CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
Softball
Softball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2024 CIF Southern Section Softball Brackets
Search Tournaments
CA Softball Playoffs
2024 CA Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
CA Softball Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
JSerra Catholic @ Great Oak (CIF SS D1 Quarterfinals)
La Quinta @ Paraclete (CIF SS Division 4 Quarterfinal)
Lennox Academy @ Eastside (CIF SS Division 7 Round 2)
Sultana @ Diamond Bar (CIF-SS D4 Playoffs)
Paraclete vs San Marcos (CIF-SS D4 Round 2)
Upland @ Notre Dame (SO)
Division I
Location
Various Cities, CA
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
May 7
Round 1
Orange Lutheran
11
Capistrano Valley
7
Canyon
11
Camarillo
0
Poly
0
Huntington Beach
4
Murrieta Mesa
10
Chino Hills
0
Norco
1
Great Oak
3
La Mirada
2
JSerra Catholic
3
Los Alamitos
1
Oaks Christian
5
Pacifica
4
South Hills
3
May 9
Quarter Final
Orange Lutheran
7
Canyon
4
Huntington Beach
0
Murrieta Mesa
12
Great Oak
0
JSerra Catholic
2
Oaks Christian
2
Pacifica
13
May 11
Semi Final
G13
5/11 @ 3:15p
Orange Lutheran
Murrieta Mesa
G14
5/11 @ 3:15p
JSerra Catholic
Pacifica
May 18
Final
Championship
G15
Winner G13
Winner G14
Play-in Games
Capistrano Valley
4
Marina
2
Huntington Beach
8
Roosevelt
7
Chino Hills
5
Moorpark
0
Great Oak
7
Torrance
2
JSerra Catholic
11
Esperanza
1
Oaks Christian
7
Santa Margarita
4
South Hills
8
Vista Murrieta
2
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.