Ashland Varsity Baseball @ Eagle Point

Game Info
On 4/16, the Ashland varsity baseball team won their away conference game against Eagle Point (OR) by a score of 5-4.

Batting

1F. Rountree(Jr).00054000000
2J. Rosenthal(Sr).00044000000
3C. Oakley(Fr).25044110100
4M. Chandler(So).66743121000
5N. Shrader(Sr).00032001000
6L. Trivette(So)1.00011011000
8N. Shrader(Sr).33343110000
11K. Bloodworth(Sr).33343110100
22A. Albano(So).25054011000
23M. Moore(Sr).66743120000

Batting (2)

1F. Rountree(Jr)00120005.200.000.200
2J. Rosenthal(Sr)00000013.000.000.000
3C. Oakley(Fr)00030004.250.500.750
4M. Chandler(So)00100000.750.6661.417
5N. Shrader(Sr)00021002.333.000.333
6L. Trivette(So)000000001.0001.0002.000
8N. Shrader(Sr)00100102.500.333.833
11K. Bloodworth(Sr)00100000.500.6661.167
22A. Albano(So)00100015.400.250.650
23M. Moore(Sr)00110000.750.6661.417

Baserunning

1F. Rountree(Jr)1
23M. Moore(Sr)1

Fielding

1F. Rountree(Jr).50020110
2J. Rosenthal(Sr).83362310
3C. Oakley(Fr)1.00042200
4M. Chandler(So)1.000109100
5N. Shrader(Sr)1.00011000
8N. Shrader(Sr)1.00011000
11K. Bloodworth(Sr).66761320
22A. Albano(So)1.00077000
23M. Moore(Sr)1.00011000

Pitching

1F. Rountree(Jr)0.00101.00010
2J. Rosenthal(Sr)21.000010

Pitching (2)

1F. Rountree(Jr)74103603026
2J. Rosenthal(Sr)123301076

Pitching (3)

1F. Rountree(Jr).154.26711108003
2J. Rosenthal(Sr).333.4290121000
Stat Supplier LogoAshland stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)