CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
OSSCA Ohio high school boys and girls soccer state polls
The second weekly rankings from the Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association.
By
Eric Frantz
Follow Eric Frantz on Twitter
Sep 15, 2016, 9:50am
Xcellent 25 Soccer Rankings presented by the Army National Guard: Sept 15th
1,474 views
1:06
Video: Xcellent 25 soccer rankings
Watch the Xcellent 25 Soccer Rankings presented by the Army National Guard.
BOYS DIVISION I
Rank, School, Record, Points
1.
St. Ignatius (Cleveland)
4-0-0 100
2.
St. Charles (Columbus)
6-0-0 85
3.
Mason
5-0-0 79
4.
Beavercreek
5-0-0 67
5.
Dublin Coffman (Dublin)
4-0-0 50
6.
Medina
2-0-1 48
7.
Anthony Wayne (Whitehouse)
4-1-1 40
8.
Olmsted Falls
5-0-0 34
9.
Anderson (Cincinnati)
5-0-1 26
10.
Copley
4-1-1 9
Receiving votes:
Shaker Heights
,
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)
,
St. John's Jesuit (Toledo)
,
Westerville Central (Westerville)
BOYS DIVISION II
1.
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)
4-0-1 100
2.
Carroll (Dayton)
3-0-0 79
3.
Revere (Richfield)
3-2-1 77
4.
Orange (Pepper Pike)
6-0-0 74
5.
Bay (Bay Village)
3-1-2 58
6.
Lakeview (Cortland)
6-0-0 47
7.
Memorial (St. Marys)
6-0-0 42
8.
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
4-0-1 27
9.
Chillicothe
5-0-1 17
10.
Steubenville
6-0-0 12
Receiving votes:
Woodridge (Peninsula)
,
Mariemont (Cincinnati
,
Celina
,
Granville
,
New Philadelphia
BOYS DIVISION III
1.
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
4-1-1 100
2.
Mansfield Christian (Mansfield)
5-0-1 89
3.
Roger Bacon (Cincinnati)
3-0-0 80
4.
Archbold
4-0-1 59
5.
South Range (Canfield)
4-0-0 43
6.
Central Christian (Kidron)
4-0-1 39
7.
Worthington Christian
3-3-0 35
8.
Lutheran West (Rocky River)
5-0-0 28
9.
Hiland (Berlin)
2-1-1 20
10.
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
4-1-1 19
Receiving votes:
Columbus Academy (Gahanna)
,
Crestview (Columbiana)
,
Madeira (Cincinnati)
,
South Webster
,
Maplewood (Cortland)
GIRLS DIVISION I
1.
Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls)
4-0-0 98
2.
Strongsville (Strongsville)
6-0-0 91
3.
Loveland (Loveland)
6-0-0 79
4.
Medina (Medina)
3-0-0 68
5.
Perrysburg (Perrysburg)
3-0-0 55
6.
Lincoln (Gahanna)
6-0-1 43
7.
Lebanon (Lebanon)
4-1-0 34
8.
Canfield (Canfield)
5-0-0 23
9.
Pickerington North
5-0-1 18
10.
Springboro
3-1-1 18
Receiving votes:
Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights)
,
Notre Dame Academy (Toledo)
,
Olentangy Liberty (Powell)
,
Zanesville
GIRLS DIVISION II
1.
Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati)
4-1-1 93
2.
Bay (Bay Village)
3-1-1 90
3.
Revere (Richfield)
5-0-0 68
4.
Holy Name (Parma Heights)
4-3-0 55
5.
Granville
2-1-0 50
6.
Ontario (Mansfield)
4-0-0 47
7.
Carroll (Dayton)
3-1-1 36
8.
Tippecanoe (Tipp City)
5-0-0 29
9.
Archbishop Hoban (Akron)
1-2-2 26
10.
Archbishop Alter (Kettering)
3-0-1 22
Receiving votes:
Wyoming (Cincinnati)
,
Lake (Millbury)
,
Lake Catholic (Mentor)
,
Big Walnut (Sunbury)
,
Oak Harbor
,
Ottawa-Glandorf
GIRLS DIVISION III
1.
Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills)
5-0-0 100
2.
Cincinnati Country Day (Cincinnati)
4-1-0 84
3.
Lehman Catholic (Sidney)
5-0-1 75
4.
Chippewa (Doylestown)
5-0-0 66
5.
Bishop Rosecrans (Zanesville)
6-0-0 53
6.
Summit Country Day (Cincinnati)
2-2-0 47
Worthington Christian (Worthington)
5-1-1 47
8.
Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown)
5-1-0 33
9.
Loudonville (Loudonville)
6-0-0 16
Woodmore (Elmore)
6-0-0 16
Receiving votes:
Madeira (Cincinnati)
,
Kirtland
,
Grandview Heights (Columbus)
,
Manchester (Akron)
,
Preble Shawnee (Camden)
Related Content
Ohio Soccer Scores
Ohio Soccer Stat Leaders
Ohio Soccer Playoffs
Ohio Soccer Rankings