Sevener, Jr,Alvarado; OG,Max Jones, Jr,Stephenville; C,Rowdy Goff, Sr,Alvarado; UTIL,Alex Sanchez, Sr,Stephenville; RS,Preston Brown, Sr,Stephenville; K,Luis Garcia, Jr,Stephenville
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DT,Tyler Smith, Sr,Venus; DT,Brazos Fuller, Jr,Alvarado; DT,Kody Hook, Sr,Stephenville; DE,Jonah Noah, Jr,Stephenville; DE,Marshall Weatherby, Jr,Alvarado; ILB,Kobe Beavers, Jr,Stephenville; ILB,Marcus Vilarreal, Sr,Alvarado; ILB,Senovio De La Garza, Jr,Glen Rose; OLB,Jed Bridges, Jr,Glen Rose; OLB,Tyler Isham, Jr,Stephenville; CB,Blake Eschbach, Sr,Glen Rose; CB,Preston Brown, Sr,Stephenville; S,Marcus McNeil, Sr,Alvarado; S,Mookie Carlile, Jr,Stephenville; P,Antonio Gutierrez, Sr,Venus
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB,Kenny West, Sr,Alvarado; RB,Lee Hardy, Sr,Alvarado; FB,Hayden Walraven, Sr,Alvarado; WR,Austin Gibson, Sr,Glen Rose; WR,Bryan Segura, Sr,Hillsboro; TE,Jake Green, Sr,Alvarado; OT,Ruben Camperos, Sr,Alvarado; OT,Dayton Laxton, Sr,Stephenville; OG,Jack Payne, Sr,Glen Rose; OG,Matt Diaz, Sr,Stephenville; C,Colton Schroeder, Sr,Glen Rose; UTIL,Marcus McNeil, Sr,Alvarado; RS,Justin Weatherley, Sr,Glen Rose; K,Martin De Los Santos, Jr,Glen Rose
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DT,Isaac Banks, Sr,Venus; DT,Curry Mapes, Sr,Glen Rose; DE,Logan Douglas, Sr,Glen Rose; DE,Donnie Loeung, So,Venus; ILB,Brian Dexter, Jr,Alvarado; ILB,Witt Westbrook, Sr,Stephenville; OLB,Keith McAnally, Sr,Glen Rose; OLB,Rene Rivas, Sr,Venus; CB,Tyler Pettit, Sr,Stephenville; CB,Austin Gibson, Sr,Glen Rose; S,Kevin Uehlein, Jr,Glen Rose; S,Bryan Segura, Sr,Hillsboro; P,Austin Gibson, Sr,Glen Rose
District 8-3A
Superlatives
Defensive MVP, Kody Hall, Jr., Burnet
District MVP, Derek Kiser, Sr., Burnet
Newcomer, Connor Howard, Fr., Brownwood
Offensive MVP, Will Fromme, Sr., Liberty Hill
Offensive MVP, Layton Rabb, Sr., Llano
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Colton Hall, Jr., Liberty Hill; K, Austin Huff, Sr., Burnet; OL, Mike Livingston, Jr., Brownwood; OL, Zach McLeskey, Sr., Burnet; OL, Jake Sanders, Jr., Liberty Hill; OL, Tyler Smith, Jr., Liberty Hill; OL, Jesse Uvalle, Sr., Lampasas; QB, Chris Keesee, Sr., Brownwood; RB, Steven Jazdyk, Sr., Lampasas; RB, Jake Kee, Sr., Gatesville; RB, Braxton Kilgo, Sr., Brownwood; TE, Drew Martin, Sr., Liberty Hill; TE, Charlie Woods, So., Lampasas; WR, Isaac Hutto, Sr., Llano; WR, Cody Jones, Jr., Burnet; WR, Kaimon Ontiveros, Sr., Brownwood; WR, Blayne Parisher, Sr., Burnet
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Jarad McHazlett, Jr., Burnet; C, Derick Waters, Sr., Gatesville; K, Abraham Oviedo, Jr., Brownwood; OL, Gilberto Arredondo, Sr., Llano; OL, Jaylan Bocknite, Sr., Brownwood; OL, Colton Center, So., Llano; OL, Kory Owen, So., Brownwood; OL, Justin Price, Jr., Brownwood; OL, Christian Saldivar, Jr., Burnet; OL, Christopher Saldivar, Jr., Burnet; OL, Laine Wiggins, Jr., Lampasas; QB, Tyler Vickers, Sr., Liberty Hill; RB, Nick Barrios, Sr., Liberty Hill; RB, Trenton Hafley, Sr., Burnet; RB, Carter Tatsch, Sr., Llano; TE, Hayden Day, So., Brownwood; TE, Cooper Edmiston, So., Gatesville; WR, Jalen Bauman, Jr., Llano; WR, Brock Foster, So., Burnet; WR, Zae Paskett, Sr., Gatesville; WR, Cale Walker, Jr., Lampasas
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Gary Denson, Sr., Liberty Hill; DB, Andraque Jones, Jr., Gatesville; DB, River Marks, Sr., Liberty Hill; DB, Jake McElroy, Jr., Burnet; DB, Kaimon Ontiveros, Sr., Brownwood; DE, Ryan Mansell, Sr., Llano; DE, Chris Robinson, Sr., Liberty Hill; DL, Chase Mardis, Sr., Burnet; DL, Will Smith, Sr., Liberty Hill; DL, John Spurgeon, Sr., Liberty Hill; DL, Hunter Thomas, Sr., Burnet; LB, Jacob Covington, Jr., Liberty Hill; LB, Dylan Lewis, Sr., Brownwood; LB, Everado Medrano, Sr., Burnet; LB, Jason Reeves, Jr., Liberty Hill; P, Austin Huff, Sr., Burnet
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Christian Anderson, Jr., Liberty Hill; DB, Jeremy Ayers, Sr., Burnet; DB, Chase Birck, Sr., Lampasas; DB, Ceth Hardy, Sr., Brownwood; DB, Nick Hernandez, Jr., Liberty Hill; DB, Sawyer Stiles, Sr., Llano; DE, Cameron Chafin, Jr., Burnet; DE, Dylan Liesman, Sr., Liberty Hill; DL, Dakota Hall, Sr., Liberty Hill; DL, Braxton Kilgo, Sr., Brownwood; DL, Topher McGehee, Jr., Lampasas; DL, Scott Shults, Sr., Gatesville; LB, Chism Carpenter, Sr., Lampasas; LB, Cooper Edmiston, So., Gatesville; LB, Caleb Penny, Sr., Llano; LB, Henry Rivas, Sr., Brownwood; LB, Taylor Webb, Sr., Liberty Hill; P, Isaac Hutto, Sr., Llano
FIRST TEAM;
ST, Bryan Johnson, Sr., Brownwood; ST, Lucas Rizzotto, Jr., Liberty Hill
SECOND TEAM;
ST, Logan Barnes, Jr., Liberty Hill; ST, Jamal Brown, Sr., Burnet; ST, Bobby Joe Nelson, Sr., Lampasas; ST, Chance Ware, Sr., Llano
District 9-3A
Superlatives
Co-Offensive MVP, QB, Grayson Muehlstein, Sr., Decatur
Co-Offensive MVP, RB, Adam Berryman, Sr., Gainesville
Coach, Keith Hall, Gainesville
Defensive MVP, DB, Jonathan Mendez, Sr., Gainesville
MVP, RB/LB, Demarius Farr, Jr., Gainesville
Newcomer, RB, Tre'von Jackson, Jr., Sanger
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
K, Hector Sagrero, Jr., Gainesville; OL, Jared Boswell, Sr., Gainesville; OL, Jordan Hall, Sr., Gainesville; OL, Jacob Hartsell, Jr., Decatur; OL, Austin Lange, Sr., Sanger; OL, Brance Watts, Jr., Sanger; QB, Wyatt Broxson, Sr., Sanger; RB, Brennan Ellis, Sr., Krum; RB, Levi Rust, Sr., Decatur; RB, Derek Shelby, Sr., Sanger; TE, Baley Garza, Jr., Sanger; WR, Hunter Gantt, Sr., Bridgeport; WR, Austin Givens, Sr., Decatur; WR, Jaz Hickson, Sr., Bridgeport; WR, Kyle Link, Jr., Sanger; WR, Cain Lowe, Sr., Decatur
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
K, Miguel Licea, Sr., Krum; OL, Mason Del Castillo, Sr., Decatur; OL, Hunter Howard, Sr., Krum; OL, Kyle Scheffler, Sr., Sanger; OL, Dillon Schroeder, Jr., Gainesville; OL, Dylan Welborn, Sr., Sanger; QB, Mason Copeland, Jr., Gainesville; RB, Christian Carrillo, Sr., Decatur; TE, Tag Sparks, Jr., Gainesville; WR, Gage Frank, Sr., Decatur; WR, Bryan Hutchison, Sr., Bridgeport; WR, Devin Mims, Jr., Gainesville; WR, Lilton Moore, Sr., Gainesville
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Kion Evans, Sr., Sanger; DB, Jacob Kevetter, Jr., Decatur; DB, Devin Mims, Jr., Gainesville; DB, Jordan Polk, Sr., Bridgeport; DB, Jacob Royal, Sr., Gainesville; DL, Matt Cedrone, Jr., Decatur; DL, Dalton Hassell, Sr., Sanger; DL, Joseph Romans, Jr., Gainesville; DL, Logan Shipley, Sr., Krum; ILB, Zukari Long, So., Gainesville; ILB, Cole Vaughn, So., Decatur; OLB, Junior Alvarez, Sr., Decatur; OLB, Dillon Aston, Jr., Gainesville; P, Trey Cook, Jr., Bridgeport; P, Colten Graham, So., Krum
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Grant Carter, So., Sanger; DB, Bryan Hutchison, Sr., Bridgeport; DB, Kisean Jackson, Sr., Gainesville; DB, Carson Medlin, Jr., Decatur; DB, Lilton Moore, Sr., Gainesville; DL, Brandon Gehrke, Jr., Sanger; DL, Ruben Hernandez, So., Gainesville; DL, Jose Salazar, Sr., Bridgeport; DL, Clay Worthey, Jr., Sanger; ILB, Jarrod Huther, So., Sanger; ILB, Wade Laughlin, Sr., Decatur; ILB, Morgan Sprayberry, Sr., Krum; OLB, Will Carter, Sr., Sanger; OLB, Felix Guerrero, Jr., Decatur; P, Mason Copeland, Jr., Gainesville; P, Derek Shelby, Sr., Sanger
HONORABLE MENTION
DB, Tyler Raby, Jr., Bridgeport; DL, Zach Carstens, Sr., Bridgeport; DL, Austin Lennard, Sr., Bridgeport; LB, Wyatt Day, Sr., Bridgeport; LB, Jacob Mogus, Jr., Bridgeport; OL, Cason Mitchum, Sr., Bridgeport; OL, T J Noble, Sr., Bridgeport; OL, Keaton Vawter, Jr., Bridgeport; QB, Trey Cook, Jr., Bridgeport
District 10-3A
DISTRICT MVP - WR, Ian Sadler, Jr, Argyle
OFFENSIVE MVP - RB, Nick Ralston, So, Argyle
DEFENSIVE MVP - LB, Sam Sizelove, Jr, Argyle
DB, Connor Wilson, Jr, Argyle
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN MVP - OL, Tanner Fought, Sr, Argyle
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN MVP - DL, Jake Raulerson, Sr, Celina
UTILITY MVP - UTIL, Colton Hinnrichs, Jr, Argyle
UTIL, Raghib Ismail, So, Carrollton Ranchview
OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - WR, Jordan Jones, So, Frisco Lone Star
DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - DE, Tyler Ford, Sr, Celina
LB, Darius Heath, Fr, Carrollton Ranchview
COACHING STAFF OF THE YEAR - Argyle
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB, Will Campbell, Sr, Frisco Lone Star ; QB, Brandon Boyzuick, Jr, Argyle; RB, Connor Torbert, Jr, Celina, ; RB, Ramon Harris, Jr, Frisco Lone Star; RB, Matt Davis, Sr, Aubrey, ; WR, Ben Thiel, Sr, Celina, ; WR, Toure Stevens, Sr, Frisco Lone Star ; WR, Jordan Ruby, Sr, Frisco Lone Star; WR, Jon Pucciarello, Jr, Argyle; WR, Chance Bode, Jr, Argyle; TE, Blake Lyle, Sr, Argyle, ; OT, Aaron Mazyck, Jr, Carrollton Ranchview; OT, Trevor Jones, Sr, Argyle, ; OG, Nick Natour, Jr, Frisco Lone Star ; OG, Micah Capra, Jr, Argyle, ; OG, Zach Benson, Jr, Argyle; OG, Chancy Hull, Jr, Aubrey; C, Jordan Deagen, Sr, Argyle; K, Cole Hedlund, Jr, Argyle
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DT, Forrest Keller, Sr, Celina; DT, Wood Speed, Sr, Argyle; DT, Micah Capra, Jr, Argyle; DE, Seth Jones, Sr, Argyle; DE, Trenton Hambrick, So, Celina; LB, Matt Davis, Sr, Aubrey; LB, Josh Raulerson, Sr, Celina; LB, Colton Katzen, So, Argyle; DB, Hunter Treadwell, Jr, Argyle; DB, Reese Thompson, Jr, Argyle; DB, Dalton Hamilton, Sr, Celina; DB, Jimmy Manos, Sr, Argyle; DB, Braylin Brown, Jr, Celina; DB, Tanner Buxton, Sr, Aubrey; P, D.J. Dennis, Sr, Frisco Lone Star
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB, Nathan Elliott, So, Celina; RB, Osh Derrick, Jr, Carrollton Ranchview ; RB, Robert De La Torre, Sr, Aubrey; RB, Deshawn Davis, Jr, Celina; WR, Tanner Buxton, Sr, Aubrey; WR, Quinton Butler, Jr, Carrollton Rachview ; WR, Dalton Ledford, Jr, Argyle; WR, Cash Conder, So, Celina; TE, Collin Scribner, Sr, Aubrey; OT, Erik Freeman, Jr, Celina; OT, Matt Hiter, So, Argyle; OG, Lndon Lohmann, Sr, Celina; OG, Ross Wisdom, Sr, Celina; C, Jarred Helms, Sr, Celina; K, Fabian Aguirre, Sr, Celina
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DT, Hunter Stewart, Jr, Argyle; DT, Jeremiah Bottoms, Jr, Celina; DE, Dean Eddy, Sr, Argyle; DE, Julian Abdallah, So, Carrollton Ranchview; LB, Damian Umana, Sr, Celina; LB, Justin Leshowitz, Sr, Celina; LB, Christian Hackney, Jr, Argyle; LB, Dallas Heinen, Jr, Frisco Lone Star; LB, Alex Reyes, Sr, Carrrollton Ranchview; LB, Cole Cannon, So, Aubrey; DB, Sonny Maze, Sr, Frisco Lone Star; DB, Tre Strickland, Sr, Frisco Lone Star; DB, Robert De La Torre, Sr, Aubrey; DB, Micah Nelson, Jr, Celina; DB, Brendan Batten, Sr, Celina; P, Ben Thiel, Sr, Celina
District 11-3A
Elzie Barnett, Wilmer Hutchins, Coach of the Year; Aaron Emeyabbi, Ferris, Coach of the Year; Kolby Luttrell, Ferris, Sr, LB, Defensive MVP; Johnny Rios, Ferris, OL, Sr, Lineman of the Year; Jamar Mack, Roosevelt, QB, Sr, MVP; Lorenzo Hicks, Madison, LB, Soph, Newcomer of the Year; DeaUndre Foster, Wilmer-Hutchins, QB, Sr, Newcomer of the Year; Jay Foster, Ferris, Sr, Rb, Offensive MVP; Demonte Ruth, Wilmer Hutchins, Sr, Return Specialist MVP; Dinomcauthor Thomas, Roosevelt, Soph, Return Specialist MVP; James Alanis, Ferris, Soph, Sophomore MVP.
