Mountain View Varsity Baseball vs. Springville

Game Info
On 3/19, the Mountain View varsity baseball team lost their neutral tournament game against Springville (UT) by a score of 13-12.

Batting

1D. Gonzalez(Sr).20055211000
3A. Carlson(Sr).60055231000
4D. Thacker(Sr).00054102000
5B. Kerswell(Sr).66763123000
10B. Bingham(Jr).25044010000
11T. Story(Sr).66743120100
15T. Jenkins(Jr).50054221000
16T. Wach(So).00011000000
23T. Henrichsen(Sr).25054112100

Batting (2)

1D. Gonzalez(Sr)0001000.200.200
3A. Carlson(Sr)0000000.600.600
4D. Thacker(Sr)0010000.200.000
5B. Kerswell(Sr)1111000.600.667
10B. Bingham(Jr)00000000.250.250
11T. Story(Sr)0011000.7501.000
15T. Jenkins(Jr)0010000.600.500
23T. Henrichsen(Sr)010000.400.500

Baserunning

3A. Carlson(Sr)11

Fielding

1D. Gonzalez(Sr).75042111
3A. Carlson(Sr).8005411
4D. Thacker(Sr).3333012431.250
5B. Kerswell(Sr)1.00022
10B. Bingham(Jr)1.00011
15T. Jenkins(Jr).500211
16T. Wach(So).00011
17T. Haderlie(Sr)1.000331
23T. Henrichsen(Sr)1.00033

Pitching

2H. Westwood(Sr)1.501
3A. Carlson(Sr)1
10B. Bingham(Jr)7.001
12M. Scott(So)21.001

Pitching (2)

2H. Westwood(Sr)4.25612602321
3A. Carlson(Sr)12100054
10B. Bingham(Jr)23221301210
12M. Scott(So).121110032

Pitching (3)

2H. Westwood(Sr).238.30400791
3A. Carlson(Sr).250.40001170
10B. Bingham(Jr).300.41701550
12M. Scott(So)1.0001.00000190