8/14 |
Peak to Peak (Lafayette, CO) |
Dmitri Zaronias & Owen KolachovPeak to Peak (Lafayette, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
8/17 |
Northglenn (CO) |
Gavin Brewer & Duvan Chavez EstradaNorthglenn (CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
8/21 |
Littleton (CO) |
Finley Bastani & Max Durica Littleton (CO) |
Finals |
7-6 (7-2) |
6-2 |
|
|
W |
8/24 |
Broomfield (CO) |
Broomfield (CO) |
Finals |
6-4 |
5-7 |
6-4 |
|
W |
8/25 |
Loveland Tennis Tournament (LOVELAND, CO) |
Mountain View (Loveland, CO) |
Round 2 |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Loveland Tennis Tournament (LOVELAND, CO) |
Loveland (CO) |
Round 1 |
8-1 |
|
|
|
W |
8/25 |
Loveland Tennis Tournament (LOVELAND, CO) |
Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) |
Round 3 |
7-9 |
|
|
|
L |
8/25 |
Loveland Tennis Tournament (LOVELAND, CO) |
Thompson Valley (Loveland, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
7-5 |
|
|
W |
8/29 |
Boulder (CO) |
Ian Everson & Jude RoppBoulder (CO) |
Finals |
2-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
8/31 |
Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Tyler Ellis & Maddox Grabhorn Mountain Range (Westminster, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/7 |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Fairview (Boulder, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/8 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Elijah Bole & Landon HougerCoronado (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
6-1 |
1-0 (11-9) |
|
W |
9/8 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Evan Heitman & Michael HilliardThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-4 |
7-6 (7-4) |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Arvada West (Arvada, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-1 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
ALI MINHAJUDDIN & MATTHEW JEUNGCherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 5 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/8 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Brennan Green & Oliver GuyorNorthfield (Denver, CO) |
Round 4 |
7-6 (7-2) |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/12 |
Monarch (Louisville, CO) |
Ben Redding & Tyler SontropMonarch (Louisville, CO) |
Finals |
6-3 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Fort Collins (CO) |
Bennett Metz & Henry WebbFort Collins (CO) |
Finals |
4-6 |
6-3 |
4-6 |
|
L |
9/19 |
Front Range League Tournament (Loveland, CO) |
Gavin Payne & Jace FitzpatrickFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
4-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
10/4 |
Class 5A Region 4 (Denver, CO) |
Adam Rydel & Kevin SolichienRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |