Northern Section Girls Volleyball (Fall 2026) Rankings

Video player poster
#TeamOvr.RatingStr.
26WillowsWillows11-13-0-0.112.1
27HamiltonHamilton12-13-0-0.350.7
28Red BluffRed Bluff9-19-0-1.235.2
29Fall RiverFall River10-10-1-1.27-1.1
30LassenLassen8-18-0-2.034.9
31CorningCorning10-15-0-3.020.7
32OrovilleOroville12-15-0-3.21-1.4
33WeedWeed9-15-0-3.440.8
34CORE ButteCORE Butte8-13-0-5.34-1.7
35ModocModoc8-19-1-5.501.2
36HayforkHayfork12-11-0-6.15-9.6
37BurneyBurney9-13-2-6.18-3.0
38Las PlumasLas Plumas7-21-0-6.422.3
39BiggsBiggs8-14-0-6.73-1.0
40ParadiseParadise5-18-0-8.431.4
41Plumas CharterPlumas Charter11-11-0-8.90-10.1
42AndersonAnderson6-24-0-10.370.6
43Big ValleyBig Valley9-11-0-11.31-11.1
44Central ValleyCentral Valley2-21-0-11.773.3
45TulelakeTulelake6-6-0-12.66-15.4
46Los MolinosLos Molinos3-15-0-12.77-2.3
47
L
Loyalton
3-17-1-13.78-1.8
48WintersWinters0-16-0-15.932.5
49Paradise Adventist AcademyParadise Adventist Academy5-14-0-15.93-8.5
50HerlongHerlong4-8-0-18.07-14.6
Displaying 26 - 50 of 55