First Team Offense
Joseph Sharp, Madison, Jr, C; Robbie Epps, Wilmer Hutchins, Sr, G; Dariet McDuff, Madison, Jr, G; Hector Vasquez, Ferris, Sr, G; David Garcia, Madison, K, Jr; Miguel Mendiola, Ferris, Sr, K; Javaughn Thurmon, Ferris, Jr, QB; Keonta Wilson, Madison, Soph, QB; Tre Gardner, Madison, RB, Sr; Deterrion Wortham, Wilmer-Hutchins, Jr, RB; Leonard Daniels, Wilmer-Hutchins, Sr, T; Joe Gutierrez, Ferris, T, Sr; Brian Martin, Madison, Sr, T; Brian Martin, Madison, T, Jr; Bernard Anderson Jr., Wilmer-Hutchins, Sr, TE; Tarrin Mitchell, Roosevelt, Ut, Sr; Shuwon Carter, Wilmer-Hutchins, Jr, WR; Donny Ebanks, Madison, Sr, WR; Darius Rouwit, Ferris, Sr, WR; Avonta' Shaw, Roosevelt, Sr, Wr.
Second Team Offense
Jarod Gray, Roosevelt, Sr, C; Cliford Taylor, Wilmer-Hutchins, C, Jr; Mitchell Bryant, Madison, G, Sr; Jose Chavez, Ferris, G, Sr; Corey Miles, Wilmer-Hutchins, Sr, G; Lorenzo Garcia, Ferris, QB, Sr; Drayton Jeffery, Madison, QB, Jr; Cedric Derrett, Wilmer-Htchins, Soph, RB; DJ Wilson, Ferris, Jr, RB; Raul Gutierrez, Ferris, T, Jr; Derinic Landers, Madison, T, Jr; Emmanuel Simien, Roosevelt, T, Jr; Chris Hamilton, Madison, TE, Soph; Zeke Lopez, Ferris, Sr, TE; Niko Garza, Ferris, Wr, Sr; Cameron King, Ferris, Wr, Sr; Tarrin Mitchell, Roosevelt, Sr, WR; Gearion Walker, Madison, WR, Jr.
First Team Defense
Kris Mack, Madison, CB, Sr; Darius Rouwtt, Ferris, Sr, CB; Bernard Anderson Jr, Wilmer-Hutchins, DE; Anthony Davis, Madison, Sr, DE; Travion Miller, Madison, Jr, DT; Kadarian Wright, Roosevelt, DT, Sr; Stephen Gibbs, Madison, Fr, ILB; Derrick Walker, Ferris, Jr, ILB; Lorenzo Garcia, Ferris, OLB, Sr; Michael Thomas, Roosevelt, Sr, OLB; Demuntray Wheatley, Madison, Sr, OLB; El Harbor, Roosevelt, Sr, P; Miguel Mendiola, Ferris, Sr, P; Dominique Childress, Madison, Sr, Sr; Niko Garza, Ferris, Sr, S.
Second Team Defense
Deravion Grate, Wilmer-Hutchins, Jr, CB; Ronnie Graves, Wilmer-Hutchins, CB, Jr; Charles Smith, Ferris, CB, Sr; Gearion Walker, Madison, Jr, CB; Raul Gutierrez, Ferris, DE, Jr; Devontay Wheatley, Madison, Jr, DE; Hector Vasquez, Ferris, Sr, DT; Cedric Wilcots, Wilmer-Hutchins, Dt, Jr; Shaquan Hurd, Madison, Soph, ILB; Zeke Lopez, Ferris, Sr, ILB; Jasper Nicholson, Wilmer-Hutchins, Jr, ILB; Chuy Gutierrez, Ferris, Soph, OLB; Derrell Rollins, Wilmer-Hutchins, Sr, OlB; Myles Jhounkin, Madison, S, Jr; Tarrin Mitchell, Roosevelt, Sr, S; Avonta' Shaw, Roosevelt, Sr, S.
District 12-3A
Superlatives
Defensive MVP, Logan Teel, Princeton
DL MVP, DL, Ron Jasterzinski, Bonham
MVP, Marcus Ellis, Melissa
Newcomer, Casey Vice, Nevada Community
Offensive MVP, Dra Smith, Bonham
OL MVP, OL, Austin Reese, Melissa
OL MVP, OL, Austin Watkins, Anna
Utility MVP, Marcellus Hill, Princeton
Utility MVP, Cameron Hunter, Melissa
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
K, Jared Lacey, Princeton; OL, Tristan Beadle, Princeton; OL, Cameron Brewer, Melissa; OL, Jacob Carlson, Melissa; OL, James Kemp, Anna; OL, Dylan Loftice, Princeton; OL, Kyle Peterson, Princeton; OL, James Weimer, Nevada Community; P, C J Tyler, Melissa; QB, Jourdan Blake, Princeton; RB, Isaac Armijo, Anna; RB, Trey Jackson, Princeton; RB, Jacob Kemp, Bonham; TE, Hunter Green, Anna; TE, Brandon Talley, Princeton; WR, J C Cottrell, Melissa; WR, Jakari Dillard, Princeton; WR, John Erwin, Anna; WR, Greg Moses, Bonham; WR, Jackson Webb, Melissa
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
K, Jackson Kane, Nevada Community; OL, Kyle Collins, Princeton; OL, Caleb Hill, Bonham; OL, Tad Kissling, Bonham; OL, Garret Lanceford, Anna; OL, Logan Roberts, Princeton; OL, Sam Sudman, Melissa; P, Jakari Dillard, Princeton; QB, Taylor McGehee, Melissa; RB, Collin Croft, Nevada Community; RB, Cade Cruce, Melissa; RB, Kenton Manis, Bonham; TE, Adrian Escandon, Nevada Community; WR, Michael Bowers, Princeton; WR, Joseph Lopez, Anna; WR, Xavier Mason, Melissa; WR, Conner Wiser, Nevada Community
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Eli Anthony, Princeton; DB, Brendon Bowland, Princeton; DB, J C Cottrell, Melissa; DB, Josh Coutee, Anna; DB, Tristan Hunt, Bonham; DB, Jackson Webb, Melissa; DL, Luke Marksberry, Melissa; DL, Alan Segura, Anna; DL, Derrick Templeman, Princeton; DL, Hunter Thompson, Princeton; DL, Cameron Wiser, Nevada Community; ILB, Jake Bowland, Princeton; ILB, Kenton Manis, Bonham; ILB, Isaac Olvera, Anna; OLB, Justin Cullum, Princeton; OLB, Adrian Escandon, Nevada Community; OLB, Korey Sanchez, Anna
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Dylan Cardwell, Melissa; DB, Rudy Garza, Princeton; DB, Colt Goen, Princeton; DB, Jacob Kemp, Bonham; DB, Corey Rogers, Nevada Community; DL, Reno Deutch, Nevada Community; DL, Dylon Templeman, Princeton; ILB, Cade Cruce, Melissa; ILB, Zach Smith, Nevada Community; OLB, Jordan Fortner, Melissa; OLB, Matthias Savage, Princeton
HONORABLE MENTION;
DB, Marcellus Hill, Princeton; DL, Payton Thompson, Princeton; ILB, Jeremy Beaird, Princeton; TE, Logan Teel, Princeton; WR, Zac Torres, Princeton
District 13-3A
First Team Offense
Colin Forbes, Pleasant Grove, C, Jr; DT Harmon, Paris, G, Sr; Jade Panaro, Atlanta, G, Sr; Daniel Silva, Pittsburg, K, Sr; Quez Allen, Paris, QB, soph; Dequan Allen, Atlanta, RB, Jr; Dren Rollerson, Paris, soph, RB; DQ Steels, Liberty-Eylau, RB, Jr; Leevester Cook, Atlanta, T, Sr; Camren Frazier, Liberty-Eylau, T, Sr; Clint Ryther, Pleasant Grove, T, Sr; Zach Marsh, Atlanta, TE, Sr; Jackson Reeves, Paris, TE, Sr; Davion Hall, Liberty-Eylau, Wr, Sr; Kenny Mason, Paris, WR, Sr; Keith Wyncoop, Lliberty-Eylau, WR, Sr.
Second Team Offense
Hunter Tidwell, Atlanta, C, Sr; Will Jamar, North Lamar, Sr, G; Arion Milton, Paris, G, Sr; Nick Bishop Atlanta, K, Jr; Kris Stephens, North Lamar, Jr, K; Chase Musgrove, Atlanta, QB, Jr; Donnelle Hoof, Liberty-Eylau, RB, Jr; Carl Leonard, Pittsburg, RB, Sr; Keitron Reed, North Lamar, RB, Jr; Jackie Berry, North Lamar, T, Sr; Jake Smith, Pittsburg, T, Sr; EJ Hill, Pittsburg, TE, Fr; Nigel Johnson, Atlanta, WR, Sr; KD Scott, Paris, Jr, WR; Markeith Thompson, Pittsburg, WR, Sr; Joe Wallace, Paris, WR, Sr.
First Team Defense
Taiwa Braxton, Liberty-Eylau, CB, Sr; Joe Wallace, Paris, CB, Sr; Kenneth Houff, Atlanta, DE, Sr; Josh Reynolds, Paris, Sr, DE; Alvin Battle, Atlanta, DL, Jr; Mack Forte, Liberty-Eylau, DL, Sr; Geoffrey Smith, Paris, DL, Sr; Ricky Johnson, Liberty-Eylau, LB, Jr; Brickey Reed, Paris, LB, Sr; Cameron Schulz, Atlanta, LB, Jr; Jordan Williams, Paris, LB, Jr; Dylan Silvey, Pleasant Grove, P, Sr; Davion Hall, Liberty-Eylau, S, Sr; Dwayne Washington, Atlanta, Jr, S.
Second team Defense
Za King, paris, CB, Sr; Jeremy Smith, Atlanta, Soph, CB; Tristan Allen, Atlanta, De, Fr; Douglas Goodnight, Liberty-Eylau, DE, Sr; Gerald Andrews, Atlanta, DL, Sr; Antonio Burton, Paris, DL, Sr; LT Hawkins, DL, Sr; Damien Lawson, Atlanta, LB, Sr; Ricardo Lockett, Liberty-Eylau, LB, Jr; Tre Nelms, Pittsburg, LB, Sr; Kendric Wallace, Paris, Sr, LB; Aaron Berry, Atlanta, Sr, P; Javon Rigsby, Liberty-Eylau, P, Sr; KD Scott, Paris, S, Jr; Dylan Silvey, Pleasant Grove, S, Sr; Devin Smith, Paris, S, Sr.
