Lovington Varsity Softball @ St. Pius X

Game Info
On 5/9, the Lovington varsity softball team won their away playoff game against St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) by a score of 9-6.

Batting

1B. Tavera(Sr).00043000000
2D. Ruiz(Fr).25054112100
4A. Rivero.50022110000
6Z. Ellis(Sr).80055143000
10Z. Blackwill(Fr).25044010000
12B. Hernandez(So)1.00022222100
13I. Lopez(Fr).00011000000
15Z. Ellis.50032011000
17L. Corral(Fr).40055220000
19A. Hernandez(Jr)00100000
21B. Garcia(Jr).50044120100
23J. Ochoa(So).60055030000

Batting (2)

1B. Tavera(Sr)00001005.250.000.250
2D. Ruiz(Fr)10000103.200.500.700
4A. Rivero00010000.500.5001.000
6Z. Ellis(Sr)00000001.800.8001.600
10Z. Blackwill(Fr)00010104.250.250.500
12B. Hernandez(So)000000001.0001.5002.500
13I. Lopez(Fr)00000001.000.000.000
15Z. Ellis00100012.667.5001.167
17L. Corral(Fr)00000101.400.400.800
21B. Garcia(Jr)00010014.500.7501.250
23J. Ochoa(So)00010002.600.6001.200

Baserunning

6Z. Ellis(Sr)1

Fielding

1B. Tavera(Sr)1.00098100
6Z. Ellis(Sr)1.00011000
10Z. Blackwill(Fr)1.00044000
11J. Quiroga1.00020200
15Z. Ellis.00020020
17L. Corral(Fr)1.00030300
21B. Garcia(Jr).50021010
23J. Ochoa(So)1.000107300

Pitching

11J. Quiroga5.00101.00010

Pitching (2)

11J. Quiroga711652803634

Pitching (3)

11J. Quiroga.324.36100122
Stat Supplier LogoLovington stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)