Santa Clara Soccer

Winter Santa Clara Bruins JV Boys Soccer Season

Welcome to the Santa Clara Boys Soccer team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

Santa Clara
Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
Contribute To The Team
Looking for 25-26 info?

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Santa Clara vs. Saratoga on Thursday, Feb. 5, 2026.

3
Goals
3
Assists

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Santa Clara vs. Palo Alto on Thursday, Jan. 29, 2026.

5
Goals
3
Assists

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Santa Clara vs. Los Gatos on Thursday, Jan. 22, 2026.

0
Goals
0
Assists

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Santa Clara vs. Saratoga on Thursday, Jan. 15, 2026.

3
Goals
1
Assists

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Santa Clara vs. Wilcox on Tuesday, Jan. 13, 2026.

6
Goals
5
Assists
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • D. Sequeira
    Head Coach
  • D. Eszlinger
    Head Coach
  • G. Ramirez
    Assistant Coach
  • John Nunes
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster
Santa Clara High School Santa Clara High School
3000 Benton St
Santa Clara, CA 95051
California Interscholastic Federation logoCIF, Official MaxPreps partner