District 14-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Todd York, Kaufman
Defensive Lineman MVP, DE, Jordan Patterson, Sr., 6-3, 210, Kaufman
Defensive MVP, S, Michael Prox, So., 5-7, 170, Kaufman
Defensive Newcomer, LB, Nick Grell, Jr., 5-9, 175, Emory Rains
MVP, RB/LB, LaXavier Battee, Sr., 5-9, 170, Kaufman
Offensive Lineman MVP, OT, Sam Rawson, Sr., 6-2, 215, Kaufman
Offensive MVP, QB, Chase Pemberton, Sr., 6-4, 190, Wills Point
Offensive Newcomer, QB, Ryan Ratliff, So., 6-3, 230, Emory Rains
Utility MVP, RB/LB, Jacob Holley, Jr., 5-8, 185, Kaufman
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Kyle Michelsen, Sr., 6-1, 215, Kaufman; FB, Jon Humphries, Sr., 5-11, 180, Quinlan Ford; K, Roberto Lira, Sr., 5-7, 170, Wills Point; OG, Christian Darter, Sr., 5-9, 195, Emory Rains; OG, Zach Gray, Jr., 6-0, 235, Wills Point; OG, Taner Renfro, Jr., 5-9, 220, Quinlan Ford; OT, Jacob Rowland, Jr., 6-5, 255, Wills Point; OT, Austin Walker, Sr., 6-1, 255, Wills Point; QB, Clay Rhodes, Sr., 5-10, 175, Kaufman; RB, Nate Banks, Sr., 5-9, 195, Crandall; RB, Dominique Granville, Sr., 5-10, 205, Wills Point; RB, Desmond Williams, So., 5-7, 155, Kaufman; TE, Dilan House, Jr., 6-1, 185, Emory Rains; WR, Cameron Duncan, Sr., 5-10, 170, Kaufman; WR, Jah Golden, Jr., 6-1, 180, Wills Point; WR, Tre Smith, Sr., 6-0, 185, Wills Point
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Ariel Banda, Sr., 6-0, 255, Crandall; FB, Jesse Hudson, Sr., 5-9, 175, Emory Rains; K, Brandon Williams, Fr., 5-7, 145, Crandall; OG, Elier Avila, Jr., 5-9, 200, Kaufman; OG, Sam Gradinaru, Sr., 6-0, 235, Quinlan Ford; OT, Ty Herriage, Sr., 5-10, 185, Emory Rains; OT, Jeremy Hutchison, Sr., 6-4, 220, Kaufman; OT, Tyler Josephson, Sr., 5-10, 220, Crandall; QB, Garrett Spradling, Sr., 6-1, 175, Crandall; RB, Daulten Beierschmitt, Sr., 5-11, 150, Quinlan Ford; RB, Austin Gilcrease, Jr., 5-8, 175, Crandall; RB, Dakota Miller, Jr., 6-1, 180, Emory Rains; RB, Josh Ramirez, Sr., 5-6, 155, Kaufman; TE, Jonathan Dunson, Jr., 5-10, 195, Kaufman; WR, Mason Atkins, Sr., 6-3, 190, Crandall; WR, Jackson Fritz, Jr., 6-0, 190, Kaufman; WR, Austin Pryor, Sr., 5-10, 170, Crandall; WR, Ranger Wilcoxson, Jr., 6-3, 205, Wills Point
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Jah Golden, Jr., 6-1, 180, Wills Point; CB, Desmond Williams, So., 5-7, 155, Kaufman; DE, Justin Jackson, Sr., 6-1, 245, Crandall; DE, Xavier Robertson, Sr., 5-10, 195, Kaufman; DE, Grant Russell, Sr., 6-1, 195, Emory Rains; DT, Elier Avila, Jr., 5-9, 200, Kaufman; DT, Andre McKissack, Sr., 5-10, 255, Crandall; ILB, Joey Coleman, Sr., 5-10, 180, Crandall; ILB, Jonathan Dunson, Jr., 5-10, 195, Kaufman; ILB, James Wright, Sr., 5-7, 180, Wills Point; OLB, Chase Hill, Sr., 5-9, 170, Emory Rains; OLB, Jon Rychlik, Sr., 5-10, 170, Crandall; P, Jackson Fritz, Jr., 6-0, 190, Kaufman; S, Jackson Fritz, Jr., 6-0, 190, Kaufman; S, Michael Gati, Sr., 5-11, 190, Crandall; S, Jesse Hudson, Sr., 5-9, 175, Emory Rains
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Thomas Aguilar, Sr., 5-9, 165, Emory Rains; CB, Anfernee Harris, Sr., 5-11, 165, Wills Point; CB, Nate Jacobs, Jr., 5-10, 170, Crandall; CB, Myron Wrenn, Jr., 6-1, 165, Kaufman; DE, Zac Eskridge, So., 5-10, 180, Crandall; DE, Eric Johns, Jr., 6-2, 185, Wills Point; DE, Kevin Morrow, Sr., 5-9, 210, Kaufman; DT, Derrick Alexander, Jr., 5-10, 190, Kaufman; DT, Gannon Brown, Sr., 6-0, 210, Emory Rains; ILB, Tyler Farriell, Sr., 5-9, 160, Wills Point; ILB, Jerry McNeil, Sr., 6-1, 215, Quinlan Ford; OLB, Chandler Hill, Sr., 6-1, 185, Crandall; OLB, Jon Humphries, Sr., 5-11, 180, Quinlan Ford; P, Roberto Lira, Sr., 5-7, 170, Wills Point; S, Weston McCluskey, Sr., 5-10, 140, Quinlan Ford; S, Josh Ramirez, Sr., 5-6, 160, Kaufman
District 15-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Paul Essary, Athens
Defensive MVP, LB, K J Cumby, Sr., 6-0, 205, Athens
Defensive Newcomer, DE, Brice Borgeson, Jr., 6-2, 210, Van
MVP, QB/DB/P, Anthony Sanders, Sr., 6-0, 190, Athens
Offensive MVP, RB, Logan Fuller, So., 5-8, 210, Athens
Offensive Newcomer, QB, Jeremiah Crawford, Fr., 5-9, 160, Mineola
Special Teams MVP, PR/KR, Travon Fuller, So., 6-0, 150, Athens
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Colton Rice, Sr., 5-10, 255, Van; G, Hunter Creech, Sr., 6-0, 240, Mineola; G, Barrett Senyckyj, Jr., 5-8, 205, Athens; K, Willie Tinajero, So., 5-6, 120, Mineola; QB, Chandler Eiland, Jr., 6-1, 185, Canton; RB, Devin Hall, Jr., 5-8, 165, Athens; RB, Rhett Self, Sr., 5-8, 150, Mineola; T, Kaleb Dike, Jr., 5-11, 215, Van; T, Juan Guzman, Sr., 5-11, 255, Athens; TE, Nicholas Fincher, Sr., 6-2, 240, Athens; TE, Caleb Seale, So., 6-2, 205, Brownsboro; WR, Will Bailey, Jr., 6-3, 185, Brownsboro; WR, Luke McGowan, Jr., 5-7, 160, Van; WR, Layton Myers, Jr., 5-9, 165, Van; WR, Ryan Slider, Sr., 5-9, 160, Canton; WR, Brad Wiggins, Sr., 6-2, 175, Canton
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Josh Hurst, Sr., 5-10, 230, Mineola; G, John Arellano, Sr., 5-9, 255, Athens; G, Wyatt Santos, Sr., 6-2, 255, Van; K, Pedro Valdez, Sr., 5-8, 195, Mabank; QB, Peter Maddox, Jr., 5-11, 170, Van; RB, Matt Savis, Jr., 5-9, 180, Van; RB, Dylan Schneider, Sr., 6-2, 190, Mabank; T, Jared Bailey, Sr., 6-4, 240, Athens; T, Jacob Wages, Sr., 6-1, 245, Brownsboro; TE, Logan Allen, Jr., 6-1, 205, Athens; WR, Deandre Cook, Sr., 5-7, 145, Brownsboro; WR, Kendrick Jones, So., 5-5, 125, Van; WR, Dalton Reeder, Jr., 5-6, 125, Mabank
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Nikell Roberts, Jr., 5-11, 150, Athens; CB, Ryan Slider, Sr., 5-9, 165, Canton; DE, Ben Buchanan, Jr., 5-10, 180, Van; DE, Sam Miller, Jr., 6-3, 220, Canton; ILB, Brandon Melo, Sr., 5-10, 190, Mineola; ILB, Adam Stallings, Sr., 5-8, 225, Athens; OLB, Colt Hayes, Sr., 5-8, 150, Van; OLB, Chris Jefferson, Sr., 6-2, 205, Athens; P, Will Bailey, Jr., 6-3, 185, Brownsboro; SB, Will Bailey, Jr., 6-3, 185, Brownsboro; SB, Brett Doring, So., 5-10, 155, Van; SB, Garrett Lawyer, Jr., 6-0, 155, Athens; T, Marcos Garza, Sr., 5-9, 205, Mabank; T, Manuel Lugo, Jr., 5-9, 205, Athens; T, Tyler Trussell, Jr., 6-2, 255, Athens
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Eric Lemus, Sr., 5-10, 160, Van; CB, Brad Wiggins, Sr., 6-2, 175, Canton; DE, Chris Prox, Jr., 6-2, 205, Athens; DE, Ty Winklevoss, So., 5-10, 205, Mabank; ILB, Brazos Hesskew, So., 5-10, 170, Canton; ILB, Braylon Wehrman, Jr., 5-10, 175, Brownsboro; OLB, Timothy Tanner, Jr., 6-1, 180, Athens; OLB, Stephen Tucker, Jr., 5-9, 170, Mabank; P, Luke McGowan, Jr., 5-7, 160, Van; SB, Colt Conway, Jr., 5-9, 170, Mabank; SB, Tre Fitzgerald, So., 6-2, 175, Canton; T, Tristan Ford, So., 5-11, 235, Van; T, Quinten McKenzie, Sr., 5-11, 235, Brownsboro
District 16-3A
Kevrin Justice, Kilgore, MVP
Andrew Black, Chapel Hill; Tanner Barr, Gilmer, Offensive MVP
Jake Brantley, Kilgore; Josh Walker, Gilmer, Defensive MVP
Mikah Hughes, Bullard, Offensive Newcomer
Demarco Boyd, Gilmer, Defensive Newcomer
Mike Wood, Kilgore, Coach of the Year
FIRST TEAM Offense
Quarterback:
Benny Colbert, Kilgore; Zane Boles, Henderson; Running back: Kris Boyd,
Gilmer; JuJu Brown, Kilgore; Wesley Thompson, Chapel Hill; Tight end:
Jared Wood, Kilgore; Fullback: Justice Centers, Gladewater; Jaidon
Parrish, Gilmer; Receiver:
Tre Hollins, Henderson; Gabriel Robinson, Chapel Hill; Desmond Pollard,
Gilmer; Chase Tate, Gilmer; Aaron Foy, Kilgore; Jeffery Minor, Chapel
Hill; Nick Smith, Gilmer; Line: Clay Wiley, Kilgore;
Blake Guthrie, Kilgore; Justin Stadtfeld, Gladewater; Nolan Grush,
Kilgore; Morgan Knight, Spring Hill; Dylan Adkinson, Gilmer; Kicker:
Pablin Olivares, Gilmer; Punter: Troy Duran, Spring Hill; Utility:
Andrew Pinter, Kilgore; William Baker, Bullard; Brian Restine, Gilmer;
Waylon McFadin, Spring Hill; Jesse Mumphrey, Chapel Hill; Randy Davis,
Henderson; Thorn Berry, Gladewater; Kenneth Ainsworth, Gladewater.
Defense
Line: L.D. Anthony, Kilgore;
D.Q. Scott, Kilgore; Daylon Mack, Gladewater; Morgan Knight, Spring
Hill; Keith Minor, Chapel Hill; Shaquille Warren, Chapel Hill; Jordan
Dickeson, Henderson; Garrett Parish, Gilmer; Outside linebacker: Wesley
Thompson, Chapel Hill; Darion Lewis, Gilmer; Austin Skelton, Bullard;
Inside linebacker: Kris Haynes, Kilgore; John McPherson, Gilmer Hagen
Cooper, Gladewater; Seth Hensley, Henderson; Back:
Aaron Foy, Kilgore; Joseph Shepherd, Kilgore; Devondrick Dixon, Gilmer;
Adarius Johnson, Gilmer; Gabriel Robinson, Chapel Hill; Kick returner:
Aaron Foy, Kilgore; Tre Hollins, Henderson; Punt returner: Chase Tate,
Gilmer; Special teams:
Jordan Thompson, Kilgore; Daylon Gordon, Gladewater; Johnny Bonilla,
Chapel Hill; Blevin Burns, Gilmer; Jared Alsbrook, Bullard; Hagen
Tucker, Spring Hill; Edgar Sanchez, Henderson.
SECOND TEAM Offense
Quarterback: Jacob
Rooney, Spring Hill; Connor Mebane, Bullard; Running back: James Reese,
Gladewater; Jamel Jackson, Gilmer; Tight end: Nick Irwin, Spring Hill;
Fullback: Jack Johnston, Kilgore; Lex Heckel, Chapel Hill; Receiver:
Nick Orange, Kilgore; Michael Spurrier, Spring Hill; Vince McNew,
Henderson; Jacob Shelton, Bullard; Zach Eshberger, Bullard; Blake
Mayfield, Chapel Hill; Line: Mitch Lange, Gilmer; Cody
Brackeen, Gladewater; Thad Bevis, Chapel Hill’ Gonzalo Arreguin, Chapel
Hill; Isaac Espinoza, Gladewater; Aaron Johnson, Bullard; Morgan Deason,
Henderson; Kicker: Christian Galvan, Kilgore; Punter: Zach Alldredge,
Bullard; Zane Boles, Henderson.
Defense
Line: Juan Castanado, Henderson;
Chad Brones, Kilgore; Caleb Wood, Kilgore; Kevone Kennedy, Chapel Hill;
Dakota Williamson, Gilmer; Hagen Tucker, Spring Hill; Caleb Haliford,
Bullard; Outside linebacker: Jake Stanert, Henderson; Mikah Hughes,
Bullard; Harrison Foster, Gilmer; Clint Sorrells, Gladewater; Inside
linebacker: Austin Blanco, Gladewater; Caleb Bragg, Chapel Hill; Dalton
Goode, Henderson; Back:
Connor Dotson, Henderson; Kris Boyd, Gilmer; Stefun Tatum, Kilgore;
Jabraylon Franklin, Chapel Hill; Deundre Phillips, Chapel Hill; Kick
returner: Devondrick Dixon, Gilmer; Turner Taylor, Bullard.
