CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2018 high school volleyball state champions
MaxPreps takes a comprehensive look at the girls volleyball champions in each state.
By
Staff Report
Nov 30, 2018, 12:00am
Top 25 Girls Volleyball Rankings presented by the Army National Guard
45,542 views
2:20
Video: Top 25 national high school volleyball rankings
Final Xcellent 25 rankings of the 2018 season.
MaxPreps is your home for high school girls volleyball state playoff coverage. Here is a list of the state champions in each division from across America. Click here to find tournaments in your state.
2018-19 high school girls volleyball state champions
Xavier College Prep won the Arizona 6A state title.
Photo by Mark Jones
Alabama
7A —
McGill-Toolen (Mobile)
def.
Bob Jones (Madison)
, 3-0
6A —
Spanish Fort
def.
Hazel Green
, 3-2
5A —
Jasper
def.
St. James (Montgomery)
, 3-0
4A —
Bayside Academy (Daphne)
def.
Providence Christian (Dothan)
, 3-1
3A —
Montgomery Academy (Montgomery)
def.
Carbon Hill
, 3-0
2A —
Addison
def.
Winston County (Double Springs)
, 3-2
1A —
Pleasant Home (Andalusia)
def.
Athens Bible (Athens)
, 3-0
AISA AA —
Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil)
def.
Edgewood Academy (Elmore)
, 3-0
AISA A —
Eastwood Christian (Montgomery)
def.
Southern Academy (Greensboro)
, 3-1
Alaska
4A —
Dimond (Anchorage)
def.
West (Anchorage)
, 3-0
3A —
Nikiski
def.
Valdez
, 1-0
2A —
Glennallen
def.
Susitna Valley (Talkeetna)
, 1-0
Mix Six —
Tanalian (Port Alsworth)
def.
Shishmaref
, 3-1
Arizona
6A —
Xavier College Prep (Phoenix)
def.
Corona del Sol (Tempe)
, 3-0
5A —
Millennium (Goodyear)
def.
Sunnyslope (Phoenix)
, 3-0
4A —
Greenway (Phoenix)
def.
Salpointe Catholic (Tucson)
, 3-0
3A —
Northwest Christian (Phoenix)
def.
Arizona College Prep (Chandler)
, 3-0
2A —
Scottsdale Christian Academy (Phoenix)
def.
Glendale Prep Academy (Glendale)
, 3-0
1A —
Mogollon (Heber)
def.
St. David
, 3-0
Arkansas
6A —
Conway
def.
Southside (Fort Smith)
, 3-1
5A —
Jonesboro
def.
Greenwood
, 3-0
4A —
Valley View (Jonesboro)
def.
Batesville
, 3-0
3A —
Paris
def.
Ashdown
, 3-0
2A —
Crowley's Ridge Academy (Paragould)
def.
Lavaca
, 3-0
California
Open —
Mater Dei (Santa Ana)
def.
Central (Fresno)
, 3-0
Div. I —
Temecula Valley (Temecula)
def.
Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland)
, 3-1
Div. II —
Village Christian (Sun Valley)
def.
Los Altos
, 3-0
Div. III —
Ontario Christian (Ontario)
def.
Presentation (San Jose)
, 3-1
Div. IV —
San Luis Obispo
def.
Hilmar
, 3-2
Div. V —
Washington Union (Fresno)
def.
El Camino Real (Woodland Hills)
3-0
NorCal Div. VI —
Stone Ridge Christian (Merced)
def.
Forest Lake Christian (Auburn)
, 3-0
Colorado
5A —
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch)
def.
Chaparral (Parker)
, 3-1
4A —
Lewis-Palmer (Monument)
def.
Niwot
, 3-0
3A —
Lutheran (Parker)
def.
Colorado Springs Christian
, 3-1
2A —
Yuma
def.
Denver Christian (Denver)
, 3-0
1A —
Kit Carson
def.
La Veta
, 3-1
Connecticut
LL —
Amity Regional (Woodbridge)
def.
Darien
, 3-1
L —
Joel Barlow (Redding)
def.
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock)
, 3-2
M —
Seymour
def.
