GA High School Softball Rankings

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.+/-
1East Coweta (Sharpsburg)36-231.614.2
2North Gwinnett (Suwanee)32-831.119.8
3Grayson (Loganville)28-727.316.5
4Lassiter (Marietta)27-924.314.0
5Harrison (Kennesaw)29-624.312.7
6Westfield School (Perry)24-223.96.5
7Buford32-823.813.0
8Mountain View (Lawrenceville)25-923.816.2
9Heritage (Ringgold)33-723.210.0
10Etowah (Woodstock)21-522.812.0
11Gordon Lee (Chickamauga)34-322.55.1
12Pope (Marietta)28-822.412.6
13Heard County (Franklin)29-722.39.3
14Creekview (Canton)26-722.210.4
15Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee)21-1021.817.0
16Apalachee (Winder)28-820.210.0
17Archer (Lawrenceville)23-720.210.7
18South Forsyth (Cumming)23-5-120.29.5
19River Ridge (Woodstock)25-8-120.111.1
20Whitewater (Fayetteville)25-1020.012.1
21George Walton Academy (Monroe)24-320.06.8
22Mill Creek (Hoschton)15-1419.919.3
23Dacula21-519.910.1
24Vidalia32-619.97.7
25South Effingham (Guyton)28-4-119.56.2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7