District 17-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Mike Rabe, Waco Connally
Defensive MVP, Matt McNew, Jr., Robinson
Defensive Newcomer, Deyondre Walker, So., Waco Connally
MVP, Josh Terrell, Jr., Waco Connally
Offensive MVP, Kristian Brown, Jr., Waco Connally
Offensive MVP, Harris Coleman, Sr., Lorena
Offensive Newcomer, Mike Davila, So., Robinson
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
FB, Javon Livings, Sr., Waco La Vega; K, Haden Tobola, Jr., West; KR, Ayorinde Gibson, Sr., Waco La Vega; KR, Andrew Marrero, Jr., Lorena; OL, Clay Berryhill, Sr., Lorena; OL, Tyler Lanford, Sr., Waco Connally; OL, Lovett Ledger, Sr., Lorena; OL, Hagen Toole, Sr., Waco Connally; QB, Tucker Johnson, Sr., China Spring; RB, Javon Arnett, Sr., Waco La Vega; RB, Ayorinde Gibson, Sr., Waco La Vega; TE, Austin Allsup, Sr., Lorena; UT, Jared Poteet, Jr., Lorena; WR, Jacob Fuentes, Jr., Robinson; WR, Zac Law, Sr., Robinson; WR, Robert Martinez, Jr., China Spring; WR, Tyler Smith, Sr., China Spring
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
FB, Calvin Sanders, Sr., Waco Connally; K, Davin Pruitt, Sr., China Spring; OL, Brandon Berry, Sr., Waco La Vega; OL, Ty Cross, Sr., Robinson; OL, Trevan Harold, So., West; OL, Will Holmes, Jr., Robinson; OL, Chiddy Nwaeze, So., Waco Connally; OL, Gabe Ouellette, Sr., Waco Connally; QB, Mason Tobola, So., West; RB, LeVonte Owens, Jr., Robinson; RB, DeTrayten Wagner, Sr., Waco La Vega; TE, Terrence Herrera, Sr., Waco La Vega; WR, Quinton Dancer, So., West; WR, Eric Guillory, Sr., China Spring; WR, Andrew Marrero, Jr., Lorena; WR, Israel Williams, Jr., Waco Connally
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Damarquis Sheppard, Jr., Waco La Vega; CB, Tyrell Thomas, Sr., Waco Connally; DE, Ty McAdams, Jr., Waco Connally; DE, Ricky Thompson, Jr., Robinson; DE, Cody Williams, Sr., Lorena; DT, Trevor Beard, Sr., Lorena; DT, Kalil Washington, Jr., Robinson; LB, Javon Arnett, Sr., Waco La Vega; LB, Chase Campbell, Sr., Lorena; LB, Kyle Perlowski, Sr., Lorena; LB, Patrick Smith, Sr., Waco Connally; LB, Bobby Strahan, Sr., Lorena; P, Haden Tobola, Jr., West; S, James Davis, Jr., Waco Connally; S, Johnny Jackson, Sr., Robinson
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Colton Adams, Jr., West; CB, Colton Goette, Jr., Robinson; DE, Stephen Colwell, Sr., Waco La Vega; DE, Chance Feldman, Sr., Lorena; DT, Byron Bryant, Jr., Waco La Vega; DT, Jake Drake, Jr., Waco Connally; LB, Clark Barlow, Sr., China Spring; LB, Matt McQueen, Jr., Robinson; LB, Tyler Pustejovsky, Sr., West; LB, Garrett Rolf, Jr., Robinson; P, Tucker Johnson, Sr., China Spring; S, Jeremy Bauer, Sr., Lorena; S, Parrish Cobb, So., Waco La Vega
District 18-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Lee Fedora, Navasota
Defensive MVP, Coy Imhoff, Jr., Navasota
MVP, Jordan Wells, Sr., Navasota
Newcomer, Tren'Davion Dickson, So., Navasota
Newcomer, Shelton Eppler, So., Navasota
Offensive MVP, Clayton Gibbs, Sr., Rockdale
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
OL, Juan Alcarez, Jr., Taylor; OL, Michael Coffey, Jr., Navasota; OL, Bo Meece, Sr., Navasota; OL, Josh Peizel, Sr., Rockdale; OL, Josh Schneider, Jr., Taylor; OL, Ramsey Zinn, Sr., Rockdale; QB, Shelton Eppler, So., Navasota; RB, Elijah Brooks, Sr., Rockdale; RB, Dontae Crist, Sr., Madisonville; RB, Isaac Franco, Sr., Taylor; RB, Derrion Randle, Jr., Navasota; TE, Austin Caffey, Sr., Rockdale; WR, Tren'Davion Dickson, So., Navasota; WR, Johnathan Jackson, Sr., Caldwell; WR, Jerbrell Lipscomb, Jr., Navasota; WR, Pearce Loth, Jr., Rockdale; WR, Brent McCloud, Sr., Madisonville
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
OL, Ronald Brown, Sr., Navasota; OL, Charles Cavanaugh, Jr., Navasota; OL, John Courtney, Sr., Caldwell; OL, Ethan Espinoza, Jr., Taylor; OL, Dillian Ford, Jr., Rockdale; OL, Dalton Gilbert, Sr., Madisonville; QB, Joseph Crnkovic, So., Caldwell; RB, Lamarquis Jefferson, Jr., Navasota; RB, Hunter Sparkman, Sr., Navasota; TE, Josh Hitchcock, So., Caldwell; WR, Devante Burgess, Sr., Rockdale; WR, Grant Smith, Sr., Madisonville
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Ladontice Coats, Sr., Rockdale; DB, Chris Frank, Sr., Taylor; DB, Jerbrell Lipscomb, Jr., Navasota; DB, Brent McCloud, Sr., Madisonville; DB, Deionnte Taylor, Sr., Navasota; DL, Preston Ehler, Jr., Rockdale; DL, Rollan Espinoza, Sr., Taylor; DL, Dalton Gilbert, Sr., Madisonville; DL, Kevin Harris, Sr., Navasota; DL, Anthony Small, Sr., Navasota; LB, Austin Caffey, Sr., Rockdale; LB, James David, Sr., Rockdale; LB, Lamarquis Jefferson, Jr., Navasota; LB, Blaine Johnson, Sr., Taylor; LB, Damien Whaley, Sr., Madisonville
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Davon Jernigan, Jr., Navasota; DB, Franterric Powell, Jr., Navasota; DB, Redmond Ward, Sr., Caldwell; DL, Elijah Babar, Sr., Madisonville; DL, Desmond Calhoun, Sr., Navasota; DL, Jakob Moreland, Jr., Rockdale; DL, Josh Pelzel, Sr., Rockdale; DL, Roberto Requena, Jr., Caldwell; LB, David Ancira, Sr., Taylor; LB, DJ Harris, So., Navasota; LB, Mason Jarrell, Sr., Madisonville; LB, Mark Mata, Sr., Taylor
FIRST TEAM;
K, Michael Martinez, Jr., Navasota, Special Teams; P, Yovani Urbano, Sr., Navasota, Special Teams; RET SPEC, Brent McCloud, Sr., Madisonville, Special Teams
SECOND TEAM;
K, Adolfo Chavira, Jr., Rockdale, Special Teams; P, Miguel J. Morales, Jr., Taylor, Special Teams; RET SPEC, Ladontice Coats, Sr., Rockdale, Special Teams; RET SPEC, Davon Jernigan, Jr., Navasota, Special Teams
District 19-3A
DISTRICT MVP - RB/LB, Andre Welch, Sr, Fairfield
RB, Jadarus Besley, Sr, Palestine
OFFENSIVE MVP - RB, Matthew Barnes, Sr, Groesbeck
DEFENSIVE MVP - DL, Walter Sheridan, Sr, Palestine
LINEMAN MVP - OL, Brian Thlang, Jr, Palestine
DL, Zach Pratt, Sr, Fairfield
OFFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - QB, Fabian Clark, So, Palestine
DEFENSIVE NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - DB, Chance Carroll, So, Fairfield
COACH OF THE YEAR - John Batchel, , Fairfield
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB, Aaron Cain, Sr, Fairfield; QB, Colt McCoy, Sr, Groesbeck; RB, Larry Rose, Jr, Fairfield; RB, Terell Miles, Sr, Groesbeck; RB, Chaston Bennett, Sr, Rusk; FB, Cody Sell, Sr, Fairfield; WR, Chris Lide, Jr, Fairfield; WR, Klein Wiley, Sr, Groesbeck; WR, Jordan Anthony, Sr, Palestine; WR, Sheldon Watson, Jr, Palestine; TE, Cooper Cole, Sr, Fairfield; OT, Jeremiah Simpson, Jr, Fairfield; OT, Barrett Myers, Jr, Groesbeck; OG, Kenny Cofer, Jr, Palestine; OG, Daniel Duran, Sr, Rusk; OG, Dillon Kirkpatrick, Jr, Fairfield; C, Will Doyle, Sr, Fairfield; C, Eric Gonzalez, Jr, Palestine; UTIL, Paul Barksdale, Sr, Palestine; UTIL, Ike Jones, Jr, Mexia; ST, Ike Jones, Jr, Mexia; K, Jacob Judd, Sr, Fairfield
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL, Darren Franklin, Sr, Rusk; DL, Nolan Mays, Sr, Palestine; DL, Dakedrick McMorris, Sr, Palestine; DE, Juan Trejo, Sr, Palestine; DE, Dalton Barker, Sr, Fairfield; DE, Sterling Cable, Jr, Groesbeck; DE, Devan Reeves, Jr, Mexia; ILB, Keshannon Dearman, Sr, Rusk; ILB, Martin Balderas, Sr, Groesbeck; ILB, Cody Sell, Sr, Fairfield; OLB, Kody Stanley, Sr, Rusk; OLB, Jamarius Tatum, Sr, Groesbeck; OLB, Chris Weaver, So, Palestine; OLB, Cooper Cole, Sr, Fairfield; CB, Larry Rose, Jr, Fairfield; CB, Kris Hutchinson, Sr, Groesbeck; CB, Ivory Brown, Sr, Palestine; S, Chaston Bennett, Sr, Rusk; S, Jacob Gallegos, Jr, Fairfield; S, Chris Lide, Jr, Fairfield; S, Evan Ruen, Sr, Groesbeck; P, Harley Jones, Sr, Groesbeck
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB, Kody Stanley, Sr, Rusk; RB, Jarrell Owens, Jr, Palestine; RB, Darrius Stephens, Sr, Palestine; RB, David Overstreet, Sr, Rusk; RB, Broderick Reeves, Sr, Mexia; FB, Ray Foreman, Jr, Rusk; FB, Kaylon Watson, Jr, Mexia; WR, Raul Gonzalez, Sr, Groesbeck; WR, Danny Huckaby, Jr, Groesbeck; WR, Cody Favors, Jr, Groesbeck; WR, Kadrius Neal, Sr, Rusk; WR, Will Akers, Sr, Fairfield; TE, Taylor Threat, Jr, Mexia; OT, Travis Crowson, Jr, Groesbeck; OG, Patrick Cross, So, Palestine; OG, Reece Goldsberry, Sr, Rusk; OG, Deonte Carr, Sr, Fairfield; OG, Zack Morgan, Jr, Groesbeck; C, Blaine Myers, Jr, Groesbeck; C, Jacob Tylich, Sr, Rusk; UTIL, Michael Adams, Sr, Groesbeck; UTIL, Colby Minze (WR), So, Fairfield; ST, Jamareus Tatum, Sr, Groesbeck; ST, Devon Eggins, So, Fairfield; K, Lucas Valencia, Sr, Palestine; K, Nicolai Von Heynitz, Sr, Groesbeck
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL, Raymond Wiley, Jr, Groesbeck; DL, Bryce Newman, Jr, Palestine; DL, Morgan Johnson, Jr, Rusk; DE, Luke Rachel, Jr, Fairfield; DE, Dalton Longenbaugh, Jr, Groesbeck; DE, Octavian Arrington, Jr, Rusk; ILB, McKenzie Masters, Sr, Groesbeck; ILB, Sergio Rios, Sr, Mexia; ILB, Jeremiah Simpson, Jr, Fairfield; ILB, Brian Gummelt, Jr, Palestine; OLB, Lance Logan, Sr, Groesbeck; OLB, Kieston Carter, Sr, Mexia; OLB, Alex Ward, Jr, Fairfield; CB, Traye Roberts, Sr, Groesbeck; CB, Jordan Anthony, Sr, Palestine; S, Isiah Mitchell, Jr, Palestine; S, Kaylon Watson, Jr, Mexia; P, Chris Sanchez, Jr, Rusk
District 20-3A
DISTRICT MVP - QB, Blake Bogenschutz, Jr, Carthage
OFFENSIVE MVP - RB, K.K. Garrett, Sr, Center
DEFENSIVE MVP - DT, Isaiah Golden, Sr, Carthage
NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR - RB/DB, Johnny Shaw, So, Center
COACH OF THE YEAR -, Scott Surratt,, Carthage
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB, Steven Walker, Jr, Jasper; RB, Terrence Cuney, Jr, Jasper; RB, Tevin Pipkin, Jr, Carthage; RB, Bryian Bolton, So, Carthage; FB, Shawn Jones, Jr, Jasper; FB, Payton Klysen, Sr, Carthage; WR, Tee Goree, Jr, Carthage; WR, DeJalen Preston, Jr, Center; WR, Okeeron Rutherford, Jr, Carthage; WR, DeMarcus Collins, Sr, Jasper; WR, Shaquille Ingram, Sr, Center; WR, Carlos Lewis, Sr, Diboll; TE, Jack Ford, So, Center; OL, Aaron Liker, Sr, Center; OL, Seth Johnson, Sr, Diboll; OL, Dominic Limbrick, Sr, Jasper; OL, Terrell Cuney, Jr, Jasper; OL, Griffin Bankhead, Jr, Carthage; OL, Adrian Goodacre, Jr, Carthage; OL, Cade Clinton, Jr, Carthage; OL, Dillon Husar, Jr, Carthage; UTIL, Major Harris, Sr, Carthage; PR, DeMarcus Collins, Sr, Jasper; K, Jimmy Gonzalez, Jr, Carthage
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL, Dranzell Haynes, Sr, Jasper; DL, Jarrod McGill, Jr, Jasper; DL, Mario McCain, Jr, Carthage; DL, K'Aelin Ware, Sr, Carthage; DL, Lane Pearce, Sr, Carthage; DL, Derrick Thomas, Sr, Center; ILB, De'Anthony Cuney, Jr, Jasper; ILB, Trent Jackson, Sr, Carthage; ILB, Kiounis Williams, Jr, Center; OLB, Chris Fowler, Sr, Jasper; OLB, Brad Shivers, Jr, Jasper; OLB, Phillip Burns, Sr, Carthage; DB, Sammy Chhor, Sr, Carthage; DB, Bryian Bolton, So, Carthage; DB, Darron Bolton, Sr, Center; DB, DeJalen Preston, Jr, Center; DB, Randy Collins, Sr, Jasper; DB, Carlos Teal, Sr, Diboll; P, Louis Garcia, Jr, Diboll
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB, Dalton Horton, So, Center; RB, Donovan Middleton, Sr, Jasper; RB, Derodrick Hadnot, Jr, Jasper; RB, Jerenzic Evans, Sr, Center; RB, Quintaryous Sawyer, Sr, Diboll; FB, Markeith Cauley, Jr, Jasper; WR, Jonavan Limbrick, Sr, Jasper; WR, Zach Craig, Jr, Jasper; WR, Kolby Blissett, Jr, Carthage; WR, Major Harris, Sr, Carthage; TE, Jamarcus Roberson, Jr, Carthage; OL, Kevin Houston, Sr, Jasper; OL, Anthony Orr-Wade, Sr, Jasper; OL, Javaris Rankin, Sr, Center; OL, Adam Reeves, So, Center; OL, Sylvester Riley, Sr, Center; OL, Edwin Hurtado, Sr, Diboll; OL, Cody Purvis, Sr, Diboll; K, Mario Lopez, Jr, Jasper