Weston
, 3-1
S —
Lyman Memorial (Lebanon)
def.
Coventry
, 3-1
Delaware
D1 —
Wilmington Charter (Wilmington)
def.
Archmere Academy (Claymont)
, 3-0
District of Columbia
DCSAA —
St. John's
def.
Sidwell Friends
, 3-0
Florida
9A —
Oviedo
def.
Palm Beach Gardens
, 3-0
8A —
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
def.
Plant (Tampa)
, 3-1
7A —
Vanguard (Ocala)
def.
South Fork (Stuart)
, 3-0
6A —
Merritt Island
def.
Santa Fe (Alachua)
, 3-0
5A —
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
def.
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, )
, 3-2
4A —
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
def.
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
, 3-0
3A —
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
def.
First Baptist Academy (Naples)
, 3-1
2A —
Geneva (Winter Park)
def.
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
, 3-0
1A —
Sneads
def.
Bell
, 3-0
Georgia
AAAAAAA —
Walton (Marietta)
def.
Milton
, 3-0
AAAAAA —
Pope (Marietta)
def.
Allatoona (Acworth)
, 3-1
AAAAA —
McIntosh (Peachtree City)
def.
Starr's Mill (Fayetteville)
, 3-0
AAAA —
St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta)
def.
Marist (Atlanta)
, 3-1
AAA —
Pace Academy (Atlanta)
def.
Westminster (Atlanta)
, 3-1
AA-A Public —
Coosa (Rome)
def.
Elite Scholars Academy (Morrow)
, 3-1
AA- A Private —
Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw)
def.
Calvary Day (Savannah)
, 3-0
GISA —
Heritage (Newnan)
def.
Valwood (Valdosta)
, 3-0
GICAA 1-AA —
Community Christian (Stockbridge)
def.
Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta)
, 3-1
GICAA II-A —
Habersham Central (Mt. Airy)
def.
Westminster Christian Academy (Watkinsville)
, 3-0
GICAA II-AA —
Konos Academy (Fayetteville)
def.
Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch)
, 3-1
Pope won the Georgia AAAAAA state title.
Photo by Dennis Carter
Hawaii
Div. I —
'Iolani (Honolulu)
def.
Kamehameha Kapalama (Honolulu)
, 3-0
Div. II —
Sacred Hearts Academy (Honolulu)
def.
Le Jardin Academy (Kailua)
, 3-1
Idaho
5A —
Madison (Rexburg)
def.
Skyview (Nampa)
, 3-0
4A —
Century (Pocatello)
def.
Bonneville (Idaho Falls)
, 3-1
3A —
Filer
def.
Sugar-Salem (Sugar City)
, 3-1
2A —
Malad
def.
Firth
, 3-0
1A Div. 1 —
Troy
def.
The Ambrose School (Meridian)
, 3-0
1A Div. 2 —
Horseshoe Bend
def.
Salmon River (Riggins)
, 3-0
Illinois
4A —
Marist (Chicago)
def.
Downers Grove North (Downers Grove)
, 2-0
3A —
Sterling
def.
Althoff Catholic (Belleville)
, 2-0
2A —
Pleasant Plains
def.
Galena
, 2-0
1A —
Newark
def.
Hartsburg-Emden (Hartsburg)
, 2-0
Indiana
4A —
Yorktown
def.
Avon
, 3-0
3A —
New Castle
def.
Northview (Brazil)
, 3-0
2A —
North Judson-San Pierre (North Judson)
def.
Christian Academy (New Albany)
, 3-0
1A —
Barr-Reeve (Montgomery)
def.
Pioneer (Royal Center)
, 3-1
Iowa
5A —
Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny)
def.
Cedar Falls
, 3-0
4A —
Wahlert (Dubuque)
def.
Xavier (Cedar Rapids)
, 3-1
3A —
Kuemper (Carroll)
def.
Tipton
, 3-1
2A —
Western Christian (Hull)
def.
Unity Christian (Orange City)
, 3-1
1A —
Janesville
def.
Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison)
, 3-0
Kansas
6A —
Lawrence
def.
