Keller Varsity Softball @ Trinity

Game Info
On 4/8, the Keller varsity softball team won their away conference game against Trinity (Euless, TX) by a score of 10-8.

Batting

1A. Groce(Sr).50054220100
2T. Cribbs(So).00011000000
4M. Eads(Jr).00011000000
6L. Beaman(Jr).00011000000
8M. Jackson(Jr).33343210100
9A. Clark(Jr).33343210100
11B. eggleton(Sr).33333010000
12S. Meiser(Jr)1.00042326002
13C. Cribbs(Jr).00032000000
14K. Fabela(Sr).50044124101
15C. Genzer(Sr).00044000000
21L. Kavanaugh(So).66743020000

Batting (2)

1A. Groce(Sr)00100002.600.7501.350
4M. Eads(Jr)00010001.000.000.000
6L. Beaman(Jr)00000001.000.000.000
8M. Jackson(Jr)00110002.500.6671.167
9A. Clark(Jr)00100013.500.6671.167
11B. eggleton(Sr)00000000.333.333.666
12S. Meiser(Jr)002000001.0004.0005.000
13C. Cribbs(Jr)00110002.333.000.333
14K. Fabela(Sr)00000002.5001.5002.000
15C. Genzer(Sr)00000001.000.000.000
21L. Kavanaugh(So)00110000.750.6671.417

Baserunning

11B. eggleton(Sr)1
21L. Kavanaugh(So)2

Fielding

5A. Lawton(Fr)1.00011000
8M. Jackson(Jr)1.00033000
12S. Meiser(Jr)1.00011000
13C. Cribbs(Jr).50021010
14K. Fabela(Sr)1.0001414000
21L. Kavanaugh(So)1.00011000

Pitching

5A. Lawton(Fr)9.330010
24C. Boggs(So)0.000010

Pitching (2)

5A. Lawton(Fr)678851203025
24C. Boggs(So)110001033

Pitching (3)

5A. Lawton(Fr).280.40030133
24C. Boggs(So).333.3330016
Stat Supplier LogoKeller stats are presented by GameChanger Media, Inc (ai)