CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2024 FHSAA Baseball State Championships
Search Tournaments
FL Baseball Playoffs
2024 FL Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
FL Baseball Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
Bishop Snyder @ Pensacola Catholic
Cypress Creek @ Vanguard
The Villages Charter @ North Marion
4A FHSAA Baseball
Location
Various Cities, FL
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 8
Regional Quarterfinal
@Santa Fe
1
Arnold
4
8
Santa Fe
3
@Wakulla
4
Wakulla
6
5
Suwannee
5
@Bishop Kenny
2
Bishop Kenny
5
7
Baker County
4
@South Walton
3
South Walton
10
6
West Florida
0
@Merritt Island
1
Merritt Island
9
8
Dunnellon
1
@North Marion
4
The Villages Charter
6
5
North Marion
2
@Nature Coast
2
Nature Coast Tech
5
7
Satellite
1
@Bishop Moore
3
Bishop Moore
7
6
Hernando
11
May 11
regional semifinal
@ Arnold
1
Arnold
5
4
Wakulla
0
@ Bishop Kenny
2
Bishop Kenny
2
3
South Walton
5
@ Merritt Island
1
Merritt Island
7
4
The Villages Charter
2
@ Nature Coast
2
Nature Coast Tech
4
6
Hernando
7
May 14
regional final
@ Arnold
1
Arnold
1
3
South Walton
6
@ Merritt Island
1
Merritt Island
10
6
Hernando
0
May 8
Regional Quarterfinal
@McKeel
1
McKeel Academy
5
8
Robinson
0
@Hardee
4
Hardee
7
5
Estero
5
@Dunedin
2
Dunedin
0
7
Tarpon Springs
5
@Jefferson
3
Jefferson
3
6
Mulberry
9
@Cardinal Gibbons
1
Cardinal Gibbons
3
8
Somerset Academy
0
@Key West
4
Jensen Beach
4
5
Key West
5
@Miami Springs
2
Miami Springs
3
7
Mater Lakes Academy
6
@American Heritage
3
American Heritage
3
6
Sunset
4
May 11
regional semifinal
@ McKeel Academy
1
McKeel Academy
10
4
Hardee
0
@ Mulberry
7
Tarpon Springs
0
6
Mulberry
10
@ Cardinal Gibbons
1
Cardinal Gibbons
8
5
Key West
7
@ Sunset (Miami)
7
Mater Lakes Academy
11
6
Sunset
1
May 14
regional final
@ McKeel Academy (Lakeland)
1
McKeel Academy
1
6
Mulberry
2
@ Cardinal Gibbons
1
Cardinal Gibbons
8
7
Mater Lakes Academy
0
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Final Four
May 21
Semifinal
1
Cardinal Gibbons
3
4
Mulberry
2
2
South Walton
7
3
Merritt Island
3
May 22
State Champion
Champion
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs
1
Cardinal Gibbons
4
2
South Walton
1
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.