Blue Valley (Stilwell)
, 2-1
5A —
St. James Academy (Lenexa)
def.
Aquinas (Overland Park)
, 2-1
4A —
Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission)
def.
Louisburg
, 2-0
3A —
Silver Lake
def.
Burlington
, 2-0
2A —
Garden Plain
def.
Wabaunsee (Alma)
, 2-0
1A —
Centralia
def.
Spearville
, 2-0
Kentucky
State —
Assumption (Louisville)
def.
Mercy (Louisville)
, 3-1
KCAA —
Trinity Christian Academy (Lexington)
def.
Somerset Christian (Somerset)
, 3-0
Louisiana
Div. I —
Mt. Carmel (New Orleans)
def.
Archbishop Chapelle (Metairie)
, 3-0
Div. II —
Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette)
def.
Cabrini (New Orleans)
, 3-1
Div. III —
Vandebilt Catholic (Houma)
def.
E.D. White (Thibodaux)
, 3-1
Div. IV —
Archbishop Hannan (Covington)
def.
University Lab (Baton Rouge)
, 3-0
Div. V —
Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie)
def.
Ascension Episcopal (Lafayette)
, 3-0
Maine
A —
Falmouth
def.
Gorham
, 3-0
B —
Yarmouth
def.
Cape Elizabeth
, 3-2
C —
Washington Academy (East Machias)
def.
Calais
, 3-1
Maryland
4A —
Northwest (Germantown)
def.
Urbana (Ijamsville)
, 3-0
3A —
Atholton (Columbia)
def.
Bel Air
, 3-0
2A —
Williamsport
def.
Glenelg
, 3-0
1A —
Clear Spring
def.
Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore)
, 3-0
IAAM A —
Mount de Sales Academy (Catonsville)
def.
St. Paul's Girls (Brooklandville)
, 3-0
IAAM B —
Catholic (Baltimore)
def.
St. Mary's (Annapolis)
, 3-0
iAAM C —
Indian Creek (Crownsville)
def.
Friends (Baltimore)
, 3-0
Massachusetts
Div. 1 —
Barnstable (Hyannis)
def.
Newton North (Newtonville)
, 3-1
Div. 2 —
Groton-Dunstable (Groton)
def.
Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham)
, 3-0
Div. 3 —
Bourne
def.
Whitinsville Christian (Whitinsville)
, 3-1
Michigan
Div. 1 —
Lake Orion
def.
Rockford
, 3-1
Div. 2 —
Christian (Grand Rapids)
def.
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac)
, 3-0
Div. 3 —
Bronson
def.
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing)
, 3-0
Div. 4 —
Mendon
def.
Leland
, 3-0
Lake Orion won the Michigan Division 1 state title.
Photo by Maruisz Nowak
Minnesota
AAA —
Champlin Park (Champlin)
def.
Eagan
, 3-2
AA —
North Branch
def.
Marshall
, 3-2
A —
Minneota
def.
Medford
, 3-0
Mississippi
Class I —
Our Lady Academy (Bay St. Louis)
def.
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula)
, 3-0
Class II —
Vancleave
def.
Lake Cormorant
, 3-0
Class III —
Brandon
def.
DeSoto Central (Southaven)
, 3-0
MAIS —
Hartfield Academy (Flowood)
def.
Jackson Academy (Jackson)
, 3-1
Missouri
Class 1 —
Advance
def.
Calvary Lutheran (Jefferson City)
, 2-0
Class 2 —
Hermann
def.
Arcadia Valley (Ironton)
, 2-1
Class 3 —
Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville)
def.
Lutheran South (St. Louis)
, 2-0
Class 4 —
Eureka
def.
Lafayette (Wildwood)
, 2-0
Montana
AA —
Capital (Helena)
def.
Bozeman
, 3-1
A —
Billings Central Catholic (Billings)
def.
Belgrade
, 3-1
B —
Huntley Project (Worden)
def.
Florence-Carlton (Florence)
, 3-0
C —
Belt
def.
Bridger
, 3-2
Nebraska
A —
Millard North (Omaha)
def.