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL, Sakedron Horn, So, Center; DL, Austin Dubose, Sr, Center; DL, Matthew Evans, Sr, Diboll; DL, Clay Boston, Jr, Huntington; DL, Demarie Lynch, So, Jasper; DL, Gregg Graves, Sr, Carthage; ILB, Qintaryous Sawyer, Sr, Diboll; ILB, Kywon Cartwright, Sr, Huntington; ILB, D.K. Calloway, Sr, Carthage; ILB, Jamarcus Suell, Sr, Center; OLB, Derodrick Hadnot, Jr, Jasper; OLB, Chase Mayfield, Sr, Center; OLB, Jason Cook, Sr, Diboll; DB, Jonovan Limbrick, Sr, Jasper; DB, Kendal Shankle, Sr, Jasper; DB, Tee Goree, Jr, Carthage; DB, Jake Stilfe, Sr, Diboll; P, Alex Grimaldo, Sr, Diboll
District 21-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Cornel Thompson, West Orange-Stark
Defensive MVP, Deionte Thompson, Jr., 6-2, 170, West Orange-Stark
MVP, Patrick Reed, Sr., 6-2, 185, Silsbee
Newcomer - Defense, Mandel King, Fr., 5-11, 175, West Orange-Stark
Newcomer - Offense, Patrick Hudson, So., 6-5, 255, Silsbee
Offensive MVP, Dillon Sterling-Cole, So., 6-2, 165, West Orange-Stark
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Ty Ligon, Sr., 6-3, 225, Silsbee; K, Rodikson Cano, Sr., 5-7, 150, West Orange-Stark; K, Chris Elam, Sr., 5-11, 160, Silsbee; OL, Westin Crain, Sr., 6-0, 255, Orangefield; OL, Justin Durden, Jr., 6-0, 200, Buna; OL, Paul Hebert, Jr., 6-1, 240, West Orange-Stark; OL, Kanon Mackey, Sr., 6-4, 255, Silsbee; OL, Roe Wilkins, Jr., 6-4, 230, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; QB, Kendrick King, So., 5-9, 165, Hamshire-Fannett; RB, Chris James, Sr., 5-11, 175, West Orange-Stark; RB, Logan Thompson, So., 5-8, 160, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; RB, Carl Wiley, Sr., 5-11, 165, Orangefield; TE, Blaine Padgett, Jr., 6-5, 220, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; WR, Malcolm Busby, Sr., 5-11, 155, Bridge City; WR, Chris Elam, Sr., 5-11, 160, Silsbee; WR, Zayon Jackson, Sr., 5-7, 160, Silsbee; WR, Will Johnson, Jr., 6-0, 175, West Orange-Stark
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Jacob Hryhorchuk, Sr., 6-3, 240, West Orange-Stark; C, Jared Watkins, Jr., 5-11, 230, Orangefield; K, Jorge Alvarado, Sr., 5-7, 165, Hamshire-Fannett; OL, Devonthia Alfred, Jr., 6-2, 255, Silsbee; OL, Travis Burdick, Sr., 5-10, 240, Hamshire-Fannett; OL, Josh Khoury, Sr., 6-1, 182, Bridge City; OL, Bryan Lopez, Sr., 5-11, 220, Orangefield; OL, Josh Orebo, Jr., 6-1, 220, West Orange-Stark; OL, Josh Persohn, Jr., 6-2, 240, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; QB, Carmichael Wiley, Sr., 5-9, 160, Orangefield; RB, Matthew Biddle, Sr., 5-11, 190, Buna; RB, Jared Gieseke, Sr., 6-1, 175, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; RB, Sedrick Spearman, So., 5-11, 170, Silsbee; TE, Mason Sonnier, Sr., 6-4, 240, Orangefield; W.R, Blaine Slaughter, Jr., 5-11, 140, Bridge City; WR, Dwain Boullard, Sr., 5-7, 150, West Orange-Stark; WR, Troy Gore, Jr., 5-7, 150, Silsbee; WR, Ryan Johnson, Sr., 5-6, 140, Hamshire-Fannett
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Chris Elam, Sr., 5-11, 160, Silsbee; CB, Thomarcus Fontenot, Sr., 5-9, 165, West Orange-Stark; CB, Chris James, Sr., 5-11, 175, West Orange-Stark; DL, Seth Adams, Sr., 6-0, 255, Silsbee; DL, Octavius Crosson, Jr., 5-10, 220, West Orange-Stark; DL, Ty Tamplin, Jr., 5-11, 220, Buna; DL, Josh Tims, Sr., 5-11, 205, West Orange-Stark; DL, Jared Watkins, Jr., 5-11, 230, Orangefield; ILB, Colby Leblanc, Sr., 5-10, 175, Silsbee; ILB, Blaine Padgett, Jr., 6-5, 220, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; ILB, Elijah Teel, Sr., 6-0, 215, West Orange-Stark; OLB, Garrett Ames, Jr., 5-7, 170, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; OLB, Skylar Conner, Sr., 6-1, 200, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; OLB, Tyler Edwards, Jr., 6-5, 255, Buna; OLB, Floyd Spearman, Sr., 5-11, 190, Silsbee; OLB, Carl Wiley, Sr., 5-11, 165, Orangefield; P, Dwain Boullard, Sr., 5-7, 150, West Orange-Stark; P, Chase Rutledge, Sr., 5-11, 170, West Orange-Stark; S, Jared Gieseke, Sr., 6-1, 175, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; S, Jordan Gore, Sr., 5-11, 175, Silsbee; S, Trey Spencer, Jr., 5-10, 165, West Orange-Stark; S, Dustin Verrett, Sr., 5-9, 170, Orangefield
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
C.B, A J Broussard, Jr., 5-5, 135, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; CB, Mason Lopez, Jr., 5-9, 160, Buna; CB, Carmichael Wiley, Sr., 5-10, 165, Orangefield; DL, Kane Boothe, Fr., 6-2, 225, Bridge City; DL, Brandon Bray, So., 5-9, 240, Orangefield; DL, Aaron Edelmon, Jr., 6-4, 215, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; DL, Peyton Gloston, Sr., 5-10, 230, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; DL, Elijah Miller, Sr., 5-10, 185, Silsbee; ILB, Casen Carter, So., 5-8, 190, Hamshire-Fannett; ILB, Mason McCarble, Sr., 5-10, 180, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson; ILB, Steven Tims, So., 5-10, 175, West Orange-Stark; ILB, Trace Williams, Sr., 5-10, 205, Buna; OLB, Colby Choate, Jr., 5-10, 180, Orangefield; OLB, Kalen Garret, Jr., 5-10, 160, West Orange-Stark; OLB, Roderick Harper, Jr., 5-10, 180, Silsbee; P, Lane Peach, Jr., 6-3, 165, Buna; S, Alan Guerrero, Sr., 5-8, 150, Hamshire-Fannett; S, Ryan Kirkendall, Jr., 5-10, 175, Silsbee; S, Byron Trahan, Fr., 6-0, 175, Bridge City
District 22-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Bryan Barbay, Coldspring-Oakhurst
Defensive MVP, CB, Douglas Johnson, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst
MVP, RB/LB, Patrick Giddens, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst
Newcomer, DE, Jonathan Marshall, So., Shepherd
Offensive MVP, WR, Darion Gray, Sr., Huffman Hargrave
Special Teams MVP, KR, Deon Baldwin, Sr., Cleveland
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
OL, Brady Barbay, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; OL, Blake Brown, Sr., Liberty; OL, Von Cross, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; OL, Luis Guzman, Sr., Cleveland; OL, Tyler Hollingsworth, Sr., Huffman Hargrave; P, Kaleb Morrison, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; QB, Hunter Johnson, Jr., Cleveland Tarkington; RB, Dennis Antoine, Sr., Liberty; RB, Eric Louis, Sr., Cleveland; TE, Jared Machorro, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; WR, Alex Latham, Jr., Cleveland Tarkington; WR, Richard Marches, Jr., Huffman Hargrave; WR, Braeden Taylor, Sr., Shepherd
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
OL, Dakota Bailey, Jr., Shepherd; OL, Cline Dalton, Jr., Cleveland Tarkington; OL, Josh Dumatrait, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; OL, Luke Mangum, Sr., Liberty; OL, Lucas Plate, So., Splendora; P, Cannon Cotter, Sr., Huffman Hargrave; QB, DD Jackson, So., Cleveland; RB, Jay Bradford, Jr., Splendora; RB, Laramie Nash, Sr., Cleveland Tarkington; TE, Dyetavion Brooks, Sr., Shepherd; WR, Tristan Aleksick, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; WR, Deon Baldwin, Sr., Cleveland; WR, Lane Shively, So., Huffman Hargrave
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Deon Baldwin, Sr., Cleveland; DB, Clay Barnes, Sr., Huffman Hargrave; DB, Deionte Harrison, Jr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; DB, Laramie Nash, Sr., Cleveland Tarkington; DE, Byrne Baggett, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; DE, Cedric Gambrell, Sr., Cleveland; DT, Chris Ferguson, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; DT, Kevin Strong, Sr., Cleveland; ILB, Francisco Gonzalez, Sr., Cleveland; ILB, Jake Monroe, So., Coldspring-Oakhurst; ILB, Aaron Vaca, Jr., Huffman Hargrave; K, Cannon Cotter, Sr., Huffman Hargrave; OLB, Tony Butler, Jr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; OLB, Zack Chapman, Jr., Cleveland Tarkington; OLB, /6, Alex Rios, Jr., Shepherd; OLB, Eric Shedd, Jr., Cleveland; OLB, Tyris Williams, Fr., Liberty
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Tristan Allen, Jr., Shepherd; DB, Toby Clark, So., Splendora; DB, Richard Marches, Jr., Huffman Hargrave; DB, Jejuan McKibbins, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; DB, Jaquincy Pillot, Sr., Cleveland; DE, Jake Harding, Jr., Huffman Hargrave; DE, Joel Stone, Jr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; DT, Todd Daniels, Sr., Cleveland; DT, James Swinford, Sr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; ILB, Jesse Paschal, Jr., Splendora; ILB, Shannon Stuckey, Sr., Cleveland; ILB, Quan Terry, Jr., Coldspring-Oakhurst; K, Gabriel Luna, Sr., Splendora; K, Ruben Pineda, Sr., Cleveland; OLB, Daylon Giddens, So., Coldspring-Oakhurst; OLB, Michael Moore, Sr., Splendora; OLB, Cody Padgett, Jr., Huffman Hargrave; OLB, Hunter Richey, Sr., Shepherd
District 23-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Brandon Ellis, Worthing
Defensive MVP, Jeremiah Stevenson, Sr., Kashmere
Defensive Newcomer, Neal Blacklock, Sr., Washington
Defensive Newcomer, Kevion Hall, So., Sterling
Defensive Newcomer, Damien Steele, So., Yates
MVP, Yzerick Oliver, Sr., Worthing
Newcomer, Devon Brumley, Jr., Scarborough
Newcomer, Joseph Cormier, Jr., Kashmere
Newcomer, Brandon Foster, Sr., Furr
Offensive MVP, Alfred Robertson, So., 5-10, 155, Worthing
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
K, Amaury Martinez, Jr., 5-10, 190, Furr; OL, Devin Allen, Sr., 6-4, 255, Yates; OL, Titus Bryant, Jr., 5-9, 255, Yates; OL, Kenneth Butler, Jr., 6-2, 255, Kashmere; OL, Enrique Cuevas, Sr., 5-9, 200, Furr; OL, Daunte Fisher, Sr., 6-5, 255, Yates; OL, Julian Gibson, Sr., 6-2, 255, Kashmere; OL, Ajee Jordan, Sr., 6-0, 215, Worthing; OL, Johnny Miller, Jr., 6-2, 255, Kashmere; OL, Keldrick Suazo, Sr., 5-9, 255, Scarborough; OL, Xavier Villarreal, Jr., 6-0, 255, Jones; OL, Jabez Young, Sr., 5-9, 255, Worthing; QB, A'Darrion Christie, Jr., 6-0, 160, Kashmere; QB, Avery Davis, Sr., 6-2, 180, Furr; QB, Brandon Hayes, Sr., 6-0, 175, Yates; RB, Brandon Foster, Sr., 5-11, 175, Furr; RB, Donyel Glaspie, Jr., 5-8, 160, Kashmere; RB, Bruce Wilson, Sr., 5-6, 175, Yates; TE, Jarmarcus Phillips, Sr., Furr; TE, A Devon Smith, Jr., Washington; WR, Tre Auzenne, Sr., 6-0, 170, Worthing; WR, La'Bradford Carr, Sr., 5-6, 150, Jones; WR, Ma'Cajah Freemen, Jr., 5-9, 160, Yates; WR, Stacy Piro, Jr., 5-11, 165, Furr; WR, Dy'Trell Richards, Sr., 6-3, 195, Washington
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
K, Albert Davis, Sr., Kashmere; OL, Le Michael Bass, Sr., Jones; OL, Curtis Demerson, Sr., Washington; OL, Dre'Quan Ellis, Jr., Jones; OL, DeAndre Gardley, So., Worthing; OL, John O'Veal, Sr., Washington; OL, James N Scott, Sr., Sterling; OL, Jeremy White, Sr., Kashmere; QB, Cody Hays-Tyler, Jr., Jones; QB, Xavier McGee, Jr., Washington; QB, JaQuan McKnight, Sr., Sterling; RB, Devonta Carter, Sr., Jones; RB, Demetrius Davis, Jr., Sterling; RB, Frank Johnson, Sr., Jones; RB, Anthony Martin, Sr., Yates; RB, Roderick Maxwell, So., Worthing; TE, James Flakes, Jr., Sterling; TE, Terrell Odems, Sr., Jones; TE, Eric Scott, Sr., Yates; WR, Joseph Cormier, Jr., Kashmere; WR, Darius Hudson, Sr., Worthing; WR, James N Scott, So., Sterling; WR, Davion Sims, Jr., Scarborough; WR, Devin Winzer, Sr., Worthing
