Munford Varsity Baseball @ Collierville

Game Info
On 3/18, the Munford varsity baseball team lost their away tournament game against Collierville (TN) by a score of 10-2.

Batting

2K. Hindman(Jr).33343110000
3C. Craig(So).33343010000
6R. Haynes(Sr).00042100000
7G. Vines(So).00031000000
10T. Gillespie(Sr).33343011100
11J. Fulcher(So).00033000000
13T. Ellison(Jr).00033000000
26G. Baugh(Fr).00022001000
27J. Sawyers(So).00033000000
45W. Bass(Jr)1.00011010000

Batting (2)

2K. Hindman(Jr)00110000.500.333.833
3C. Craig(So)01010000.333.333.666
6R. Haynes(Sr)00012000.500.000.500
7G. Vines(So)00210000.667.000.667
10T. Gillespie(Sr)00100100.500.6661.167
11J. Fulcher(So)00010000.000.000.000
13T. Ellison(Jr)00010010.000.000.000
26G. Baugh(Fr)00010010.000.000.000
27J. Sawyers(So)00030000.000.000.000
45W. Bass(Jr)000000001.0001.0002.000

Baserunning

2K. Hindman(Jr)1
45W. Bass(Jr)1

Fielding

2K. Hindman(Jr)1.000220001
3C. Craig(So)1.0001100000
6R. Haynes(Sr).7508242100
7G. Vines(So).0001001000
10T. Gillespie(Sr).7789702100
11J. Fulcher(So).0001001000
13T. Ellison(Jr).7504031100
26G. Baugh(Fr).5002011000
28K. Kelley(Fr)1.00076100
45W. Bass(Jr).0002002000
62S. Davis(Jr)1.00020200

Pitching

5C. Talley(Sr)0.000010
11J. Fulcher(So)2.331.0001
62S. Davis(Jr)0.000010

Pitching (2)

5C. Talley(Sr)222002099
11J. Fulcher(So)32813301916
62S. Davis(Jr)100011043

Pitching (3)

5C. Talley(Sr).222.222000000
11J. Fulcher(So).125.263000000
62S. Davis(Jr).000.250000000
Stat Supplier LogoMunford stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)