Pius X (Lincoln)
, 3-0
B —
Skutt Catholic (Omaha)
def.
Elkhorn South (Omaha)
, 3-0
C1 —
Wahoo
def.
Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln)
, 3-2
C2 —
Blue Hill
def.
Cedar Catholic (Hartington)
, 3-1
D1 —
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont)
def.
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (Humphrey)
, 3-0
D2 —
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning)
def.
Ewing
, 3-2
Nevada
4A —
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas)
def.
Reno
, 3-0
3A —
Boulder City
def.
Truckee (Calif.)
, 3-1
2A —
The Meadows School (Las Vegas)
def.
Yerington
, 3-1
1A —
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo)
def.
Virginia City
, 3-1
New Hampshire
Div. 1 —
Hollis-Brookline (Hollis)
def.
Bedford
, 3-1
Div. 2 —
Gilford
def.
Milford
, 3-0
Div. 3 —
Winnisquam (Tilton)
def.
Inter-Lakes (Meredith)
, 3-0
New Jersey
Group 1 —
Bogota
def.
Verona
, 2-0
Group 2 —
NV - Demarest
def.
Rutherford
, 2-0
Group 3 —
West Morris Central (Chester)
def.
NV - Old Tappan
, 2-0
Group 4 —
North Hunterdon (Annandale)
def.
Southern Regional (Manahawkin)
, 2-0
Non-Public —
Immaculate Heart Academy (Washington Township)
def.
Union Catholic (Scotch Plains)
, 2-0
New Mexico
5A —
La Cueva (Albuquerque)
def.
Sandia (Albuquerque)
, 3-0
4A —
Los Lunas
def.
Goddard (Roswell)
, 3-2
3A —
St. Michael's (Santa Fe)
def.
Sandia Prep (Albuquerque)
, 3-1
2A —
Texico
def.
Dulce
, 3-0
1A —
Logan
def.
Melrose
, 3-2
New York
AA —
Long Beach
def.
Victor
, 3-0
A —
Wantagh
def.
Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn)
, 3-2
B —
Westhill (Syracuse)
def.
Owego Free Academy (Owego)
, 3-1
C —
Portville
def.
Millbrook
, 3-0
D —
Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge)
def.
Panama
, 3-0
PSAL A —
Stuyvesant (New York)
def.
Hunter College (New York)
, 3-1
PSAL B —
Roosevelt (New York)
def.
Riverdale/Kingsbridge Academy (Bronx)
, 2-1
CHSAA Div. 1 AA —
Mary Louis Academy (Jamaica)
def.
Kennedy Catholic (Somers)
, 3-0
CHSAA Div. 2 A —
Notre Dame Academy (Staten Island)
def.
St. Catharine Academy (Bronx)
, 3-2
CHSAA Div. 3 B —
Mt. St. Urusula Academy (Bronx)
def.
Cathedral (New York)
, 3-0
North Carolina
4A —
Green Hope (Cary)
def.
Panther Creek (Cary)
, 3-0
3A —
Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw)
def.
D.H. Conley (Greenville)
, 3-0
2A —
Currituck County (Barco)
def.
West Davidson (Lexington)
, 3-0
1A —
Falls Lake Academy (Creedmoor)
def.
Polk County (Columbus)
, 3-0
NCISAA 3A —
North Raleigh Christian Academy (Raleigh)
def.
Charlotte Country Day School
, 3-2
NCISAA 2A —
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston)
def.
Caldwell Academy (Greensboro)
, 3-2
NCISAA 1A —
Kerr-Vance Academy (Henderson)
def.
Lee Christian (Sanford)
, 3-0
NCCSA 2A —
Wilmington Christian Academy (Wilmington)
def.
Sheets Memorial Christian (Lexington)
, 3-2
NCCSA 1A —
Fellowship Baptist Academy (Durham)
def.
Woodland Baptist Christian (Winston-Salem)
, 3-1
North Dakota
A —
Century (Bismarck)
def.
Mandan
, 3-1
B —
Thompson
def.
Oakes
, 3-2
Ohio
Div. I —
Ursuline Academy (Cincinnati)
def.
