Old Lyme Volleyball

  1. Fall Old Lyme Wildcats Varsity Girls Volleyball Season

    Welcome to the Old Lyme Girls Volleyball team feed. The most recent updates will appear at the top of the wall dating back to prior seasons. Help this team get started or use the top navigation to find past season schedules, scores, rosters and more.

    Old Lyme
    Get this season started out right and help the team fill out their schedule and roster.
    Contribute To The Team
    Looking for 25-26 info?
  2. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Old Lyme vs. Hale Ray on Friday, Oct. 24, 2025.

    2.7
    Kills Per Set
    -.083
    Hitting Percentage
    2
    Total Blocks
  3. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Old Lyme vs. Wheeler on Monday, Oct. 20, 2025.

    7.3
    Kills Per Set
    .185
    Hitting Percentage
    4
    Total Blocks
  4. Game Results

    On Monday, Oct 20, 2025, the Old Lyme Varsity Girls Volleyball team won their Lyme-Old Lyme High School match against Wheeler High School by a score of 3-0.

  5. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Old Lyme vs. Montville on Friday, Oct. 17, 2025.

    7.7
    Kills Per Set
    .206
    Hitting Percentage
    2
    Total Blocks
  6. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Old Lyme vs. Valley Regional on Wednesday, Oct. 15, 2025.

    4.7
    Kills Per Set
    -.038
    Hitting Percentage
    5
    Total Blocks
  7. Stats Updated

    Stats have been entered for the Old Lyme vs. Hale Ray on Monday, Oct. 13, 2025.

    4.7
    Kills Per Set
    .041
    Hitting Percentage
    0
    Total Blocks
Team and page last updated on (GMT)

Team Leaders

Player Stats have not been entered

Stats are entered by the coach or designated team statistician in the admin.

Meet the Team

Do you have a team photo? Upload it
  • E. Crayton
    Head Coach
  • A. Bendinelli
    Assistant Coach
Submit Team Roster
Old Lyme High School Old Lyme High School
69 Lyme St
Old Lyme, CT 06371