Central Section Football 2015 Varsity Sacks Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Defense > Sacks

#NameTot SacksSck/GYards LostHursGP
1Hunter CabralMLB, DESierra Pacific (Hanford)21.52.21591310
2Carlo BalmetT, DEHighland (Bakersfield)14.01.428010
3Angel SolisDLLemoore12.51.2-91010
4Rj CortezMLBTulare Union (Tulare)12.01.160611
5Cedric BoykinG, NGWest (Bakersfield)11.00.938012
6Caleb KellyOLBClovis West (Fresno)10.00.997011
7Salvador RinconNGPorterville9.51.045610
8Parker HolbrookOLB, SSCentennial (Bakersfield)9.00.8-59411
9Kevion SealsLB, RBCalifornia City9.00.8541412
10Tyshawn MyersLB, OTCalifornia City9.00.869312
11Danny ChavezRB, MLBChowchilla9.00.672014
12Kaipo BarnesFB, LBHanford9.00.6-12515
13Damon MorrisonRB, DLGolden West (Visalia)8.00.92239
14Elisha FelixQB, DECentennial (Bakersfield)8.00.7-61811
15Daniel RichardsonDE, OLFrontier (Bakersfield)8.00.751611
16Bevan BrandtFB, DEBullard (Fresno)8.00.731012
17Andrue LackeyTE, LBImmanuel (Reedley)8.00.6-291513
18Thomas BlewettRB, LBTehachapi7.50.861010
19Raul JimenezDE, TEExeter7.50.648012
20Noah WrightOL, DLLemoore7.50.6-48013
21Ellix JimmeyeDEHanford7.50.5-50215
22Darian MendezOL, DLLindsay7.01.2-1806
23Armando VarelasDEFrontier (Bakersfield)7.00.93128
24Mark InmanRB, OLBPorterville7.00.83959
25Kevin DowdyDEMt. Whitney (Visalia)7.00.7-62110
26Logan FoggLBBuchanan (Clovis)7.00.638011
27Johnny Rojas iiiTE, DEClovis West (Fresno)7.00.645011
28Dom DemarcoNG, GFrontier (Bakersfield)7.00.628011
29Angel EspinozaDEChavez (Delano)7.00.644212
30Andrew DefendisLBSJMHS (Fresno)7.00.527013
31Joey RuizLBSJMHS (Fresno)7.00.544013
32Oscar HernandezOL, DLImmanuel (Reedley)7.00.5-28013
33Erick MorenoDL, OLSunnyside (Fresno)6.51.14336
34Ty HandleyDE, WRGVHS (Bakersfield)6.50.5481313
35Elijah AlonzoLB, FBTulare Western (Tulare)6.50.5-8913
36Cody KingOL, LBImmanuel (Reedley)6.50.519014
37Alex BoldenDEWashington Union (Fresno)6.01.2-4105
38Jonah HomesDE, OTKerman6.00.83338
39Gustavo CamposDEKerman6.00.83358
40Jason GauthierG, CBCHS (Bakersfield)6.00.619010
41Jacob DelawareOL, DLNorth (Bakersfield)6.00.6-371110
42Cenobio CarranzaHB, CMcFarland6.00.617010
43Logan MitchellOLB, MLBClovis West (Fresno)6.00.550011
44Adrian AlcarazRB, OLBKennedy (Delano)6.00.54012
45Mario SolorioLB, RBChavez (Delano)6.00.541012
46Jesus CastanedaTE, DESunnyside (Fresno)6.00.557312
47Kurtis BrownDE, TELiberty (Bakersfield)6.00.5482513
48Ricky Leung-waiDL, TERidgeview (Bakersfield)6.00.437814
49Elijah CothranDE, WRMt. Whitney (Visalia)5.50.7-4018
50Kreston MedinaDEHanford5.50.4-31515
Displaying 1 - 50 of 124
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.