Padua Franciscan (Parma)
, 3-0
Div. II —
Holy Name (Parma Heights)
def.
Bishop Hartley (Columbus)
, 3-2
Div. III —
Versailles
def.
Independence
, 3-0
Div. IV —
Calvert (Tiffin)
def.
New Bremen
, 3-2
Oklahoma
6A —
Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond)
def.
Stillwater
, 3-0
5A —
Bishop Kelley (Tulsa)
def.
Mount St. Mary (Oklahoma City)
, 3-1
4A —
Victory Christian (Tulsa)
def.
Christian Heritage (Del City)
, 3-1
3A —
Lincoln Christian (Tulsa)
def.
Heritage Hall (Oklahoma City)
, 3-2
Oregon
6A —
Jesuit (Portland)
def.
Sprague (Salem)
, 3-0
5A —
Bend
def.
Summit (Bend)
, 3-2
4A —
Valley Catholic (Beaverton)
def.
Cottage Grove
, 3-2
3A —
Santiam Christian (Corvallis)
def.
Cascade Christian (Medford)
, 3-1
2A —
Portland Christian (Portland)
def.
Grant Union (John Day)
, 3-2
1A —
St. Paul
def.
Powder Valley (North Powder)
, 3-1
Pennsylvania
4A —
North Allegheny (Wexford)
def.
Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown)
, 3-0
3A —
West York Area (York)
def.
Warren
, 3-0
2A —
Bald Eagle Area (Wingate)
def.
Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre)
, 3-0
1A —
Northern Cambria
def.
Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin)
, 3-1
Rhode Island
Div. 1 —
North Kingstown
def.
Barrington
, 3-2
Div. 2 —
East Greenwich
def.
Lincoln
, 3-2
Div. 3 —
Rogers (Newport)
def.
St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket)
, 3-2
South Carolina
AAAAA —
Nation Ford (Fort Mill)
def.
Wando (Mt. Pleasant)
, 3-0
AAAA —
North Myrtle Beach (Little River)
def.
Pickens
, 3-1
AAA —
Powdersville (Greenville)
def.
Bishop England (Charleston)
, 3-1
AA —
St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville)
def.
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant)
, 3-0
A —
Governor's School for Science & Math (Hartsville)
def.
Branchville
, 3-1
SCISA 3A —
Ashley Hall (Charleston)
def.
Porter-Gaud (Charleston)
, 3-0
SCISA 2A —
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg)
def.
Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island)
, 3-0
SCISA 1A —
Cathedral Academy (North Charleston)
def.
Wardlaw Academy (Johnston)
, 3-0
South Dakota
AA —
Stevens (Rapid City)
def.
Washington (Sioux Falls)
, 3-0
A —
Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls)
def.
Miller
, 3-0
B —
Warner
def.
Northwestern Area (Mellette)
, 3-1
Tennessee
3A —
Brentwood
def.
Siegel (Murfreesboro)
, 3-0
2A —
Portland
def.
Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville)
, 3--0
1A —
Loretto
def.
Sale Creek
, 3-1
Div. II AA —
Briarcrest Christian (Eads)
def.
Baylor (Chattanooga)
, 3-1
Div. II A —
Webb (Knoxville)
def.
Concord Christian (Knoxville)
, 3-0
Texas
6A —
Flower Mound
def.
Ridge Point (Missouri City)
, 3-1
5A —
Kingwood Park (Kingwood)
def.
Lovejoy (Lucas)
, 3-0
4A —
Decatur
def.
Needville (Needville)
, 3-1
3A —
Callisburg (Gainesville)
def.
Boyd
, 3-1
2A —
Beckville
def.
Lindsay
, 3-2
1A —
Neches
def.
Water Valley
, 3-0
SWP —
Episcopal (Bellaire)
def.
Houston Christian
, 3-1
TCAL 3A —
St. Anthony (San Antonio)
def.
Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring)
, 3-0
TCAL 2A —
Lifegate Christian (Seguin)
def.
Boerne Area Christian HomeSchoolers (Boerne)
, 3-0
TCAL 1A —
Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio)
def.
