California Football 2026 Freshman Receiving Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Receiving

#NameYdsYds/GYds/RecRecLngTDGP
1William BrewsterWR, DBHanford68485.524.43286888
2Greg Daniels IIIWR, CBMonterey44874.715.45297466
3Kason VargasWR, DBHanford44155.111.02404838
4Matthew WolfeTE, DETwelve Bridges (Lincoln)32740.913.08254548
5Dax CoombsWhitney (Rocklin)32546.419.1217057
6Brennan CuellarWhitney (Rocklin)30576.219.0616014
7Jaydan LemusWR, FSApple Valley29837.213.54225138
8Nalu KaloiWR, DBCasa Grande (Petaluma)28440.613.52213027
9Brayden DavisWR, DBManteca28040.021.54137167
10Braden O'TooleDB, WRBuchanan (Clovis)27454.827.40108035
11Julian DavilaWR, CBApple Valley27434.224.91117338
12Austin LooneyWhitney (Rocklin)25050.014.7117005
13Alex MillsWR, STwelve Bridges (Lincoln)24630.822.36116238
14Cole HunterWR, FSMonterey23739.59.88243136
15Kalijah TagleWR, DBRCHS (Rohnert Park)22244.413.0617025
16Pharaoh HoustonWR, DBCeres21353.235.5066634
17Bryson CasperLodi20240.412.62165065
18Jordan LujanCB, WRPorterville19732.817.91116626
19JJ SpradlingCasa Roble (Orangevale)19739.412.31164035
20Daniel HurtadoWRHollister19338.614.8513035
21Easton Ponce de leonWR, DBRCHS (Rohnert Park)19238.414.7713005
22Giovanni PerryCCHS (Modesto)18931.517.18116036
23Ray'Shon HutchingsWR, DBHanford18222.815.17124438
24Easton ElmerRB, LBTwelve Bridges (Lincoln)17722.116.09115238
25Owen HobbesDB, WRBuchanan (Clovis)16641.518.4494034
26Joe MontejanoLB, RBTokay (Lodi)14023.328.005016
27Gabe McCartneyWhitney (Rocklin)14023.312.7311016
28Lukas HappelLodi13919.923.1764637
29Juan AvalosCB, WRTokay (Lodi)12525.020.8361015
30Logan EricksonWhitney (Rocklin)12520.88.9314006
31Ku KaloiWR, CBCasa Grande (Petaluma)12417.712.40103517
32Titus FergusonWR, FSApple Valley12015.015.0084918
33Zacharay WillickWR, FSRoseville11419.010.36112206
34Mason MurphyWR, LBCasa Grande (Petaluma)10014.333.3334027
35Alex BrownRB, STwelve Bridges (Lincoln)10012.533.3335828
36Michael ToddCasa Roble (Orangevale)9218.415.3364525
37Eli TiongsonWhitney (Rocklin)9113.05.3517007
38Brandon YbarraFS, WRBrawley8812.617.6053517
39Bronsan "Highlight" LumCasa Roble (Orangevale)8817.614.6763005
40Christian PonceWR, DBPleasant Valley (Chico)8512.117.0054227
41Miguel DelgadoHB, ILBBrawley8111.616.2052407
42Nick HarrellLB, WRTwelve Bridges (Lincoln)789.815.6052708
43Alexis LedesmaHB, LBCasa Grande (Petaluma)7512.525.0033416
44Jaxon MendozaCCHS (Modesto)7312.214.6052216
45Drew HethcockPlacer (Auburn)7214.424.003015
46Waylan WeaverWR, DBPleasant Valley (Chico)7210.324.0033627
47Adrian MalagonWR, DBCeres7212.018.0043506
48Hadon LopezRB, LBCeres7014.035.0023605
49Giovanni MerasWR, FSApple Valley698.69.8672808
50Noah DeneviWR, DBLos Gatos6917.27.6791304
Displaying 1 - 50 of 169
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.