MI High School Football Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1Davison10-059.216.6--
2Rockford8-054.127.5--
3DeWitt10-052.79.2--
4Belleville10-052.315.3+2
5West Bloomfield9-149.615.7--
6Edwardsburg9-048.610.8+2
7Cass Tech (Detroit)9-143.617.5-3
8Mona Shores (Norton Shores)10-042.714.9+3
9Grandville7-242.223.2+1
10Catholic Central (Novi)9-142.022.0-1
11Clarkston7-140.427.9+3
12Grand Blanc7-240.227.1--
13Traverse City Central (Traverse City)9-139.511.3+10
14Muskegon9-139.210.5+1
15East Lansing8-138.415.9-8
16Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)9-037.98.5+1
17Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills)7-137.022.1-1
18Chelsea10-036.45.6-5
19Montague10-036.3-2.6-1
20River Rouge8-134.810.7+1
21Frankenmuth10-034.52.1+1
22Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills)7-233.712.3+19
23Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills)7-232.820.2+1
24Hudsonville5-331.822.6+1
25Mason8-131.610.8+4
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7