Glendale Prep Academy Basketball

Winter Glendale Prep Academy Griffins Varsity Boys Basketball Season

Welcome to the Glendale Prep Academy Boys Basketball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

Glendale Prep Academy
Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
Contribute To The Team
Looking for 25-26 info?

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Glendale Prep Academy vs. Veritas Prep on Tuesday, Feb. 17, 2026.

53
Points
10
Assists
26
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Glendale Prep Academy vs. Trivium Prep on Thursday, Feb. 5, 2026.

42
Points
15
Assists
26
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Glendale Prep Academy vs. Wickenburg on Monday, Feb. 2, 2026.

67
Points
15
Assists
26
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Glendale Prep Academy vs. Lincoln Prep on Thursday, Jan. 29, 2026.

46
Points
7
Assists
44
Rebounds
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • Noah Roundy
    Head Coach
  • Ryan Smith
    Assistant Coach
  • Sam Pitera
    Assistant Coach
  • J. Sprouse
    Assistant Coach
  • Jon Renda
    Assistant Coach
  • J. Sprouse
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster
Glendale Prep Academy  Glendale Prep Academy
23276 N. 83rd Ave.
Glendale, AZ 85383
Arizona Interscholastic Association logoAIA, Official MaxPreps partner