Cheyenne Wells Basketball

Winter Cheyenne Wells Tigers Varsity Girls Basketball Season

Welcome to the Cheyenne Wells Girls Basketball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

Cheyenne Wells
Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
Contribute To The Team
Looking for 25-26 info?

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Cheyenne Wells vs. Prairie on Thursday, Mar. 5, 2026.

34
Points
8
Assists
23
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Cheyenne Wells vs. Elbert on Friday, Feb. 27, 2026.

48
Points
14
Assists
33
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Cheyenne Wells vs. Holly on Saturday, Feb. 21, 2026.

43
Points
8
Assists
25
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Cheyenne Wells vs. McClave on Friday, Feb. 20, 2026.

37
Points
8
Assists
21
Rebounds

Stats Updated

Stats have been entered for the Cheyenne Wells vs. Swink on Saturday, Feb. 14, 2026.

36
Points
9
Assists
31
Rebounds
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • E. Burgess
    Head Coach
  • D. Ryser
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster

Nearby Basketball Teams

  1. Kit Carson
Cheyenne Wells High School Cheyenne Wells High School
325 W 4th St N
Cheyenne Wells, CO 80810
Colorado High School Activities Association logoCHSAA, Official MaxPreps partner