San Diego Section Football 2017 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Dorian RichardsonRB, MLBRBVHS (Vista)2470205.87.00353026012
2Elelyon NoaRB, SSHelix (La Mesa)1782137.17.922256115413
3Sean McdonaldRB, ILBRamona116997.46.921696019312
4Shevell Sterling jrRBGrossmont (El Cajon)1115101.46.301776320011
5Treyvion DaviesRB, SSOlympian (Chula Vista)81567.98.4996268012
6Josh CheighRB, MLBMCHS (San Diego)62262.29.42665613010
7Caleb BermanRB, OLBRamona60846.89.9761928113
8James ShannonSBMCHS (San Diego)51351.39.1656196010
9Ryan PopatWR, CBMCHS (San Diego)49655.15.778614509
10David TireyFS, RBOlympian (Chula Vista)49070.07.316733207
11Delshawn TraylorQBHelix (La Mesa)48334.59.8649458014
12Ian LittenOLB, RBSantana (Santee)44649.66.037417319
13Joseph KabandauliRB, OLBScripps Ranch (San Diego)43343.34.4697448010
14Jamie OdomQBGrossmont (El Cajon)42338.55.0484238011
15Isaac Taylor-StuartDB, WRHelix (La Mesa)42228.111.4037608015
16Tristan StacyRB, WRRamona39630.57.7651475013
17Rashaun T. brownSB, CBOlympian (Chula Vista)39356.17.14555507
18Carson BakerQBHelix (La Mesa)33022.04.4674665415
19Reese BarnhillRB, SSScripps Ranch (San Diego)31352.28.463755206
20Isaiah WilliamsWR, OLBOlympian (Chula Vista)31025.86.6047806012
21Brooks MoutawRBSantana (Santee)26838.35.83460707
22Albert RobinsonRBOlympian (Chula Vista)26232.85.82450108
23Joaquin GonzalezLB, FBRamona22417.25.6040344013
24Desmond CarterWRGrossmont (El Cajon)20618.710.3020331011
25Casey BuggelnQB, PRamona19416.26.2631452112
26Arnold EscanoRBOlympian (Chula Vista)18718.76.452973010
27Daniel CoxQB, WRScripps Ranch (San Diego)16218.05.403029319
28Kevin OlsonDB, RBHelix (La Mesa)1389.26.5721211015
29Thomas MangumWRGrossmont (El Cajon)12911.79.9213211011
30Dylan SmithQBGrossmont (El Cajon)12411.34.5927364011
31Josh OedewaldtQB, TESantana (Santee)1019.21.636266011
32Damari CrawfordRBGrossmont (El Cajon)999.03.3030191011
33Christian FunkeRBOlympian (Chula Vista)9713.98.08120207
34Blake YamamotoRBOlympian (Chula Vista)9115.25.351731006
35Christopher RiveraRBHelix (La Mesa)835.54.6118200015
36Joshua ShieldsRBHelix (La Mesa)788.73.542219109
37Josh ThiryMCHS (San Diego)737.314.60501010
38Isaiah WoodenSB, WRHelix (La Mesa)704.78.758400015
39Dylan HanslikFS, SBSantana (Santee)688.53.58190208
40Rahzel WilsonSantana (Santee)677.46.701015109
41Derek DiamondQB, FSRamona675.66.0911381012
42Nick GlennQBMCHS (San Diego)666.616.504560010
43Damarian ThorntonWR, CBOlympian (Chula Vista)645.39.147200012
44Sean FieldWRScripps Ranch (San Diego)6410.73.561829006
45Matthew EstellDE, FBScripps Ranch (San Diego)5511.05.501026115
46Trent JacksonWROlympian (Chula Vista)537.68.83629107
47Lincoln SumnerSantana (Santee)534.83.531570011
48Keith DavisWR, CBScripps Ranch (San Diego)505.612.50417119
49Sean IversonWRSantana (Santee)494.512.254451011
50Cameron KaneWR, CBSantana (Santee)484.43.431400011
Displaying 1 - 50 of 173
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.