Chaparral Varsity Baseball @ Deming

Game Info
On 4/23, the Chaparral varsity baseball team lost their away conference game against Deming (NM) by a score of 18-8.

Batting

1J. Castillo(So)1.00011112100
2D. Maciel(So)00100000
3S. Robles(Sr).50032010000
5D. Ramirez(So).00021000000
6R. Ramos(Sr).50032111000
8I. Nieto(Jr).75044231110
10C. Torres(Sr).00043100000
11N. Flores(So).00043000000
13M. Molina(Sr).50032111000
24J. Soria(Jr).50032111000
28A. Munoz(So).33333011100

Batting (2)

1J. Castillo(So)000000001.0002.0003.000
3S. Robles(Sr)00110001.667.5001.167
5D. Ramirez(So)00100001.500.000.500
6R. Ramos(Sr)00011001.667.5001.167
8I. Nieto(Jr)00010002.7501.5002.250
10C. Torres(Sr)00001006.250.000.250
11N. Flores(So)00120004.250.000.250
13M. Molina(Sr)00100000.667.5001.167
24J. Soria(Jr)00100001.667.5001.167
28A. Munoz(So)00000003.333.6671.000

Baserunning

2D. Maciel(So)1
8I. Nieto(Jr)2
10C. Torres(Sr)1
13M. Molina(Sr)1

Fielding

5D. Ramirez(So).50020110
6R. Ramos(Sr).00010010
8I. Nieto(Jr).80053110
10C. Torres(Sr)1.00044000
11N. Flores(So)1.00032100
13M. Molina(Sr)1.00021100
24J. Soria(Jr).50021010
28A. Munoz(So)1.00022000

Pitching

8I. Nieto(Jr)35.000010
24J. Soria(Jr)12.6001.00010

Pitching (2)

8I. Nieto(Jr)16952101210
24J. Soria(Jr)3.111961012221

Pitching (3)

8I. Nieto(Jr).600.6671038001
24J. Soria(Jr).524.5450063001
Stat Supplier LogoChaparral stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)