MI High School Football Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1De La Salle Collegiate (Warren)13-051.723.3--
2Belleville13-150.123.1--
3King (Detroit)13-149.821.5--
4Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)14-049.114.4--
5DeWitt12-245.720.3--
6Adams (Rochester)13-144.924.2--
7Traverse City Central (Traverse City)12-243.917.9--
8Chelsea14-043.08.0--
9Unity Christian (Hudsonville)13-142.814.6--
10Rockford11-142.419.7--
11Grand Blanc12-141.219.7--
12Fordson (Dearborn)9-336.924.4--
13Sterling Heights Stevenson (Sterling Heights)10-335.920.1--
14West Bloomfield10-235.622.0--
15Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo)14-034.3-0.5--
16Caledonia10-233.017.0--
17River Rouge7-332.917.1--
18Dakota (Macomb)8-432.519.5--
19Romeo9-231.716.0--
20Catholic Central (Novi)8-330.721.6--
21Frankenmuth12-130.59.6--
22Cedar Springs9-330.115.4--
23Freeland11-229.810.0--
24Cass Tech (Detroit)7-429.615.8--
25Lansing Catholic (Lansing)13-129.18.1--
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7