Arizona Football 2026 Freshman Receiving Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Receiving

#NameYdsYds/GYds/RecRecLngTDGP
1Cade HeapWR, FSMountain View (Mesa)53676.621.44255987
2Christian WoodWR, SSCSHS (Cave Creek)43987.823.10196235
3Brock GoodmanTE, DEMountain View (Mesa)36652.319.26194947
4Zayden PackardWR, DBCasteel (Queen Creek)33266.418.44186225
5Kashton WardWR, CBHorizon (Scottsdale)30944.115.45203867
6Kash McClureWRCSHS (Cave Creek)23246.415.47153945
7Brian IssittWR, TEHorizon (Scottsdale)23233.112.89184027
8Jamison LightenerSS, WRCasteel (Queen Creek)18537.016.82116735
9Tyson LewisCB, WRCasteel (Queen Creek)17343.228.8365524
10Jayden HullabyWR, SCasteel (Queen Creek)15831.615.80105225
11Trey StaplesDB, WRKellis (Glendale)15175.550.3338622
12DeAngelo SimpsonWRShadow Ridge (Surprise)14147.035.2545513
13Tylor Van De GraaffTE, DECasteel (Queen Creek)13126.218.7174115
14Luke HolyRBCSHS (Cave Creek)11823.616.8676825
15Nathan GarciaMLB, WRKellis (Glendale)10050.016.6765012
16Christian YubetaRB, OLBHorizon (Scottsdale)10014.311.1192507
17Devan WrightRB, LBCasteel (Queen Creek)9519.07.92122905
18Collin PattersonWRMountain View (Mesa)9113.06.07152417
19Zerif SurrattWR, DBShadow Ridge (Surprise)7236.024.0033912
20Luke RobinsonRB, SSMountain View (Mesa)6822.722.6733723
21Lincoln IzzettWR, CBHorizon (Scottsdale)6110.27.6281806
22David McGlothlinTE, OLBHorizon (Scottsdale)588.39.6762227
23Tristan BusbyWR, CBMountain View (Mesa)538.86.6281116
24Dean MorganWR, SSCSHS (Cave Creek)4422.011.0041802
25Beau BaggenstossQBCSHS (Cave Creek)438.614.3333515
26Will YostWR, CBCSHS (Cave Creek)4210.514.0033404
27Bryson Driving HawkDE, TECasteel (Queen Creek)276.813.5021104
28John David StaubTE, DECasteel (Queen Creek)255.012.5021415
29Jackson SpearsS, WRCasteel (Queen Creek)2010.010.0021802
30James ThomasTE, MLBHorizon (Scottsdale)196.33.8051213
31Aryelon Grandon-LetbetterRB, WRShadow Ridge (Surprise)165.35.3331023
32Riley WebbDB, WRKellis (Glendale)157.57.502922
33Lucas PoolMLB, HBShadow Ridge (Surprise)144.714.0011403
34Brock LandvatterWRMountain View (Mesa)136.56.502802
35Lucian GriffithsRBMountain View (Mesa)131.96.502907
36Mason WainWR, FSHorizon (Scottsdale)124.012.0011203
37Brodie DorrisCB, WRHorizon (Scottsdale)101.43.333607
38Graham CombstockWRCSHS (Cave Creek)92.24.502604
39Miko McGregorRB, WRShadow Ridge (Surprise)62.06.001003
40Demetrius SchellerRB, SSKellis (Glendale)63.06.001602
41David VelasquezDB, FSKellis (Glendale)42.02.002602
42Ivan TruongILB, RBKellis (Glendale)21.02.001002
Displaying 1 - 42 of 42
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.