Video: Texas Top 5 Games of the Week Allen continues its quest for a seventh straight 10-0 regular season.
The Allen football team is just one win away from its eighth consecutive unbeaten regular season.
The Eagles improved to 9-0 this season with their 74th consecutive regular season victory with a 35-7 road win over Prosper Friday night in front of about 12,000 fans at the $53 million Children's Health Stadium.
According to the Dallas Morning News, SMU-bound Raylen Sharp passed for 321 yards and three touchdowns, and he added two TD runs to account for five touchdowns.
Taijon Jackson contributed the play of the night with a one-handed 67-yard TD grab for the winners. Baine Green contributed an 88-yard catch and TD run as Allen, ranked 11th nationally, breezed to victory.
The other nine Texas Top 10 teams had absolutely no trouble while breezing to victories. The cumulative scores of those other nine was 464-79, including a 59-0 win for No. 1 Duncanville over Richardson.
Check back throughout the day and night for updated live scores.
Top 25 Texas High School Football Scores
No. 1 Duncanville vs. Richardson
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 2 Katy at Mayde Creek (Houston)
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 3 North Shore (Houston) vs. Beaumont United (Beaumont)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 4 Allen at Prosper
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 5 Carroll (Southlake) vs. V.R. Eaton (Fort Worth)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 6 Longview vs. Lee (Tyler)
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 7 Ryan (Denton) vs. Grapevine
Thursday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 8 Shadow Creek (Pearland) at Fort Bend Hightower (Missouri City)
Thursday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 9 Guyer (Denton) at Byron Nelson (Trophy Club)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 10 Judson (Converse) vs. East Central (San Antonio)
Thursday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 11 Westfield (Houston) at Nimitz (Houston)
Thursday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 12 Cy-Fair (Cypress) at Cypress Ridge (Houston)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 13 Lone Star (Frisco) at Liberty (Frisco)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 14 Highland Park (Dallas) at Lancaster
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 15 Manvel at Fort Bend Willowridge (Houston)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 16 Aledo vs. Joshua
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 17 Martin (Arlington) at Paschal (Fort Worth)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 18 Lake Travis (Austin) vs. Hays (Buda)
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 19 Westlake (Austin) vs. Anderson (Austin)
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 20 Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City) at Northside (Houston)
Friday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 21 Midland Lee (Midland) vs. Midland
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 22 Brandeis (San Antonio) at Jay (San Antonio)
Saturday, 7:00 p.m.
No. 23 Dickinson - Idle
No. 24 DeSoto vs. South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie)
Friday, 7:30 p.m.
No. 25 Tompkins (Katy) vs. Cinco Ranch (Katy)
Friday, 6:30 p.m.