Questa Varsity Baseball @ Penasco

Game Info
On 4/25, the Questa varsity baseball team won their away conference game against Penasco (NM) by a score of 13-3.

Batting

1D. Torres(Fr).00033000000
2T. Ortega(Jr).00032100000
4J. Gomez(Sr)10100000
7I. Chavez(Sr).75044333101
10M. Mandonado(Sr).50032011000
11M. Romero(Fr).00022000000
12K. Ortega(Sr).66743221000
14G. Gallegos(Jr).00042100000
19J. Martinez(Jr)10100000
23Z. Gallegos(Sr).75044233001
24P. Passino Jr.(Sr)1.00022221100

Batting (2)

1D. Torres(Fr)00020001.000.000.000
2T. Ortega(Jr)00110004.333.000.333
4J. Gomez(Sr)001000001.0001.000
7I. Chavez(Sr)00010000.7501.7502.500
10M. Mandonado(Sr)00100001.667.5001.167
11M. Romero(Fr)00020000.000.000.000
12K. Ortega(Sr)00001002.750.6661.417
14G. Gallegos(Jr)00111002.500.000.500
19J. Martinez(Jr)000010001.0001.000
23Z. Gallegos(Sr)00000000.7501.5002.250
24P. Passino Jr.(Sr)000000001.0001.5002.500

Baserunning

2T. Ortega(Jr)2
4J. Gomez(Sr)1
7I. Chavez(Sr)1
10M. Mandonado(Sr)1
12K. Ortega(Sr)6
14G. Gallegos(Jr)3
23Z. Gallegos(Sr)2
24P. Passino Jr.(Sr)1

Fielding

10M. Mandonado(Sr)1.00088000
14G. Gallegos(Jr)1.00011000
19J. Martinez(Jr).75043010
23Z. Gallegos(Sr)1.00022000

Pitching

2T. Ortega(Jr)4.50101.00010

Pitching (2)

2T. Ortega(Jr)4.23336802216

Pitching (3)

2T. Ortega(Jr).188.4090080004
Stat Supplier LogoQuesta stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)