CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
Girls Basketball - Jan, 19 Schedule & Scores
State
New Mexico
Select
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Mexico
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Prep Schools
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
Washington, DC
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Sort By
District
Sort By
Association
Class
Metro
District
Metro
Select
Select
Albuquerque
Class
Select
Select
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
Class 5A
Class A
District
2A District 1
Select
2A District 1
2A District 2
2A District 3
2A District 4
2A District 5
2A District 6
3A District 1
3A District 2
3A District 3
3A District 4
3A District 5
4A District 1
4A District 2
4A District 3
4A District 4
4A District 5
4A District 6
5A District 1
5A District 2
5A District 3
5A District 4
5A District 5
A District 1
A District 2
A District 3
A District 4
A District 5
A District 6
A District 7
Freelance
Association
Select
Select
New Mexico Activities Association
New Mexico High School Coaches Association
Team
Team
Select
Dulce
Santa Fe Indian
Thu, Jan 18
Fri, Jan 19
Sat, Jan 20
November
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
March
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
There was 1 game for 2A District 1 girls basketball
on Fri, 1/19/2024
.
Related Content
2A District 1 Girls Basketball Rankings
2A District 1 High School Basketball Scores
1 Game
39
Dulce
54
Santa Fe Indian
Final
Related Scoreboards
State
Arizona
California
Colorado
Florida
Georgia
Idaho
Illinois
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Pennsylvania
Texas
Virginia
Washington
Associations
New Mexico Activities Association
New Mexico High School Coaches Association
Metros
Albuquerque
National Top Teams
Final MaxPreps Top 25 Girls Basketball Rankings | 2023-2024 Season
195,017 views
1:09
Friday, Jan. 19
44
Georgetown Visitation Prep
72
(#18)
Sidwell Friends
Final
16
Franklin County
89
(#10)
Hebron Christian
Final
42
Warren Central
56
(#17)
Lawrence Central
Final
76
(#14)
Lake Highland Prep
42
Windermere Prep
Final
63
(#6)
Grayson
19
South Gwinnett
Final
72
(#19)
Loyola Academy
55
Richwoods
Final
65
B
(#23)
Burroughs
38
Lutheran South
Final
31
Burleson
68
(#21)
Mansfield Timberview
Final
42
S
Southeastern Prep Academy
56
(#3)
Montverde Academy
Final
35
Mansfield Legacy
79
(#11)
Duncanville
Final
61
(#22)
DeSoto
11
Mansfield
Final
43
(#12)
Johnston
31
Dowling Catholic
Final
42
Pikeville
60
(#13)
Incarnate Word Academy
Final
94
(#1)
Etiwanda
23
Rancho Christian
Final
36
SICP
80
(#2)
Archbishop Mitty
Final
58
(#24)
Putnam City West
44
Glenpool
Final