All-Cumberland District Football Team
FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
OL - Ryan Petelle, Rye Cove, jr; Logan Mullins, Castlewood, sr; Johathan Smith, Thomas Walker, sr; Will Thomas, Thomas Walker, sr; Corey Bower, Coeburn, sr.
TE - Nathan Sluss, Twin Springs, jr.
WR - Hunter Bond, Coeburn, sr; Kris Jordan, Twin Springs, sr; Devin Puckett, Castlewood, sr; Reid Edmonds, St. Paul, fr.
FB - Cody Williams, Thomas Walker, sr.
RB - Jared Brewer, Thomas Walker, soph; Steven Vikara, Rye Cove, sr; Denver Fritz, St. Paul, sr.
QB - Tyler Phillips, St. Paul, sr.
K - Dallas Hileman, St. Paul, sr.
KICK RETURNER - Elliot Wohlgamuth, Castlewood, sr.
DEFENSE
DE - Corey Ellis, St. Paul, sr; Brandon Moore, Thomas Walker, soph.
DL - Skyler Faulkner, Thomas Walker, soph; Glen Bartley, Coeburn, sr; Joe McCoy, Ervinton, sr.
LB - Johathan Smith, Thomas Walker, sr; Denver Fritz, St. Paul, jr; Robbie Rose, Ervinton, sr; Adam Hill, Coeburn, soph.
DB - Hunter Bond, Coeburn, sr; Caleb Breeding, Ervinton, sr; Kris Jordan, Twin Springs, sr; Reid Edmonds, St. Paul, fr; Corey Yeary, Thomas Walker, sr.
P - Dallas Hileman, St. Paul, sr.
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
OL - Chad Blevins, St. Paul; Chris Odle, Twin Springs; Justin Trent, St. Paul; Isaac Hammonds, Rye Cove; Derek Daniels, Castlewood; Trevor Belcher, St. Paul
TE - Dallas Hileman, St. Paul
WR - Corey Yeary, Thomas Walker; Steven Escobar, Thomas Walker; Caleb Breeding, Ervinton; Lee Turner, Ervinton
FB - Tyler Trent, Castlewood
RB - Austin Hazlett, Twin Springs; Joe McCoy, Ervinton; Adam Hill, Coeburn
QB - Ryan Scott, Thomas Walker
K - Elliot Wohlgamuth, Castlewood
KICK RETURNER - Hunter Bond, Coeburn
DEFENSE
DE - Clayton Mullins, Castlewood; Jordan Milgrim, Ervinton
DL - Aaron Kiser, Ervinton; Sammy Ervin, Rye Cove; Marcus Cordle, Twin Springs; Josh Hounshell, Thomas Walker
LB - Cody Williams, Thomas Walker; Dallas Hileman, St. Paul; Marcus McClellan, Rye Cove; Zach Addington, Twin Springs
DB - Steven Escobar, Thomas Walker; Elliot Wohlgamuth, Castlewood; Devin Puckett, Castlewood; Chris Lane, Rye Cove
P - Kris Jordan, Twin Springs
HONORABLE MENTION
CASTLEWOOD - Drew Young, Jordan Riddle, Ryan MCall, Blake Rasnake
COEBURN - Erik Banks, Derek Clark, Darren Greear, Reagan Rainey, Dale Gross, Tyler Courtney
ERVINTON - Dylan Smith, Nathan Lee, Derek Cape
RYE COVE - Patrick Fritz, Eric Freeman, Dustin Hill, Jonathan Hill
ST. PAUL - Trevor Hileman, Addison Rasnick, Josh Smallwood, David Kiser, Caleb Thacker
THOMAS WALKER - Lucas Chadwell, Casey Vass, Jamie Twigg
TWIN SPRINGS - Kyle Wisor, Nathan Strouth, Marcus Cordle, Todd Salyer, Logan Gardner, Chris Hutson, Tyler Hazlett, Austin Hazlett, Richie Moorefield, Evan Gibson, Jeremy Buchanan
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR:
Will Thomas, Thomas Walker
OFFENSIVE BACK OF THE YEAR:
Tyler Phillips, St. Paul
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Denver Fritz, St. Paul
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR:
Skyler Faulkner, Thomas Walker
DEFENSIVE BACK OF THE YEAR:
Kris Jordan, Twin Springs
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:
Jonathan Smith, Thomas Walker
COACH OF THE YEAR:
Brian Lee, Thomas Walker