Alaska Football 2013 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Michael StangelFB, QBNikiski1135113.57.051616212410
2Christian RiddallHB, LBNikiski89899.810.568568819
3Jesse EideTE, WBNikiski79499.29.3485651238
4Justice AugafaRB, OLBSAHS (Anchorage)46558.17.046665628
5Edress Irving III WR, OLBBartlett (Anchorage)33341.68.32400308
6Alec ValdezQB, FSSAHS (Anchorage)26429.33.118539329
7Roman StephanWR, RBSAHS (Anchorage)25428.26.863726219
8Jacob HooverRB, LBSAHS (Anchorage)24527.24.805164209
9Andrew WestWR, DBSAHS (Anchorage)24427.14.695225519
10Isaiah MasinaFS, HBBartlett (Anchorage)23233.17.73300307
11Kyree HonoreHB, ILBBartlett (Anchorage)20934.84.02520206
12Garrett FellerWR, WBNikiski19021.19.052152109
13Andrew MaiseyRB, OLBSAHS (Anchorage)16618.45.033337109
14Nathan CarstensFB, LBNikiski14924.85.732612006
15Ethan FalanikoHB, OLBBartlett (Anchorage)14924.84.14360006
16Cole KenneyDBBartlett (Anchorage)12916.14.96260108
17CJ Hoffman WRBartlett (Anchorage)11113.96.53170108
18Jordan-alexander PaceHB, FSBartlett (Anchorage)8220.54.10200104
19Luke JohnsonLB, WBNikiski798.86.081323109
20Nico CastroFB, DBNikiski698.67.67931118
21Zyrelle Jones QBBartlett (Anchorage)639.01.03610207
22Eyob ImlachKSAHS (Anchorage)475.99.40556008
23Dustyn BelgardeWR, KBartlett (Anchorage)425.23.00140008
24Dana AtafuaOLB, HBBartlett (Anchorage)3311.03.00110103
25Dylan JacksonHB, WBNikiski338.22.36144004
26Brett MormanRB, DBSAHS (Anchorage)313.92.38138008
27Michael AlsworthSAHS (Anchorage)304.34.2977007
28Chris LegaILB, HBBartlett (Anchorage)192.49.5020008
29Chris DenomieWB, DBNikiski165.34.0040003
30Tanar JacksonG, TNikiski101.110.0010009
31Levi LightDB, RBSAHS (Anchorage)70.81.7544009
32Sam CookOLB, FBSAHS (Anchorage)40.41.3333019
33Chris ScottCB, WRSAHS (Anchorage)10.10.5022009
1Connor HicksRB, DBKetchikan1388198.312.28113872127
2Jace DanielsRBKenai Central (Kenai)1269211.512.2010401906
3Lui Fa'amasinoRB, OLBWAHS (Anchorage)70287.85.851200608
4Marquece McraeRB, CWest Valley (Fairbanks)41368.88.105171106
5Eric JonesService (Anchorage)40344.84.53890409
6Charles SudduthWR, KRWest Valley (Fairbanks)37446.86.345945508
7Brendon WilliamsLB, RBWest Valley (Fairbanks)30137.66.404765308
8Levi HansenILB, RBService (Anchorage)29436.86.684401008
9Jared PeltolaService (Anchorage)27054.04.91550005
10CJ ToomerQB, DBService (Anchorage)20820.83.106706010
11Sheldon HuttQB, DEHomer16623.72.167780267
12Jake FaualoRB, SSWAHS (Anchorage)16032.04.10390105
13Joseph CardozaRB, DBHomer13919.94.093422117
14Leroy ElliottWR, CBWAHS (Anchorage)9912.416.50680308
15Zach LanglaisService (Anchorage)8929.72.47360103
16Jordan MurchinsonWAHS (Anchorage)8612.33.91220007
17Deacon DamarioFB, DBWest Valley (Fairbanks)8010.02.583110308
Displaying 1 - 50 of 67
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.