California Interscholastic Federation Baseball Spring 2015 Varsity Earned Run Average Stat Leaders

Leaderboard Info:

Earned Run Average

#NameERAIPERRBFGP
1Mark Williams3B, UTILLegacy (South Gate)0.0037.00414210
2Dillon Paulson1B, PSFCHS (Solana Beach)0.1256.01120026
3R.J. PeaceRHP, OFSerrano (Phelan)0.2487.13934230
4Steven KwanCF, LHPWashington (Fremont)0.2626.21410124
5Kevin GowdyP, INFSanta Barbara0.2726.0131018
6Danny BustosBurroughs (Burbank)0.3145.0231637
7Peter LambertP, INFSan Dimas0.3483.04731132
8Will GoodwinBDHS (Santa Barbara)0.3954.132516122
9Zack KopsteinRedwood (Larkspur)0.4134.02213130
10JOHN SZCZESNYRHP, 3BMt. Pleasant (San Jose)0.4233.02412814
11Jacob CastilloINF, PSan Dimas0.4382.15730032
12Justin RosedalePMonrovia0.4332.22611924
13Ryan SteindorfP, OFPleasant Valley (Chico)0.4464.142026330
14Noah FluhartyINF, PMCHS (Mariposa)0.4464.04724020
15Kyle SmithINF, PEtna0.4447.131219228
16Andrew QuezadaSS, PMayfair (Lakewood)0.4858.241224326
17Aaron LermaINF, PMCHS (Mariposa)0.4844.03715820
18Isaac GutierrezPoly (Sun Valley)0.4943.03315622
19Camden BessoneChristian (El Cajon)0.5028.02811523
20Joe DeMersRHP, SSCPHS (Pleasant Hill)0.5196.071234130
21Hunter Schilperoort1B, PWestmont (Campbell)0.5127.22712017
22Ignacio HernandezSS, UTILMaricopa0.5127.122913017
23Daniel RochaP, 1BNarbonne (Harbor City)0.5464.25824832
24Easton LucasLHP, 1BGrace (Simi Valley)0.5452.04418723
25Mitchell MillerC, PMerced0.5451.241519121
26Jacob GilbreathEnterprise (Redding)0.5589.072831129
27Alonso CarmonaP, 2BArroyo (El Monte)0.5650.042021818
28Thomas TriantosLHPLivermore0.5860.151424211
29Clayton AndrewsCF, LHPMCHS (Santa Rosa)0.5848.24618226
30BRENDAN GOMEZ3B, PSanta Ynez0.5836.03914426
31Mario Lopez3B, PChavez (Delano)0.5959.051023824
32Leo NierenbergP, 1BBishop O'Dowd (Oakland)0.6157.251624623
33Chris TonnaKennedy (Fremont)0.6344.24817720
34Tristan BeckP, UTILCorona0.6565.0614025
35Vini HaroBig Bear (Big Bear City)0.6564.2617023
36Kenny JohnsonSS, PLancaster0.6532.131513128
37Cody DyePWalnut0.6861.26723920
38Jacob EvangeloCF, LHPSierra Pacific (Hanford)0.6971.171329724
39Jeremiah EstradaP, INFPalm Desert0.6970.271529228
40Zach WallaceLHP, LFWashington (Fremont)0.6940.141014414
41Ricky PetersonPArroyo (San Lorenzo)0.7060.161123516
42Christian HernandezPSCHS (Chatsworth)0.7049.2510022
43Matt Vigil1B, LHPJurupa Hills (Fontana)0.7149.051016126
44Brett ConineP, 3BEl Modena (Orange)0.7278.081328427
45Antonio GaxiolaOxnard0.7248.157028
46Timothy BurkhardtCF, PNorth Salinas (Salinas)0.7229.03511028
47Jason LinP, SSIndependence (San Jose)0.7475.182110528
48Andrew WhittenP, OFPorterville0.7457.061122316
49Adam ParkSS, RHPOverfelt (San Jose)0.7447.052519825
50Hunter BiggeRHP, 1BLos Gatos0.7584.191729436
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.