CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Volleyball
G. Volleyball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Golf
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
2021 CHSAA State Volleyball Championships
Search Tournaments
CO Volleyball Playoffs
2021 CO Brackets
Stat Leaders
Photos
CO Volleyball Scoreboard
Latest Tournament Photos
Cherry Creek vs. Chaparral (CHSAA 5A Final Four)
Palmer Ridge vs. Cheyenne Mountain (CHSAA 4A Final Four)
Lamar vs. Platte Valley (CHSAA 3A Final Four)
Holyoke vs. Wiggins (CHSAA 2A Final Four)
Fleming vs. Briggsdale (CHSAA 1A Final Four)
Cheyenne Mountain vs. Thompson Valley (CHSAA 4A State Championship)
Class 4A
Location
Colorado Springs, CO
Print
Download PDF
Add to My Site
M1
1
Palmer Ridge
Bye
M2
11/11/21 @ 8a
8
Discovery Canyon
3
9
Palisade
1
21-25
25-14
25-19
25-16
M3
11/11/21 @ 9:30a
5
Frederick
3
12
Mead
0
27-25
29-27
25-19
M4
4
Thompson Valley
Bye
M5
3
Windsor
Bye
M6
11/11/21 @ 11a
6
Niwot
3
11
Berthoud
0
25-15
25-13
25-18
M7
11/11/21 @ 12:30p
7
Erie
1
10
Holy Family
3
25-17
20-25
25-17
25-21
M8
2
Cheyenne Mountain
Bye
M17
11/11/21 @ 2p
1
Palmer Ridge
3
8
Discovery Canyon
1
25-10
18-25
26-24
25-13
M18
11/11/21 @ 3:30p
5
Frederick
0
4
Thompson Valley
3
25-15
25-19
25-16
M19
11/11/21 @ 5p
3
Windsor
0
6
Niwot
3
25-22
25-11
25-23
M20
11/11/21 @ 6:30p
10
Holy Family
1
2
Cheyenne Mountain
3
25-15
25-21
20-25
25-9
1
Palmer Ridge
3
4
Thompson Valley
0
25-22
31-29
29-27
6
Niwot
3
2
Cheyenne Mountain
0
25-20
25-15
25-21
Loser M2 v Loser M20
M9
11/12/21 @ 11a
9
Palisade
1
10
Holy Family
3
25-16
25-16
22-25
25-21
Loser M3 v Loser M19
M10
11/12/21 @ 12:30p
12
Mead
3
3
Windsor
2
16-25
25-23
15-25
25-21
17-15
Game Will Not Be Played
M11
Game Will Not Be Played
M12
Loser M6 v Loser M18
M13
11/12/21 @ 8a
11
Berthoud
0
5
Frederick
3
25-21
25-17
25-23
Loser M7 v Loser M17
M14
11/12/21 @ 9:30a
7
Erie
2
8
Discovery Canyon
3
25-16
18-25
17-25
25-22
15-13
Game Will Not Be Played
M15
Game Will Not Be Played
M16
M21
11/12/21 @ 6:30p
10
Holy Family
0
12
Mead
3
25-19
25-17
25-16
Game Will Not Be Played
M22
Winner M11
Winner M12
M23
11/12/21 @ 5p
5
Frederick
0
8
Discovery Canyon
3
25-21
25-22
25-14
Game Will Not Be Played
M24
Winner M15
Winner M16
Loser M25 v Winner M21
12
Mead
0
4
Thompson Valley
3
27-25
25-17
25-18
Loser M26 v Winner M23
8
Discovery Canyon
1
2
Cheyenne Mountain
3
25-19
23-25
25-19
25-14
Winners
Winners
Elimination
Elimination
Final Four
1
Palmer Ridge
2
2
Cheyenne Mountain
3
23-25
25-20
25-20
23-25
20-18
4
Thompson Valley
3
6
Niwot
2
25-17
17-25
25-21
28-30
15-12
Champion
Thompson Valley Eagles
2
Cheyenne Mountain
0
4
Thompson Valley
3
26-24
25-21
25-21
Create a Widget
You can add this bracket to your site.
Go to our
Create Tournament Widget
page to get the code.