Newberg Varsity Baseball @ Clackamas

Game Info
On 3/30, the Newberg varsity baseball team won their away non-conference game against Clackamas (OR) by a score of 10-6.

Batting

1R. Gardner(Jr).25044111000
2M. Dufour(Jr).25044111000
3I. Votaw(Sr).00011000000
5C. Bonner(Jr).00044000000
6T. Church(Sr).75044330000
8T. Bascom(Jr).33333011000
11M. Patrick(Sr)1.00032221000
17C. Danielson(Fr).50042214100
19E. Ackerlund(Sr).50044021100
20T. Terranova(Sr).25044110000

Batting (2)

1R. Gardner(Jr)00010000.250.250
2M. Dufour(Jr)00000000.250.250
3I. Votaw(Sr)00010000.000.000
5C. Bonner(Jr)00020000.000.000
6T. Church(Sr)00000000.750.750
8T. Bascom(Jr)00000000.333.333
11M. Patrick(Sr)001000001.0001.000
17C. Danielson(Fr)10100000.5001.000
19E. Ackerlund(Sr)00010000.500.750
20T. Terranova(Sr)00000000.250.250

Baserunning

6T. Church(Sr)11

Fielding

1R. Gardner(Jr)1.000734000000
2M. Dufour(Jr)1.000220000000
5C. Bonner(Jr)1.000633000000
6T. Church(Sr)1.000110000000
17C. Danielson(Fr)1.000770000000
19E. Ackerlund(Sr).500411200000
20T. Terranova(Sr).600503200000

Pitching

8T. Bascom(Jr)7.0011
11M. Patrick(Sr)21.001
20T. Terranova(Sr)0.0011.0001

Pitching (2)

8T. Bascom(Jr)3433410001713
11M. Patrick(Sr)13330000077
20T. Terranova(Sr)3100120001110

Pitching (3)

8T. Bascom(Jr).308.47100000
11M. Patrick(Sr).429.42900000
20T. Terranova(Sr).100.18200000