CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Volleyball
B. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2024 CIF Southern Section Boys Volleyball Championship
Search Tournaments
CA Boys Volleyball Playoffs
2024 CA Brackets
Stat Leaders
CA Boys Volleyball Scoreboard
Division V
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
Apr 25
Round 1
Godinez Fundamental
3
Jordan
1
San Dimas
3
Hawthorne Math & Science Academy
1
25-18
22-25
25-16
25-14
Village Christian
3
Temple City
1
Desert Christian
1
Rio Mesa
3
21-25
25-16
25-23
25-14
Fontana
3
Great Oak
2
19-25
25-10
25-18
22-25
15-12
El Rancho
3
Leuzinger
0
Glendale Adventist
3
Etiwanda
2
San Marino
3
Oakwood
0
Apr 27
Round 2
Godinez Fundamental
3
San Dimas
1
Village Christian
0
Rio Mesa
3
25-17
25-18
25-19
Fontana
0
El Rancho
3
25-18
28-26
25-19
Glendale Adventist
0
San Marino
3
25-15
25-22
25-13
May 1
Quarter Final
Godinez Fundamental
0
Rio Mesa
3
25-23
25-23
25-22
El Rancho
0
San Marino
3
Apr 25
Round 1
Saugus
3
Nordhoff
0
Flintridge Prep
3
Bishop Diego
1
La Quinta
3
Oxford Academy
1
Ramona
3
Arrowhead Christian
0
25-8
25-22
25-13
Beverly Hills
0
Camarillo
3
25-20
25-16
25-21
Fullerton
1
Sage Hill
3
Santa Ana Valley
0
JW North
3
25-20
25-23
25-21
Rancho Verde
3
Campbell Hall
1
20-25
25-11
25-22
25-17
Apr 27
Round 2
Saugus
2
Flintridge Prep
3
25-22
18-25
25-20
22-25
17-15
La Quinta
0
Ramona
3
25-15
25-19
25-17
Camarillo
2
Sage Hill
3
25-22
20-25
18-25
25-19
16-14
JW North
2
Rancho Verde
3
25-22
24-26
25-27
27-25
15-7
May 1
Quarter Final
Flintridge Prep
3
Ramona
2
Sage Hill
3
Rancho Verde
1
Quadrant 1
Quadrant 2
Quadrant 3
Quadrant 4
Final Four
May 4
Semi Final
M29
5/4 @ 1p
Rio Mesa
San Marino
M30
5/4 @ 1p
Flintridge Prep
Sage Hill
May 11
Final
Championship
M31
5/11 @ 6p
Winner M29
Winner M30
Play-in Matches
Hawthorne
1
Jordan
3
25-27
25-17
25-13
25-14
Temple City
3
Canyon
2
Paramount
0
Rio Mesa
3
25-20
25-18
25-22
Great Oak
3
Sonora
0
25-11
25-23
25-20
Anaheim
1
Etiwanda
3
Camarillo
3
Cajon
0
25-10
25-14
25-19
Rancho Alamitos
2
JW North
3
14-25
25-13
18-25
25-22
15-13
Campbell Hall
3
Glendale
0
25-19
25-22
25-18
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.