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Tre Auzenne, Sr., 6-0, 170, Worthing; DB, La'Bradford Carr, Sr., 5-6, 150, Jones; DB, Leonard Fields, Sr., 5-9, 134, Yates; DB, Kevion Hall, So., 5-9, 170, Sterling; DB, Darius Hudson, Sr., 5-10, 165, Washington; DB, Joshua Lenton, So., 5-11, 160, Kashmere; DB, Titus Randle, So., 6-0, 160, Scarborough; DL, Valentino Dodson-Thomas, Sr., 5-11, 255, Jones; DL, Dalvin Ingram, Jr., 6-2, 225, Yates; DL, Joseph Joichin, Sr., 5-11, 205, Furr; DL, Darius Lewis, Sr., 6-1, 220, Kashmere; DL, Robert McKinney, So., 6-0, 180, Sterling; DL, Dashaun Potts, Sr., 6-3, 255, Yates; DL, Justin Steward, Sr., 6-2, 255, Scarborough; DL, Keith Turner, Jr., 5-10, 255, Worthing; LB, Christopher Black, Jr., 5-11, 180, Kashmere; LB, Arthur Bradshaw, Sr., 6-0, 210, Worthing; LB, Trevion Houston, Sr., 6-0, 170, Yates; LB, Jibri Huery, Sr., 5-9, 155, Furr; LB, Chris Reed, So., 6-3, 180, Yates; P, Albert Davis, Sr., 6-0, 180, Kashmere
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Brandon Ashley, Jr., Worthing; DB, Stefan Barnes, Sr., Yates; DB, Alfred Davis, Sr., Kashmere; DB, Donte Dixon, Sr., Furr; DB, Dalford Green, Sr., Yates; DB, Deonte Miller, Sr., Sterling; DB, Garry Session, Sr., Yates; DB, DeVaziea Wilson, Sr., Jones; DB, Devin Winzer, Sr., Worthing; DL, Huery Booker, Fr., Washington; DL, Shaun Brisby, Sr., Yates; DL, Kelvin Crutchfield, So., Worthing; DL, Jose Gamez, So., Furr; DL, Cardell Johnson, So., Jones; DL, Mark Labat, Jr., Kashmere; DL, Andres Perez, So., Washington; DL, Brandon Smith, Sr., Worthing; LB, Guage Duchamp, So., Scarborough; LB, Clifton Evans, Fr., Jones; LB, Trayveon Felder, Sr., Jones; LB, Demetrius Horsley, Jr., Jones; LB, Damien Steel, So., Yates; LB, Mario Vanenzuela, Sr., Scarborough; P, Deonte Miller, Sr., Sterling
District 24-3A
Superlatives
Athlete MVP, QB, Ladarrian Ellis-Jones, Jr., La Marque
Defensive MVP, LB, Val Allen, Sr., La Marque
MVP, DB/WR/KR/PR, Reggie Franklin, Sr., La Marque
Newcomer, RB, Dakarius Bell, So., West Columbia Columbia
Offensive MVP, RB, Dorland Fields, Sr., Sweeny
Offensive MVP, RB, Adrian Seales, Sr., Stafford
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
K, Ricardo Guillen, Sr., La Marque; LT, Tarren Gaines, Jr., La Marque; LT, Phillip Martinez, Sr., West Columbia Columbia; LT, Dixie Wooten III, So., KIPP Spirit; QB, Jarius Kesee, Jr., West Columbia Columbia; QG, Coby Way, Jr., Sweeny; RB, Daequan Jones, So., La Marque; RB, Anthony Simmons, Jr., Sweeny; RG, Marquez Baker, Sr., La Marque; RT, Quinn Hendrick, Sr., West Columbia Columbia; SG, Justin Ferguson, Sr., Sweeny; TE, Jeoffrey Montalvo, Sr., Sweeny; WR, Taylor Givens, Sr., Stafford; WR, Michael Hardeman, Sr., La Marque; WR, Lawrence Mallet, Sr., KIPP Spirit
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Tyler Rathkamp, Sr., West Columbia Columbia; C, Isidro Robles, Sr., Sweeny; LG, Markel Dupree, Sr., La Marque; QB, Samson Bankole, Sr., Stafford; QB, David Lopez, Sr., KIPP Spirit; QG, Anh Trinh, Jr., Stafford; RB, Alan Cooper, Jr., La Marque; RB, Brodney Thomas, So., West Columbia Columbia; T, Cody Neyland, So., Sweeny; TE, Dennis Moody, Jr., West Columbia Columbia; WR, Demetrius James, Jr., La Marque
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Blayne Bailey, Jr., Sweeny; DB, Chason Douglas, Sr., La Marque; DB, Lamarquis Fields, Sr., West Columbia Columbia; DB, Willie Gabriel, Sr., KIPP Spirit; DB, T'Andre Thomas, Sr., Stafford; DL, Tyrell Boyd, Sr., KIPP Spirit; DL, Kenneth Edwards, Jr., La Marque; DL, Quinn Hendrick, Sr., West Columbia Columbia; DL, Phillip Higgins, Jr., Sweeny; LB, Sammie Franklin, Jr., KIPP Spirit; LB, Darius Hughes, Jr., Stafford; LB, Colton Jones, Sr., West Columbia Columbia; LB, Herb Smith, Sr., La Marque; P, Zach Dodds, Sr., West Columbia Columbia
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Jarron Freeman, Jr., West Columbia Columbia; DB, Wesley Huff, Sr., Stafford; DB, Carl Simms, Jr., La Marque; DL, Justin Britton, Sr., La Marque; DL, Keyshawn Clark, Jr., Sweeny; DL, Nate Endsley, Sr., Stafford; DL, Josh Uluocha, Jr., Stafford; LB, Brendan Frankum, Sr., Sweeny; LB, Hunter Grayson, So., West Columbia Columbia; LB, Isiah Hall, Sr., La Marque; LB, Jerick Pitre, So., Stafford
HONORABLE MENTION;
, Camron Borders, Sweeny; Bryston Braziel, Stafford; DeMarcus Castille, KIPP Spirit; Daitron Cole, La Marque; Chance Cornelious, Stafford; Derek Davis, Sweeny; Amyiel Fleming, La Marque; Michael French, Sweeny; Kelvin Garner, KIPP Spirit; Ryan Garner, Stafford; David Gibbs, KIPP Spirit; Corey Harrell, KIPP Spirit; Brian Imarenezor, Stafford; Jared Johnson, KIPP Spirit; Tyree Mason, La Marque; Ross Nairn, Sweeny; Justin Pettigrew, Sweeny; Taylor Robertson, Sweeny; Arthur Rosemond, La Marque; Torrey Scott, Stafford; Mike Smither, La Marque; William Tinner, La Marque; Elton Woodard, Stafford
District 25-3A
Superlatives
Defensive MVP, Taylor Skinner, Sr., Wharton
Defensive Newcomer, Kevin Dove, So., El Campo
MVP, Jett Crider, Sr., Bellville
Offensive MVP, LaKieath Nunn, Sr., Bellville
Offensive Newcomer, Derek Dabney, So., Sealy
Offensive Newcomer, Landon O'Connor, Fr., Columbus
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Zeke Tsika, Sr., El Campo; G, Isaiah Lynch, Sr., Wharton; G, Glenn Miles, Sr., Bellville; G, Charles Powers, Jr., El Campo; G, Andrew Ray, Sr., Columbus; K, Alex Montes, Sr., El Campo; OT, Brent Hayes, Jr., El Campo; OT, Greg Paige, Sr., Wharton; OT, Robert Young, Sr., Bellville; QB, Holten Einkauf, Jr., Sealy; RB, Dondre Elliot, So., Wharton; RB, BJ Flagg, Sr., El Campo; RB, DeBrae Parker, Sr., Bellville; RB, Christian Wallace, So., Sealy; TE, JC Abanathy, Sr., Brookshire Royal; TE, Clay Kresta, Sr., El Campo; TE, Travis Neumann, Jr., Columbus; WR, Donte Bell, Jr., Wharton; WR, Tyler Eckhardt, Sr., Sealy; WR, De'Shavion Flowers, So., Brookshire Royal; WR, Leeshad O'neal, Sr., Wharton; WR, James Vaughn, Sr., Brookshire Royal
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Brennan Williamson, Sr., Bellville; G, Dustin Adams, Sr., Bellville; G, Tristian Houston, Sr., Wharton; G, Devin Martin, Jr., Brookshire Royal; G, Will Nicklas, Jr., Sealy; K, Eluid Guajardo, Sr., Wharton; OT, Jarett Barker, Jr., Wharton; OT, Dalton Luttrall, Sr., Sealy; OT, Travis Vornkahl, Sr., Bellville; QB, Joseph Krenek, Jr., Wharton; QB, Kaleb Mathews, Sr., Brookshire Royal; RB, Bronson Allen, Sr., Bellville; RB, J D Henderson, Jr., El Campo; RB, Toney Rogers, Jr., Wharton; TE, Nate Holcomb, Sr., Sealy; TE, Caelan Neuendorff, Sr., Columbus; WR, Ashton Branch, Jr., Wharton; WR, Jake Miller, Jr., Sealy
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Devante Durgan, Sr., Wharton; DB, Tyler Eckhardt, Sr., Sealy; DB, Clayton Harp, Jr., El Campo; DB, Kylan McDade, So., Bellville; DB, Eugene Shorter, Jr., Columbus; DE, Keyshawn Johnson, Jr., Wharton; DE, Marvin Manning, Sr., Brookshire Royal; DE, Brandon Pavlicek, Jr., Columbus; DE, Nick Salyer, Jr., El Campo; DT, Mason Denley, Sr., Columbus; DT, Dylan Jackson, Fr., Bellville; DT, Zeke Tsika, Sr., El Campo; ILB, Ryan Drapela, Sr., El Campo; ILB, Angel Rodriguez, Sr., Bellville; ILB, Mason Wheeler, Jr., Needville; OLB, Kemaad Jones, Jr., Wharton; OLB, Koy Kresta, Sr., El Campo; OLB, Zach Ward, Jr., Bellville; P, Clayton Harp, Jr., El Campo
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Quayde Binder, Sr., Columbus; DB, Ashton Branch, Jr., Wharton; DB, Jordan Conner, Jr., Sealy; DB, DJ Washington, Jr., El Campo; DE, Kobe Aguado, Fr., Sealy; DE, Saul Granados, Sr., Needville; DE, Clay Kresta, Sr., El Campo; DT, Jarett Barker, Jr., Wharton; DT, DeMontrell Carter, Sr., Columbus; DT, Blake Weido, Sr., Sealy; ILB, Jervonte Dawson, So., Wharton; ILB, Dylan Kovarcik, Jr., Needville; ILB, Josh Oldag, Sr., Sealy; ILB, Blake Pflughaupt, Jr., Columbus; OLB, Julian Fontenot, Sr., Needville; OLB, Chet Prihoda, Sr., Needville; OLB, Anthony Ray II, Sr., Wharton; OLB, Andrew Saucedo, Jr., El Campo; P, Caelan Neuendorff, Sr., Columbus
FIRST TEAM;
RET SPEC, Clayton Harp, Jr., El Campo; RS, Leeshad O'neal, Sr., Wharton
SECOND TEAM;
RS, Tyler Eckhardt, Sr., Sealy; RS, DeBrae Parker, Sr., Bellville
District 26-3A
Staff of the Year – LaGrange
District MVP – Dillon Davis, LaGrange, Sr
Offensive MVP – Tre'Vontae Hights, Yoakum, Jr
Defensive MVP – John Miller, Gonzales, Sr
Offensive Newcomer of the Year – J.K. Dobbins, La Grange, Fr
Defensive Newcomer of the Year – Zech Hopkins, Cuero, Soph
First Team Offense
Alyas Ramirez, Gonzales, QB, Soph; Rodney Fillmore, LaGrange, RB, Sr; D'Anthony Hopkins, Cuero, Jr, RB; Justin Herzog, Giddings, Sr, RB; TJ Hights, Yoakum, Sr, RB; Terrance Hall, Yoakum, Sr, FB; Dillon Marburger, LaGrange, Sr, FB; Darrance James, Gonzales, Jr, WR; Raylon Hickey, Giddings, Jr, WR; Timmy Blakeney, Yoakum, Sr, WR; Riley Grayson, LaGrange, Sr, WR; Wes Scott, LaGrange, Sr, TE; Colby Ebrom, Cuero, Jr, TE; Zach Perez-Clack, Gonzales, Sr, C; Cody Schindler, LaGrange, Sr, C; Tel Holland, Cuero, Sr, G; Joshua Burns, Giddings, Jr, G; John Miller, Gonzales, Sr, G; Colton Schubert, LaGrange, Sr, G; Ricky Canseco, Yoakum, Soph, G; Zachary Ledwik, LaGrange, T, Sr; Jordan Johnson, Gonzales, Sr, T; Andrew Munoz, Cuero, Jr, T.
Second Team Offense
Kyle Jones, Giddings, Soph, QB; Bralon Hutchison, LaGrange, RB, Jr; DJ Gonzales, Gonzales, Sr, RB; Josh Mack, Giddings, Sr, RB; Layne Balfanz, Cuero, Sr, FB; Trent Schauer, Gonzales, Soph, FB; Khalil McCathern, Smithville, WR, Sr; Brenden Pupi, Cuero, Sr; Wayne Noak, LaGrange, Sr, Wr; Deon Blue, Giddings, Sr, WR; Chase Hermes, TE, Yoakum, Sr; Joey Ryan Carrizales, Gonzales, Sr, Te; Reid Zapalac, Smithville, Sr, TE; Darren Martin, Cuero, Sr, C; Ricky Segura-Zarate, Giddings, Jr, C; Damien Airhart, Gonzales, Sr, G; Logan Hardin, LaGrange, Soph, G; Colton Oglesby, Cuero, Soph, G; David Bautista, Giddings, Sr, T; Walker Ellison, LaGrange, Jr, T; Gabriel Garcia, Yoakum, Sr, T.
First Team Defense
Zach Perez-Clack, Gonzales, Sr, DT; Alex Glaiser, LaGrange, Jr, DL; Trenton Bridges, Yoakum, Jr, Dt; Jared Proske, Giddings, Sr, DT; Jordan Johnson, Gonzales, DE, Sr; Zachary Kielty, LaGrange, Sr, DE; Shawn Goldstein, Giddings, DE, Jr; Chase Hermes, Yoakum, Sr, LB; Stephen Petzold, Giddings, Sr, LB; Damien Airhart, Gonzales, Sr, LB; Garrison Mueller, LaGrange, Sr, LB; TJ Hights, Yoakum, Sr, OLB; Justin Herzog, Giddings, Sr, OLB; DJ Gonzales, Gonzales, Sr, OLB; Cori Jones, LaGrange, Sr, OLB; Michael Mueller, LaGrange, Jr, OLB; Darrance James, Gonzales, Jr, CB; Ryan Scott, LaGrange, Sr, CB; Karl Kaiser, Yoakum, Sr, Cb; Hunter Fales, Cuero, Sr, S; Ty Beseda, LaGrange, Sr, S; Khalil McCathern, Smithville, Sr, S; Tre'Vontae Hights, Yoakum, Jr, S; Marco Cerda, LaGrange, Sr, K; Raymond Rojas, Giddings, Jr, P; DJ Gonzales, Gonzales, Sr, P; TJ Hights, Yoakum, Sr, RS; Alyas Ramirez, Gonzales, Soph, RS; Bralon Hutchison, LaGrange, Jr, RS.
Second Team Defense
Wade Miller, Gonzales, Fr, DT; Cade Hurta, Smithville, Jr, DT; Marvin Davis, Yoakum, Jr, DT; Pierce Darshad, Cuero, Sr, DT; Joseph Mendoza, Giddings, Sr, DT; Johnny Jackson, LaGrange, Sr, DE; Lane Saunders, Smithville, Jr, DE; Jacob Linn, Yoakum, Sr, DE; Colby Ebrom, Cuero, Jr, DE; Reid Zapalac, Smithville, Sr, ILB; Ricky Camarillo, Yoakum, Jr, ILB; Macain Proske, Giddings, Sr, ILB; Dakota Baker, LaGrange, Jr, ILB; Brenden Pupi, Cuero, Sr, OLB; Cade Courtemanche, Smithville, Jr, OLB; Hunter Lauer, Yoakum, Jr, OLB; Devonte Jordan, Giddings, Sr, CB; D'Andre Gallagher, Cuero, Jr, CB; Jacob Rodriguez, Smithville, Sr, CB; Jason James, Giddings, Fr, S; Bralon Hutchison, LaGrange, Jr, S; Timmy Blakeney, Yoakum, Sr; Edgar Maravilla, Yoakum, Jr, K; Pearson Reese, Cuero, Sr, K; Ivan Reyes, Giddings, Sr, K; Colby Ebrom, Cuero, Jr, P; Rylan Ridgden, LaGrange, Jr, P; Sam Patek, Yoakum, Sr, P; Deon Blue, Giddings, Sr, RS; Tre'Vontae Hights, Yoakum, Jr, RS; JK Dobbins, LaGrange, Fr, RS.
