Sac-Joaquin Section Football 2026 JV Passing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Passing

#NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDIntRateGP
1Kaleb FrenchQBWhitney (Rocklin)1591227.31352320.582156907
2Cole TickleQBWest Park (Roseville)1213242.661930.6561801485
3Jack McMillenQBTwelve Bridges (Lincoln)1135189.2841230.6831361126
4ANDRE DEVILLEQBORHS (El Dorado Hills)1061212.2611060.5751431205
5Jonah SacuskieDowney (Modesto)1029171.558880.6591221366
6Stanley Newton IIIQBOakmont (Roseville)958136.956970.5771131167
7Daniel OrtizFS, QBRosemont (Sacramento)777129.554860.6281111276
8Moses morenoQBYuba City717119.536620.5811231186
9Andrew OreQBInderkum (Sacramento)675112.5521220.42677566
10Landon StowersQBWoodcreek (Roseville)603120.647670.701641035
11Anthony RosasQBDel Campo (Fair Oaks)597149.2381030.36968444
12Quinton CraycraftQBDCA (Sacramento)59298.738770.49494936
13Dario LenziTokay (Lodi)58797.839600.6501021236
14Gunnar BergquistQBCasa Roble (Orangevale)58196.8421030.40839336
15Elias GatlinDB, QBBear Creek (Stockton)48396.623470.489721085
16Levi HollowellCCHS (Modesto)46677.733650.50853816
17Connor HillQB, ATHRoseville45991.832580.55275855
18Anthony BowenQBManteca42560.732650.49254707
19Emmett EllenbergLincoln42470.733550.60052996
20Messiah Fernandez,QB, FSSierra (Manteca)37074.038790.48123545
21Rayan SadiqQBPGHS (Elk Grove)35659.321460.45721786
22Marciano WareQB, FSFranklin (Stockton)33182.830640.46932654
23COLE SOLISQBGolden Valley (Merced)32153.518410.43933656
24Giovanny SanabriaQBRCHS (West Sacramento)30761.432630.50813505
25Jake GalanteQB, DBBCHS (Sacramento)30651.015530.28344456
26Chance GeorgeQB, MLBGalt29549.215310.484611086
27Jordan TerronesQBArmijo (Fairfield)23277.317440.38633513
28Zander VogelQBDCA (Sacramento)21571.716310.51620953
29Nathan PerezQBOrestimba (Newman)213106.524420.57112592
30Colton KaneQBBret Harte (Angels Camp)21335.514310.452301016
31Tyler RossCBHS (Sacramento)20969.727430.62834593
32Emory RobinsonQB, FSSutter18637.211270.40734625
33Cesar RiveraQBLathrop18160.312250.48000723
34Derik SudduthQBWood (Vacaville)16132.223330.69726615
35Samuel WongQBLaguna Creek (Elk Grove)15037.513300.43323424
36Adrian ReyesQB, DBRiver Valley (Yuba City)11419.010300.33321546
37Tyler CoryQB, KWest Park (Roseville)11118.58150.533201176
38Dominic SandersCBHS (Sacramento)9519.010150.66702445
39Ishan BalaganQBKimball (Tracy)9415.79330.27321476
40Lalo RiosQB, ATHAntelope9045.05100.50000812
41Brody GeerQB, DBSierra (Manteca)8521.27150.46701374
42Joshua SmithILB, QBRosemont (Sacramento)8542.5350.600201442
43Chemar BrooksDB, QBBear Creek (Stockton)7412.37110.63603446
44RJ RoyalQBWheatland6722.37170.41211483
45Hudson OakleyQB, DEGridley5911.84150.26731555
46Collin HaQBKimball (Tracy)599.8470.57101456
47Talan SannarQB, OLBSutter5016.7230.667101493
48Dominic HerreraLB, RBKimball (Tracy)459.0111.000001385
49Viliami "JR" TuivaiQBLaguna Creek (Elk Grove)348.55250.2000264
50Isaiah juarezWR, FSYuba City344.9450.800101377
Displaying 1 - 50 of 61
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.