8/19 |
AA Kadet Court Kickoff (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Brady TruongPalmer Ridge (Monument, CO) |
Round 2 |
2-6 |
6-4 |
10-5 |
|
W |
8/19 |
AA Kadet Court Kickoff (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Gurman GorayaPine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
1-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
8/19 |
AA Kadet Court Kickoff (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Carter SchnackenbergThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 3 |
6-4 |
4-6 |
10-5 |
|
W |
8/30 |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Calder HardinRalston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-4 |
1-6 |
|
L |
8/31 |
Denver South (Denver, CO) |
Maxwell MoralesDenver South (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
0-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/6 |
Chatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Daniel BaileyChatfield (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
5-7 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Carter SchnackenbergThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
4-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
SWAGAT BEHERACherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) |
Round 3 |
1-6 |
6-4 |
8-10 |
|
L |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Adyn LonerganPonderosa (Parker, CO) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
2-6 |
|
|
L |
9/9 |
ThunderRidge High School Tournament (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Chase CranstonRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 2 |
6-4 |
|
|
Ret. |
W |
9/12 |
Northfield (Denver, CO) |
Krish VipaniNorthfield (Denver, CO) |
Finals |
6-0 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
9/13 |
Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Tyler WarnerBear Creek (Lakewood, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
|
W |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Round 4 |
1-6 |
3-6 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Eric PhamD'Evelyn (Denver, CO) |
Round 5 |
5-7 |
6-4 |
0-1 (10-12) |
|
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Andrew RoertyFossil Ridge (Fort Collins, CO) |
Round 3 |
2-6 |
6-4 |
1-0 (13-11) |
|
W |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) |
Round 1 |
2-6 |
1-6 |
|
|
L |
9/16 |
Ralston Valley Invitational (Arvada, CO) |
Agustin AzcuiRegis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) |
Round 2 |
1-6 |
0-6 |
|
|
L |
9/20 |
Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Jace Nakamura Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
1-6 |
7-6 (8-6) |
4-6 |
|
L |
9/23 |
Dakota Ridge Invitational (Dakota Ridge HS, CO) |
Dax HaywardRock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) |
Finals |
6-2 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/23 |
Dakota Ridge Invitational (Dakota Ridge HS, CO) |
Jack LundgrenDakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
1-6 |
6-1 |
1-0 (10-8) |
|
W |
9/23 |
Dakota Ridge Invitational (Dakota Ridge HS, CO) |
George Van ArnamDoherty (Colorado Springs, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
9/26 |
Columbine (Littleton, CO) |
Jack ReadColumbine (Littleton, CO) |
Finals |
3-6 |
6-2 |
6-3 |
|
W |
9/29 |
Lakewood (CO) |
Calder VladikaLakewood (CO) |
Finals |
6-1 (3-7) |
6-3 |
1-0 (10-7) |
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Dakin LundvallCastle View (Castle Rock, CO) |
Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Wyatt SnowVista PEAK Prep (Aurora, CO) |
Round 1 |
6-0 |
6-0 |
|
|
W |
10/7 |
Class 5A Region 7 (Loveland, CO) |
Braden PetersonRocky Mountain (Fort Collins, CO) |
Semi-Finals |
6-1 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 5A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Denver, CO) |
Ryder PierceBroomfield (CO) |
Round 1 |
6-4 |
6-1 |
|
|
W |
10/13 |
2022 Class 5A State Tennis (Individual) Tournament (Denver, CO) |
Tyler RockArapahoe (Centennial, CO) |
Round 2 |
4-6 |
6-7 |
|
|
L |