District 27-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Lance Moffett, Fredericksburg
Defensive MVP, Jay Leal, Sr., 5-10, 185, Geronimo Navarro
MVP, Brayden Beard, Jr., 5-8, 170, Fredericksburg
Newcomer, Jake Wright, Fr., 6-0, 170, Geronimo Navarro
Offensive MVP, Kyler Grona, Jr., 6-0, 175, Fredericksburg
Utility MVP, UT, Ty Durham, Sr., 6-2, 180, Geronimo Navarro
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Justin Mohr, Jr., 6-0, 250, Fredericksburg; K, Gustavo Ortiz, Sr., 5-10, 145, Fredericksburg; OL, Billy Alegria, Sr., 5-11, 185, Geronimo Navarro; OL, Jamie Jarreau, Sr., 6-2, 200, Fredericksburg; OL, Isaac Ormiston, Sr., 6-2, 215, Boerne; OL, Drake Phillips, Sr., 6-1, 220, Fischer Canyon Lake; OL, Blake Vick, So., 6-1, 250, Fredericksburg; QB, Colton Cerday, Jr., 5-11, 190, Wimberley; RB, Luke Jaroszewski, Sr., 6-1, 185, Geronimo Navarro; RB, McGuire Johnson, Sr., 5-11, 210, Fischer Canyon Lake; RB, West Lambert, Jr., 6-0, 200, Wimberley; RB, Paco Martinez, Sr., 5-7, 160, Fredericksburg; TE, Justin Harless, Sr., 6-0, 200, Geronimo Navarro; TE, Gordon Mccleary, So., 6-1, 250, Fischer Canyon Lake; TE, Wade Shepherd, Sr., 6-2, 180, Fredericksburg; WR, Hunter Lees, Sr., 5-10, 180, Boerne; WR, Matt Mcmanigle, Sr., 5-9, 155, Fredericksburg; WR, Joaquin Rivera, Sr., 5-7, 165, Fredericksburg; WR, Desmond Smith, Sr., 6-0, 190, Geronimo Navarro
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Justin Hatfield, Sr., 5-11, 195, Geronimo Navarro; K, Edgar Reyes, Sr., 5-6, 130, Wimberley; OL, Nathan Baca, Jr., 6-1, 255, Fredericksburg; OL, Austin Kahil, Jr., 6-1, 240, Fischer Canyon Lake; OL, Justin Monfils, Sr., 6-1, 255, Fischer Canyon Lake; OL, Conner Roe, Sr., 6-2, 225, Geronimo Navarro; RB, Anthony Grant, So., 5-10, 160, Geronimo Navarro; RB, Landon Ventura, Jr., 5-7, 175, Bandera; RB, Alex Willoughby-Gonzales, Jr., 5-6, 165, Bandera; TE, Eric Hinkelmann, Sr., 6-0, 200, Geronimo Navarro; TE, Averie Mansfield, Jr., 6-3, 200, Bandera; TE, Evan Schuller, Jr., 6-1, 200, Fischer Canyon Lake; WR, Carson Embry, Sr., 5-9, 175, Boerne; WR, Brock McDorman, Jr., 5-10, 160, Wimberley; WR, Noah Nelson, Jr., 6-4, 170, Bandera; WR, Kyle Reeh, So., 5-10, 155, Fredericksburg
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, James Eveld, Sr., 5-9, 160, Geronimo Navarro; DB, Isaac Mendez, Sr., 6-0, 180, Fischer Canyon Lake; DB, Alex Mireles, Jr., 5-10, 165, Wimberley; DB, Sebastian Ortega, Jr., 5-8, 170, Fredericksburg; DE, Clayton Braden, Sr., 6-3, 220, Fredericksburg; DE, Ty Wright, Sr., 6-1, 185, Geronimo Navarro; DL, Devin Castaneda, Sr., 5-9, 240, Fredericksburg; DL, Bryce Dowda, Sr., 5-9, 255, Bandera; DL, Kamdon Knupp, Sr., 6-1, 210, Boerne; DL, Jake Mohr, Jr., 5-11, 230, Fredericksburg; DL, Jeremy Rodriguez, So., 5-6, 250, Geronimo Navarro; ILB, Bryce Beard, So., 5-8, 170, Fredericksburg; ILB, Wyatt Brannan, Jr., 6-0, 215, Fredericksburg; ILB, Justin Gray, Jr., 5-10, 210, Wimberley; ILB, Justin Harless, Sr., 6-0, 200, Geronimo Navarro; ILB, West Lambert, Jr., 6-1, 200, Wimberley; P, Jake O' Connor, Jr., 5-10, 180, Wimberley; Special Teams, Josh Devries, Jr., 5-9, 170, Fischer Canyon Lake; Special Teams, Landon Ventura, Jr., 5-8, 170, Bandera
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Caleb Beauchamp, Sr., 5-11, 175, Bandera; DB, Brady Brooks, Sr., 6-0, 180, Boerne; DB, Mason Clark, Jr., 5-8, 150, Fredericksburg; DB, Trey Gonzales, Sr., 5-7, 150, Wimberley; DB, Lucas Lake, Sr., 5-10, 145, Geronimo Navarro; DE, Marshall Andrews, Sr., 5-10, 185, Wimberley; DE, Dylan Mckee, Sr., 6-3, 185, Geronimo Navarro; DL, Chandler Flannigan, Sr., 5-11, 185, Wimberley; DL, Eric Hinkelmann, Sr., 6-0, 200, Geronimo Navarro; DL, Conner Roe, Sr., 6-2, 225, Geronimo Navarro; DL, Cody Simmons, Sr., 6-4, 250, Fischer Canyon Lake; DL, /33, Steven Young, Sr., 5-10, 255, Bandera; ILB, Austin Acosta, Jr., 5-9, 170, Fischer Canyon Lake; ILB, Adolfo Enciso, Sr., 5-11, 210, Fredericksburg; ILB, Averie Mansfield, Jr., 6-3, 200, Bandera; ILB, Sam Marbach, So., 6-2, 175, Geronimo Navarro; P, Bobby Johnson, Sr., 5-10, 180, Boerne; Special Teams, Eli Davis, So., 5-8, 155, Boerne; Special Teams, Ty Wright, Sr., 6-1, 185, Geronimo Navarro
District 28-3A
Superlatives
Defensive MVP, Landon Richter, Sr., 5-9, 190, La Vernia
Defensive Newcomer, Christian Bruce, So., 5-11, 165, La Vernia
Defensive Newcomer, Walker Korus, Sr., 5-9, 165, Pleasanton
MVP, Jacob Arevalo, Sr., 5-7, 160, Pleasanton
Offensive MVP, Levi Andrews, Sr., 5-8, 155, La Vernia
Offensive Newcomer, Grant Jackson, Jr., 5-9, 150, Pleasanton
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Joe Reschman, Sr., 5-11, 255, Pleasanton; FB, Tristan Summy, Jr., 5-10, 175, La Vernia; K, Kyle Douglas, 6-3, 180, La Vernia; OL, Crockett Mokry, Jr., 6-3, 255, Pleasanton; OL, William Richardson, Sr., 6-1, 255, Houston; OL, Thomas Trevino, Sr., 5-10, 180, Pleasanton; OL, Andy Valladolid, Sr., 6-1, 255, Somerset; OL, Esteban Vijil, Jr., 5-10, 240, La Vernia; QB, Colby Skelton, Jr., 5-11, 155, La Vernia; RB, Vince Gill, Sr., 5-10, 180, La Vernia; RB, Erin Mack, Sr., 5-10, 150, Houston; TE, Nick Simpson, Jr., 6-1, 180, La Vernia; WR, Justin Guerra, Jr., 5-11, 150, Somerset; WR, Josh Oliver, Sr., 5-10, 155, Pleasanton; WR, Colton Parrish, Jr., 5-10, 150, La Vernia; WR, Rocky Reyna, Jr., 5-11, 160, Somerset
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Brandon Floores, So., 6-2, 225, La Vernia; K, Jesse Hernandez, 5-10, 180, Somerset; OL, Donnie Campos, Jr., 5-10, 240, Houston; OL, Tyler Consentino, Jr., 5-10, 230, La Vernia; OL, Colton Knapp, Jr., 6-2, 250, Pleasanton; OL, Miguel Luna, So., 6-2, 220, La Vernia; QB, Koy Detmer, Jr., 5-11, 150, Somerset; RB, Donaldo Perez, Sr., 6-1, 230, Somerset; RB, Luke Stewart, Sr., 5-9, 155, Pleasanton; TE, Demitre Molina, Sr., 6-0, 180, Somerset; WR, Ricky Guerra, Sr., 5-4, 150, Poteet; WR, Rudy Mendoza, Sr., 5-10, 200, La Vernia; WR, Jason Mills, Sr., 5-9, 140, Pleasanton
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Justus Parker, Jr., 5-10, 175, La Vernia; CB, Evan Trejo, Sr., 5-6, 150, Somerset; DE, Zach Beach, Jr., 6-2, 225, La Vernia; DE, Colton Knapp, Jr., 6-2, 250, Pleasanton; DT, Leonard Gates, Sr., 6-2, 240, Houston; DT, Crockett Mokry, Jr., 6-3, 255, Pleasanton; DT, Matthew Montgomery, 5-10, 225, La Vernia; DT, Jacob Ybarra, Jr., 5-10, 230, Somerset; ILB, Koby Bullard, So., 5-10, 215, La Vernia; ILB, Chris Vasquez, Sr., 5-8, 170, Pleasanton; OLB, Noah McMeans, 6-3, 225, La Vernia; OLB, Tyler Popham, Sr., 5-10, 160, Pleasanton; OLB, Zack Wiseman, Sr., 6-2, 220, Somerset; P, Israel Flores, Somerset; S, Ralph Lugo, Sr., 5-9, 140, Somerset; S, Luke Stewart, Sr., 5-9, 150, Pleasanton
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Donald Jackson, Sr., 5-8, 150, Houston; CB, Jason Mills, Sr., 5-9, 140, Pleasanton; DE, Ethan Dennis, Jr., 6-0, 190, La Vernia; DE, Thomas Trevino, Sr., 5-10, 180, Pleasanton; DT, Brent Ahrens, Sr., 6-2, 240, La Vernia; DT, Robert Balderz, Jr., 6-1, 225, Poteet; DT, Chris Rodriguez, Jr., 6-3, 255, Somerset; ILB, James Citizen, Jr., 6-0, 230, Houston; ILB, Tyler Williams, Sr., 5-9, 215, Somerset; OLB, Curel Brown, 5-6, 145, Houston; OLB, Rudy Rodriguez, Sr., 5-11, 230, Poteet; S, Dillon Doege, Sr., 5-9, 150, La Vernia; S, Tomaria Stringfellow, Sr., 5-11, 190, Houston
District 29-3A
Superlatives
Defensive MVP, LB, Connor Hoffman, Jr., Lytle
MVP, DE, Armando Martinez, Jr., Lytle
MVP, RB, Jacob Brown, Sr., Hondo
Newcomer, QB, Bryan Bippert, So., Lytle
Offensive MVP, RB, Nathan Medrano, Jr., Lytle
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Joe Alvarado, Sr., Devine; C, Paul Castro, Jr., Lytle; FB, Christian Espinosa, So., Devine; FB, Heath Runnels, So., Hondo; FB, Jon Santos, Sr., Lytle; K, Ej Rodriguez, Sr., Pearsall; OL, Jon Garza, Sr., Hondo; OL, Brandon Hernandez, Sr., Lytle; OL, Josh Macat, Jr., Lytle; OL, Dylan Montes, Jr., Devine; OL, Jonathan Ramirez, Sr., Lytle; QB, Jason Wolfe, Sr., Pearsall; RB, Christian Cedeno, So., Lytle; RB, Rick Moreno, Sr., Hondo; RB, Wyatt Sheff, Sr., Devine; TE, David Splawn, Sr., Devine; WR, Ronald Montgomery, Sr., Lytle; WR, Jordan Ramirez, Sr., Lytle; WR, Jack Rochat, Sr., Hondo; WR, Felix Sanchez, Jr., Crystal City
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Hunter Eitze, So., Hondo; C, Zachary Zavala, Jr., Crystal City; FB, Jon Koch, Jr., Hondo; FB, Bradley Mankin, Jr., Carrizo Springs; K, Hunter Eitze, So., Hondo; OL, Benny Cisneros, Jr., Devine; OL, Jp Ortiz, Jr., Devine; OL, Ian Salazar, Jr., Lytle; OL, Silverio Trejo, Sr., Pearsall; QB, Matthew Bonilla, Sr., Crystal City; RB, Aaron Benavides, Sr., Carrizo Springs; RB, George Brady, Jr., Pearsall; RB, Isaac Silva, Sr., Devine; TE, Santos Esparza, Sr., Hondo; TE, Abraham Garza, Sr., Carrizo Springs; WR, Josh Barrera, Sr., Lytle; WR, Xavier Huerta, Sr., Lytle; WR, Danny Miranda, Sr., Hondo; WR, Kevin Morales, Jr., Pearsall; WR, Ray Salazar, Jr., Carrizo Springs; WR, /, Cody Trevino, Sr., Devine
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Daniel Cervantes, Sr., Devine; CB, A J Garcia, Sr., Hondo; CB, Joseph Soria, Sr., Lytle; DE, Kyle Decker, Sr., Hondo; DE, Wesley Rogge, Jr., Hondo; DE, Christian Silvas, Jr., Crystal City; DE, Joseph Youngblood, So., Pearsall; DT, Cody Carder, Sr., Devine; DT, Zane Groff, Sr., Hondo; DT, Orlando Medrano, Sr., Lytle; ILB, Jon Koch, Jr., Hondo; ILB, Dean Santos, So., Lytle; ILB, David Splawn, Sr., Devine; OLB, Jon Santos, Sr., Lytle; OLB, Carson Stoner, Jr., Hondo; OLB, Cody Trevino, Sr., Devine; P, Matthew Bonilla, Sr., Crystal City; S, Miguel Guajardo, Jr., Lytle; S, Brandon Richter, So., Hondo
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
CB, Chaz Graham, Sr., Lytle; CB, Jordan Ramirez, Sr., Lytle; CB, Jack Rochat, Sr., Hondo; DE, Joe Alvarado, Sr., Devine; DE, Paul Castro, Jr., Lytle; DE, Isaac Mata, Sr., Crystal City; DT, Marcos Avila, Jr., Carrizo Springs; DT, AJ Camacho, Jr., Hondo; DT, Jonathan Ramirez, Sr., Lytle; ILB, Sonny Hernadez, Jr., Devine; ILB, Heath Runnels, So., Hondo; OLB, Sean Cantu, Sr., Carrizo Springs; OLB, Dominic Cosgrove, Sr., Hondo; OLB, Frailan Flores, Sr., Crystal City; OLB, Joe Guerrero, Jr., Devine; P, Cody Trevino, Sr., Devine; S, Ronald Montgomery, Sr., Lytle; S, Jose Saldivar, Sr., Carrizo Springs; S, Wyatt Sheff, Sr., Devine
District 30-3A
Tyler Handson, Sinton, Jr, MVP; Hondo Harris, Orange Grove, Soph, Offensive MVP; Christian Britt, Ingleside, Sr, Defensive Player of the Year; Jarrett Janek, Sinton, Sr, Defensive Player of the Year; Jalen Gross, Ingleside, Jr, newcomer of the Year; Tristen Barajas, Ingleside, Sr, Most Valuable Offensive Back; Matthew Priddy, Orange Grove, Sr, Most Valuable Offensive Receiver; Terrance Gross, Ingleside, Sr, Most Valuable Offensive receiver; Corey Wallace, Orange Grove, Most Valuable Offensive Lineman; Kyle Hernandez, Ingleside, Jr, Most Valuable Linebacker; JD Rodriguez, Ingleside, Sr, Most Valuable Defensive Back; Kasey Hosey, Robstown, Soph, Most Valuable Defensive Lineman.
First Team Offense
Anthony Resendez, Rockport, Jr, QB; Alex Acuna, Orange Grove, soph, RB; Domingo Gonzalez, Rockport, Sr, Rb; John Guzman, Sinton, Sr, RB; Dacota Deaver, Orange Grove, Sr, WR; Nick Lowak, Orange Grove, Sr, WR; Nick Zepeda, Sinton, Sr, WR; Chris Esquivel, Robstown, Sr, WR; Robert Burleson, Ingleside, WR, Jr; Ethan Owens, Sinton, TE; Jonathan Jasso, Ingleside, TE; Matt German, Rockport, Te; Rolando Gutierrez, West Oso, Sr, C; Aaron Davis, Orange Grove, jr, C; Isaac Martinez, Sinton, Sr, C; Chase Herrig, Sinton, Soph, G; Frankie Robles, Ingleside, Sr, G; Bobby Salinas, Ingleside, Sr, T; Gunner New, Orange Grove, Sr, T; Jacob Brown, Sinton, Sr, T; Saul Mendez, West Oso, Jr, P; Marcelino Coronado Barajas, Rockport, Sr, P.
Second Team Offense
Riley Ramos, Robstown, Sr, Qb; Dequillian Lindsey, West Oso, Sr, RB; Matt Larsen, Rockport, Sr, RB; Colton Cohea, Sinton, Soph, RB; Justin Wofford, Orange Grove, Sr, WR; Jason Mungia, Robstown, WR, Jr; Augie Rendon, Sinton, Sr, WR; Trent Sleby, Ingleside, WR, Sr; Adrian Rivas, Sinton, Jr, TE; Ross Porter, Ingleside, C, Jr; Myles Rodriguez, Orange Grove, Sr, G; Ryan Rivas, Sinton, Sr, G; Cole Herbort, Sinton, T, Sr; John Andrew Villarreal, West Oso, Jr, T; Dacota Deaver, Orange Grove, Sr, P.
First Team Defense
Randy Gonzalez, Orange Grove, Jr, DL; Mike Huerta, Sinton, Jr, DL; Alex Guzman, Sinton, Jr, DL; Javier Hernandez, Robstown, Soph, DL; Isaac Suniga, Ingleside, Jr, DL; Jonathan Jasso, Ingleside, Sr, DE; Ethan Owens, Sinton, Fr, DE; Steve Garza, Ingleside, Sr, DE; Auggie Rendon, Sinton, Sr, ILB; David Rivera, Robstown, Sr, ILB; Josh Herrera, Orange Grove, Jr, ILB; Dolan Vollmering, Orange Grove, Jr, OLB; Chris McGlaun, Ingleside, Sr, OLB; Martin Pruitt, Ingleside, CB, Soph; Nick Zepeda, Sinton, Sr, CB; Daniel Williams, Rockport, Jr, CB; Marcelino Coronado Barajas, Rockport, S, Sr; Colton Cohea, Sinton, Soph, S; David Molina, Robstown, Jr, S; Christian Webb, Orange Grove, S, Jr; Marcelino Coronado Barajas, Rockport, K, Sr.
Second Team Defense
Brandon Riley, West Oso, Soph, DL; Miguel Ortiz, Orange Grove, DL, Jr; Leo Gonzales, robstown, Sr, DL; Jollie DeLeon, Ingleside, Jr, DL; Trent Selby, Ingleside, Sr, DE; Logan Gawlik, Orange Grove, Jr, DE; Ty Bass, West Oso, Sr, DE; BrianTran, Rockport, Soph, ILB; Rodney Mungia, Robstown, Sr, ILB; Juan Martinez, West Oso, Sr, ILB; Eloy Estrada, Sinton, Jr, OLB; Raul Gaytan, Robstown, Sr, OlB; Mark Villaral, Sinton, Soph, CB; Vicente Leal, Robstown, Jr, Cb; Wyatt Moody, Ingleside, Sr, S; Dustin Moses, Rockport, Jr, S; Josh Gallegos, Robstown, Sr, S; Bryan Hernandez, Ingleside, K, Fr.
District 31-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Robert Wilcox, Kingsville King
Defensive MVP, Justin Wickham, Sr., 6-3, 205, Kingsville King
MVP, Reymond Penablanca, Sr., 5-8, 180, Rio Grande City Grulla
Newcomer, Ryan Martinez, So., 5-8, 155, Kingsville King
Newcomer, Orlando Villarreal, So., 5-5, 125, Zapata
Offensive MVP, Mike Alvarez, Sr., 5-8, 165, Zapata
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Sammy Robles, Sr., 6-0, 228, Kingsville King; G, Silvestre Bustamante, Jr., 5-9, 230, Zapata; G, Marcos Lugo, Sr., 5-11, 220, Raymondville; K, Heriberto Diaz, Sr., 5-10, 150, Rio Grande City Grulla; QB, DeAndre Bergen, Sr., 5-11, 187, Kingsville King; RB, Robert Camarillo, Sr., 5-9, 175, Rio Grande City Grulla; RB, David Cavazos, Sr., 5-5, 132, Kingsville King; RB, Romeo Rosales, Sr., 5-9, 185, Raymondville; RB, Jesse Valladares, Sr., 5-9, 175, Raymondville; T, Jorviss Houston, Sr., 6-3, 255, Kingsville King; T, Eddie Sanchez, Jr., 5-11, 255, Zapata; TE, Seth Hemphill, Jr., 6-3, 228, Kingsville King; TE, Rod Saldivar, Sr., 5-11, 225, Zapata; WR, Andres Infante, Sr., 5-11, 160, Lyford; WR, Lupe Loya, Sr., 5-7, 150, Raymondville; WR, Leo Martinez, So., 6-0, 175, Rio Grande City Grulla; WR, Miguel Sandoval, Sr., 5-3, 132, Kingsville King; WR, Troy Trillayes, Jr., 5-5, 150, Rio Grande City Grulla
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, Joe De La Cruz, Sr., 5-10, 210, Rio Grande City Grulla; C, Carlos Saenz, Jr., 5-11, 250, Zapata; G, Jonathan Alvarez, Sr., 5-11, 255, Lyford; G, Nazario Garza, So., 5-10, 255, Rio Grande City Grulla; K, Francisco Rodriguez, Sr., 5-9, 185, Zapata; QB, Scott Arnold, Sr., 6-0, 165, Lyford; RB, Rolando Ibanez, Jr., 5-10, 180, Zapata; RB, Miguel Salinas, Jr., 5-9, 145, Lyford; RB, Christopher Trevino, Jr., 5-8, 165, Raymondville; T, Aaron Barrera, Jr., 6-1, 255, Rio Grande City Grulla; T, Nathan Lopez, Jr., 6-4, 255, Raymondville; TE, Marcus Uribe, Sr., 5-9, 180, Raymondville; WR, Spencer Ackers, Sr., 6-2, 160, Raymondville; WR, Nathan Salinas, Sr., 6-0, 180, Rio Grande City Grulla; WR, Samson Sewell, Jr., 5-11, 160, Lyford; WR, Alex Solis, Jr., 6-1, 190, Zapata
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, D'Amonte Fulbright, Jr., 5-10, 160, Kingsville King; DB, Anthony Guerrero, Sr., 6-0, 170, Raymondville; DB, Darius Wallace, Jr., 5-11, 150, Kingsville King; DB, Andre Wilson, Sr., 5-4, 140, Kingsville King; DE, Joe De La Cruz, Sr., 5-10, 210, Rio Grande City Grulla; DE, Manuel Jimenez, Sr., 6-2, 205, Kingsville King; DT, Omar Medrano, Jr., 5-9, 195, Kingsville King; DT, Frank Moreno, Sr., 5-9, 255, Zapata; DT, Michael Rodriguez, Sr., 5-9, 255, Kingsville King; LB, Adan Cantu, Sr., 5-8, 175, Rio Grande City Grulla; LB, Rey Ferrer, Jr., 5-9, 180, Kingsville King; LB, John Anthony Rios, Sr., 5-8, 175, Kingsville King; LB, Matthew Waddingham, Sr., 5-10, 185, Kingsville King; P, Romeo Rosales, Sr., 5-9, 185, Raymondville
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Juan Gil, Jr., 5-9, 160, Zapata; DB, Jake Gutierrez, Jr., 5-5, 135, Zapata; DB, Alex Solis, So., 5-9, 155, Rio Grande City Grulla; DB, Christopher Trevino, Jr., 5-8, 165, Raymondville; DB, Joel Villarreal, Sr., 5-10, 175, Rio Grande City Grulla; DE, Edgar Cepeda, Sr., 5-9, 220, Lyford; DE, Matthew Nieto, Jr., 5-10, 220, Raymondville; DE, Leo Salinas, Sr., 6-2, 170, Zapata; DT, Travis Ramos, Sr., 5-6, 165, Lyford; DT, Jaime Solis, Jr, Jr., 5-8, 245, Rio Grande City Grulla; DT, Justin Villacana, Sr., 5-9, 185, Raymondville; LB, Brandon Alvarez, Jr., 5-8, 175, Zapata; LB, Edward Chavez, Jr., 6-0, 185, Raymondville; LB, Ricardo Guajardo, So., 5-9, 170, Raymondville; LB, Juan Pena, Jr., 5-10, 210, Rio Grande City Grulla; LB, Rod Saldivar, Sr., 5-11, 225, Zapata; LB, Roger Zuniga, Sr., 5-8, 175, Raymondville; P, Robert Camarillo, Sr., 5-9, 175, Rio Grande City Grulla
HONORABLE MENTION;
C, Edgar Cepeda, Sr., Lyford; C, Angel Levi Soria, So., Raymondville; DB, Manuel Barba, Sr., Rio Grande City Grulla; DB, Robert Martinez, Sr., Zapata; DB, Jonathan Reyna, So., Lyford; DB, Jesus Saenz, Sr., Rio Grande City Grulla; DE, Justin Gonzales, Sr., Raymondville; DE, Isai Perez, Sr., Rio Grande City Grulla; DE, Brandon Ramirez, Jr., Raymondville; DL, Matthew Serna, Sr., Zapata; DT, Eric Garza, Sr., Rio Grande City Grulla; DT, Jorge Vela, So., Zapata; G, Mateo Galvan, Jr., Kingsville King; G, Bobby Gonzales, Jr., Raymondville; G, Xavier Herrera, Jr., Zapata; G, Gilbert Vera, So., Rio Grande City Grulla; K, Fernando Balli, Sr., Raymondville; LB, Alexis Cahue, Sr., Rio Grande City Grulla; LB, Isaiah Chapa, Sr., Lyford; LB, Matt Gomez, So., Zapata; LB, Jorge Reyes, Sr., Lyford; LB, Julio Rodriguez, Sr., Raymondville; QB, Guillermo Esparza, Sr., Raymondville; QB, Raul Ruiz, Jr., Zapata; T, Ben Benys, Jr., Kingsville King; T, Mike Cervantes, Sr., Lyford; T, Marco Guerra, Jr., Zapata; T, Brandon Solis, Sr., Rio Grande City Grulla; WR, Frank Fuentes, Sr., Zapata; WR, Daniel Montes, Sr., Lyford; WR, Eric Perez, Sr., Kingsville King; WR, Adrian Rivera, So., Kingsville King
District 32-3A
Superlatives
Coach, Monty Stumbaugh, Port Isabel
Defensive MVP, Jacques Guillot, Sr., Port Isabel
MVP, Isaiah Martinez, Sr., Port Isabel
Newcomer, Marco Garate, Rio Hondo
Newcomer, Andy Hernandez, Hidalgo
Offensive MVP, JJ, Jr., Port Isabel
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
C, Ruben Silva, Sr., Port Isabel; G, Augustin Hernandez, Jr., Port Isabel; G, Joshua Lopez, Sr., Rio Hondo; K, Joel Nava, Jr., La Feria; OT, Mark Benavides, Sr., Port Isabel; OT, Luis Ochoa, Sr., Port Isabel; QB, Eric Cuervo, Sr., La Feria; QB, Elijah Pitones, Jr., Rio Hondo; RB, Juan Aguilera, Sr., Port Isabel; RB, Chris Anderson, Hidalgo; RB, Armando Garza, Sr., La Feria; RB, Jacob Losoya, Sr., Port Isabel; RB, Emilio Martinez, Sr., Rio Hondo; TE, Miguel Ramirez, Sr., Port Isabel; WR, Louis Bennett, Sr., Port Isabel; WR, Angel Carrera, Jr., La Feria; WR, Bryan Casas, Sr., La Feria; WR, Joey Montalvo, Sr., Rio Hondo
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
C, John Reyes, Jr., Rio Hondo; G, Johnathan Bolanos, Hidalgo; G, Isaac Martinez, Sr., Port Isabel; G, Joey Velasquez, Sr., La Feria; K, Luis Cacho, Sr., Port Isabel; OT, Jesus Martinez, Sr., La Feria; OT, Erick Valdez, Hidalgo; RB, Marco Alejandro, Sr., La Feria; RB, Esteban Ontiveros, Progreso; TE, Matt Dillard, Hidalgo; WR, Fernando Casares, Progreso; WR, Hugo Frias, Hidalgo; WR, Tony Ramirez, Jr., La Feria; WR, Miguel Rodriguez, Sr., Rio Hondo
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Juan Aguilera, Sr., Port Isabel; DB, Marcos Carrizales, Jr., Rio Hondo; DB, Marco Colorado, Jr., Port Isabel; DB, Jonathon Jasso, Sr., La Feria; DB, A J Torres, Jr., La Feria; DE, Jesus Alegria, Progreso; DE, Miguel Ramirez, Sr., Port Isabel; DE, Robbie Tamez, La Feria; DT, Mark Benavides, Sr., Port Isabel; DT, Erick Valdez, Hidalgo; LB, Randy Cantu, So., La Feria; LB, Jose U. Garza, Sr., Port Isabel; LB, Estevan Montelongo, Sr., Port Isabel; LB, Ed Pena, Sr., Rio Hondo; P, Eric Cuervo, Sr., La Feria
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DB, Chris Anderson, Hidalgo; DB, Francisco Garcia, Hidalgo; DB, Jorge Medrano, Progreso; DB, Jose Luis Munoz, Progreso; DE, Justin Almanza, Hidalgo; DE, Albert Magallanes, So., Rio Hondo; DT, Augustin Hernandez, Jr., Port Isabel; DT, Armando Ruvio, Jr., Rio Hondo; DT, Ramon Sauceda, Sr., La Feria; LB, Vattell Cooke, Sr., La Feria; LB, Daniel Flores, So., Rio Hondo; LB, Juan Flores, Progreso; LB, Jorge Mondragon, Sr., Port Isabel; LB, Juan Villarreal, Hidalgo; P, Christian Chavez, So., Progreso
HONORABLE MENTION;
Nate Adames, Rio Hondo; Isaac Aleman, Hidalgo; Alan Alfaro, Rio Hondo; Angel Alvarado, Hidalgo; Bradley Barton, Port Isabel; Hilario Bermudez, Hidalgo; Noe Cabrera, Progreso; Jesus Castillo, Hidalgo; Josh Castillo, La Feria; Luis Castillo, Hidalgo; Jay Cordero, La Feria; Jose Cortez, Progreso; Daniel Cucul, Rio Hondo; Alvaro De La Cruz, La Feria; Tristan Escamilla, Rio Hondo; Pedro Gonzalez, Sr., Port Isabel; Jose Guzman, Rio Hondo; Isaiah Heredia, Rio Hondo; D J Hernandez, Rio Hondo; Ken Hosanna, Hidalgo; Jesse Leal, La Feria; Arnold Martinez, Progreso; Danny Munoz, Progreso; Jesus Nino, Hidalgo; Martin Puente, Port Isabel; Peter Quiroz, Hidalgo; Derek Salazar, Rio Hondo; Jason Schrank, Port Isabel; Isaiah Valladarez, Rio Hondo; Dagoberto Zamora, Progreso; Mike Zarate, Rio Hondo; Rudy Zarate, Hidalgo