KOR Education School (College Station)
, 3-0
TAPPS 6A —
Prestonwood Christian (Plano)
def.
Concordia Lutheran (Tomball)
, 3-2
TAPPS 5A —
St. Joseph (Victoria)
def.
St. Michael's (Austin)
, 3-1
TAPPS 4A —
Grace Prep (Arlington)
def.
Northland Christian (Houston)
, 3-0
TAPPS 3A —
Midland Classical Academy (Midland)
def.
New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels)
, 3-2
TAPPS 2A —
Ovilla Christian (Red Oak)
def.
Austin Waldorf (Austin)
, 3-2
TAPPS 1A —
Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls)
def.
Faith Academy (Bellville)
, 3-1
TCAF I —
Westlake Academy (Westlake)
def.
Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley)
, 3-0
TCAF II —
Victory Christian Academy (Decatur)
def.
Parkview Christian (Waco)
, 3-0
Flower Mound won the Texas 6A state title.
Photo by Gregory LaGrange
Utah
6A —
Lone Peak (Highland)
def.
Pleasant Grove
, 3-0
5A —
Skyridge (Lehi)
def.
Springville
, 3-1
4A —
Sky View (Smithfield)
def.
Park City
, 3-0
3A —
Morgan
def.
San Juan (Blanding)
, 3-0
2A —
North Summit (Coalville)
def.
Enterprise
, 3-2
1A —
Panguitch
def.
Monticello (Monticello)
, 3-0
Vermont
Div. 1 —
Essex (Essex Junction)
def.
Champlain Valley Union (Hinesburg)
, 3-0
Virginia
6A —
Chantilly
def.
Cox (Virginia Beach)
, 3-0
5A —
Princess Anne (Virginia Beach)
def.
North Stafford (Stafford)
, 3-0
4A —
Loudoun County (Leesburg)
def.
Grafton (Yorktown)
, 3-1
3A —
Lord Botetourt (Daleville)
def.
Tabb (Yorktown)
, 3-0
2A —
Radford
def.
Poquoson
, 3-1
1A —
Patrick Henry (Glade Spring)
def.
Riverheads (Staunton)
, 3-0
VISAA Div. I —
Flint Hill (Oakton)
def.
Paul VI (Fairfax)
, 3-1
VISAA Div. II —
Peninsula Catholic (Newport News)
def.
Fredericksburg Christian (Fredericksburg)
, 3-0
VISAA DIv. III —
Middleburg Academy (Middleburg)
def.
Timberlake Christian (Forest)
, 3-0
Washington
4A —
West Valley (Yakima)
def.
Richland
, 3-1
3A —
Mt. Spokane (Mead)
def.
Lakeside (Seattle)
, 3-0
2A —
Ridgefield
def.
Lynden
, 3-1
2B —
LaConner
def.
Mossyrock
, 3-1
1A —
Lynden Christian (Lynden)
def.
Charles Wright (Tacoma)
, 3-0
1B —
Oakesdale
def.
Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City)
, 3-1
West Virginia
AAA —
Spring Valley (Huntington)
def.
Cabell Midland (Ona)
, 3-0
AA —
Bridgeport
def.
Philip Barbour (Philippi)
, 3-2
A —
Magnolia (New Martinsville)
def.
Tyler (Sistersville)
, 3-0
Wisconsin
Div. 1 —
Burlington
def.
Oconomowoc
, 3-1
Div. 2 —
East Troy
def.
Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson)
, 3-0
Div. 3 —
Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland)
def.
Stratford
, 3-2
Div. 4 —
Catholic Central (Burlington)
def.
Clayton
, 3-0
Wyoming
4A —
Kelly Walsh (Casper)
def.
Laramie
, 3-1
3A —
Lyman
def.
Rawlins
, 3-2
2A —
Wright
def.
Pine Bluffs
, 3-1
1A —
Cokeville
def.
HEM (Hanna)
, 3-0
Related Content
California Volleyball Scores
California Volleyball Stat Leaders
California Volleyball Playoffs
California Volleyball Rankings