CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
B. Lacrosse
B. Lacrosse Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2017 OHSAA Boys Lacrosse State Tournament
Search Tournaments
OH Lacrosse Playoffs
2017 OH Brackets
Stat Leaders
OH Lacrosse Scoreboard
Division I
Location
Various Cities, OH
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 17
Regional Qualifying
1
Hoover
25
17
North
3
8
Solon
11
9
Mentor
1
4
St. Edward
20
13
GlenOak
0
5
Jackson
18
12
Boardman
2
2
Hudson
25
15
Riverside
0
7
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
19
10
Green
4
3
St. Ignatius
20
14
Cleveland Heights
2
6
Shaker Heights
19
11
Stow-Munroe Falls
4
1
Olentangy Liberty
Bye
14
Marysville
22
15
Berea-Midpark
2
4
Medina
19
11
Northview
1
5
Hayes
16
10
St. John's Jesuit
2
2
Olentangy
16
13
Wadsworth
2
7
Anthony Wayne
8
8
Strongsville
7
3
Olentangy Orange
18
12
Brunswick
4
6
Perrysburg
9
9
Westlake
10
May 20
Regional Quarterfinals
1
Hoover
15
8
Solon
6
4
St. Edward
2
5
Jackson
6
2
Hudson
17
7
Brecksville-Broadview Heights
5
3
St. Ignatius
19
6
Shaker Heights
9
1
Olentangy Liberty
17
14
Marysville
1
4
Medina
3
5
Hayes
9
2
Olentangy
16
7
Anthony Wayne
4
3
Olentangy Orange
7
9
Westlake
4
May 24
Regional Semifinals
1
Hoover
10
5
Jackson
8
2
Hudson
4
3
St. Ignatius
12
1
Olentangy Liberty
14
5
Hayes
6
2
Olentangy
14
3
Olentangy Orange
2
May 27
Regional Finals
1
Hoover
6
3
St. Ignatius
12
1
Olentangy Liberty
13
2
Olentangy
6
May 17
Regional Qualifying
1
St. Xavier
37
18
Walnut Hills
1
8
Lakota West
11
9
Elder
8
4
Milford
17
13
Oak Hills
2
5
Loveland
16
12
Centerville
6
2
Mason
15
16
Lebanon
5
7
Kings
11
10
Lakota East
12
3
Springboro
16
14
La Salle
2
6
Archbishop Moeller
21
11
Sycamore
1
1
Upper Arlington
26
18
Fairmont
0
8
Westerville North
7
9
Dublin Scioto
14
4
Hilliard Davidson
16
13
Hilliard Bradley
8
5
New Albany
19
12
Westerville Central
9
2
Dublin Coffman
21
16
Beavercreek
3
7
Pickerington North
14
10
Pickerington Central
6
3
Dublin Jerome
17
14
Hilliard Darby
5
6
St. Charles
10
11
Thomas Worthington
6
May 20
Regional Quarterfinals
1
St. Xavier
25
8
Lakota West
7
4
Milford
13
5
Loveland
10
2
Mason
12
10
Lakota East
6
3
Springboro
5
6
Archbishop Moeller
16
1
Upper Arlington
17
9
Dublin Scioto
2
4
Hilliard Davidson
8
5
New Albany
6
2
Dublin Coffman
17
7
Pickerington North
4
3
Dublin Jerome
14
6
St. Charles
11
May 24
Regional Semifinals
1
St. Xavier
21
4
Milford
11
2
Mason
5
6
Archbishop Moeller
10
1
Upper Arlington
9
4
Hilliard Davidson
3
2
Dublin Coffman
11
3
Dublin Jerome
10
May 27
Regional Finals
1
St. Xavier
7
6
Archbishop Moeller
10
1
Upper Arlington
12
2
Dublin Coffman
11
Region 2
Region 1
Region 4
Region 3
Final Four
May 31
State Semifinals
3
St. Ignatius
5
1
Olentangy Liberty
3
6
Archbishop Moeller
10
1
Upper Arlington
9
Jun 3
State Final @ Ohio Wesleyan
Champion
Archbishop Moeller Fighting Crusaders
3
St. Ignatius
8
6
Archbishop Moeller
9
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.