Colorado Football 2026 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Cambric KlinzmannOtis1522190.217.4987653428
2Owen HarrisRB, DESCHS (Julesburg)1323189.011.40116802127
3Jefferson HuntQB, LBAkron1228153.59.67127881738
4Brody SilveyRB, DBHoehne1224153.011.13110831628
5Trevin SmithCheyenne Wells1166166.613.4087602717
6Vance SheffieldPlateau Valley (Collbran)1162145.28.01145851518
7Tanner ShellabargerRB, LBMVHS (Saguache)1128141.013.2785701758
8Joseph MolinaRB, OLBHHS (Colorado Springs)1124160.69.77115692137
9Ismael PerlaRB, LBBethune1080135.08.57126651648
10Peyton JohnsonQB, CBHayden1079134.913.4980711828
11Keegan IsenbartFlagler1064152.010.9797601647
12Landon LockhartQB, DBWest Grand (Kremmling)1056132.015.766702108
13Bronson DamgaardRB, DLFowler1040148.67.94131551607
14Jake CarlsonRB, MLBFRCHS (Littleton)1003125.410.03100581618
15Jackson McCabeATHNorwood998124.88.2512101138
16Derek DollerschellPrairie (New Raymer)958106.410.7689562229
17Dylan WagnerPeetz941104.611.7680702009
18Merrell HarveyRB, OLBClear Creek (Evergreen)924132.08.56108401347
19Nolan NotterRB, LBStratton875109.47.00125801018
20Angel MillanRB, DEBethune849106.112.1370551528
21Coltin WoodhouseQB, FSSpringfield848106.06.01141801538
22Sebastian PizarroRB, OLBGranada840120.011.0576541907
23Lawson EdwardsQB, DEFRCHS (Littleton)79699.510.6175901478
24Wyatt WalkerPrairie (New Raymer)77586.110.7672931119
25Dylon MonroeFleming77077.09.28836520210
26Gabe KechterMLB, RBIdalia769153.821.973501815
27Jax KuselQB, CBAkron754107.78.5788741367
28Grady MundellRB, LBWalsh745106.48.0193721007
29Acoya BartlettRB, WRBranson/Kim (Branson)73792.111.0067551608
30Jaiden MartinezRB, WRCenter72390.48.6184851008
31Sering PinoRB, DBBriggsdale712101.79.2577551117
32Josiah MartinezRB, LBLas Animas706100.98.2186421057
33Marcelo LofgrenK, RBLa Veta686137.212.7054651255
34Drew HoweMcClave67684.59.2673671328
35Devan GarciaQB, OLBCenter66983.68.0683591428
36Cash StoneGenoa-Hugo (Hugo)66995.66.081100917
37Landon SpiresSpringfield66282.86.699924458
38Ethan KissamRB, MLBSimla66182.69.067371808
39Cooper WinterQB, DEBranson/Kim (Branson)64580.611.5256551208
40Conner MarchantFleming63070.09.136959719
41Rayman RomaninVail Christian (Edwards)62878.56.759394808
42Deklin BeirigerQB, SSargent/Sangre de Cristo62088.66.269934917
43Jack FisherLB, HBGCHS (Black Hawk)61587.97.787996717
44Ruben HatcherRB, LBWest Grand (Kremmling)60586.411.64520507
45Kolten RandelMcClave60185.910.0260631157
46Jaron MonroeFleming58758.79.32635212310
47Noah WeberRB, DBHayden58573.111.045367728
48Weston HuffRB, OLBLa Veta58573.18.017353628
49Cyler JagersWR, LBLas Animas57882.611.1252701027
50Bode MonahanFB, LBIdalia56562.811.534901119
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.