MI High School Football Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1River Rouge12-154.317.7--
2Muskegon13-153.325.6--
3Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)13-152.821.1--
4Davison12-251.126.5--
5Belleville12-146.421.2--
6Mona Shores (Norton Shores)12-243.122.8--
7King (Detroit)11-342.520.7--
8Brighton11-342.225.6--
9Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo)14-042.04.7--
10Lapeer9-242.023.2--
11DeWitt10-340.323.6--
12West Bloomfield10-240.222.1--
13St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake)10-238.321.2--
14Hudsonville8-437.123.9--
15Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake)11-237.113.9--
16Romeo7-336.822.6--
17Catholic Central (Novi)4-536.438.0--
18Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township)9-136.319.6--
19Lansing Catholic (Lansing)13-135.810.7--
20Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township)9-335.022.5--
21Edwardsburg11-134.55.6--
22East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids)8-433.719.5--
23Almont13-133.27.5--
24New Lothrop11-132.92.9--
25Lake Orion9-232.617.1--
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7