Delaware Football 2026 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Amir ScottRB, OLBWC (Wilmington)1239206.58.37148901706
2Andrew SivelsRBMilford1109184.812.6088881516
3Armon FloydMLB, RBSCHS (Georgetown)888126.97.7911458907
4Andrew WhiteRB, FSLake Forest (Felton)859143.210.7480651506
5Terrell Ingram Jr.RBSmyrna849121.38.09105661207
6Nakai HannATHOdessa (Townsend)636106.08.15780906
7Jordon JonesRLCA (Bear)607101.29.2066651006
8Keytwan SaburRB, CBHodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)585117.06.65880905
9Joel BuckRB, OLBSGTHS (Middletown)55392.25.649873706
10Kevin BrowningQBHodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)46658.25.18900508
11Kellan PudenzRB, MLBTatnall (Wilmington)46566.45.967859607
12Mikkel MarantDickinson (Wilmington)46076.76.976685006
13Spreewell DickersonRB, LBSEHS (Wilmington)43973.25.42810206
14Josiah GuyRB, ILBDMA (Wilmington)42270.35.417865316
15Hayden MahammittSB, CBSCHS (Georgetown)40958.48.524854507
16Derek FoxmoorRB, MLBSGTHS (Middletown)40066.75.008032806
17Chrystian CarrollSmyrna37653.77.375133517
18Jayden YanceyRB, LBHodgson Vo-Tech (Newark)37146.45.71650208
19Isaiah ColemanRB, LBSEHS (Wilmington)35659.36.03590206
20Shane HardingQB, FSAA (Claymont)35350.46.545458637
21Jakai HodnettRB, SSLake Forest (Felton)33455.79.283648206
22Mason SawyerRB, OLBHoward (Wilmington)32746.77.794267407
23Evertte BurtonQBSeaford30951.59.973184306
24Brycen SmithRB, OLBSGTHS (Middletown)30851.36.704615106
25Christian PendletonRB, LBChristiana (Newark)305101.75.985140113
26Wyatt BeekleyFB, LBAA (Claymont)30143.04.936120317
27Luke ScottSB, CBAA (Claymont)29642.38.463553327
28Jaxon TimmonsRB, MLBCaesar Rodney (Camden)28795.75.98480103
29Joshua LoRussoQB, DBFCA Bucks (Georgetown)27445.77.613636426
30Christopher CerasariQB, DBSEHS (Wilmington)26844.74.06660406
31Achilles Van AulenLB, RBChristiana (Newark)26337.63.517517017
32Malakai LynchRB, DBChristiana (Newark)25651.25.334838205
33Mi'Cah HamiltonRB, DBSEHS (Wilmington)24540.85.21470006
34Drew MarksQBSmyrna24134.44.645221227
35Tyjere PerryRB, OLBLake Forest (Felton)22838.012.671877306
36Jerry DelbridgeCB, ATHDTHS (Wilmington)22645.25.953843205
37Je'Viohn HurstRB, LBSeaford22537.54.794717206
38Carter JonesWR, SSSussex Tech (Georgetown)224112.011.79190202
39Jaikhai StanleyOLB, RBSeaford21242.410.602050205
40Willie WilliamsFB, LBHoward (Wilmington)20529.37.592718317
41Jameson BryantQBHoward (Wilmington)20329.07.812620307
42Czar HenryRB, SSIndian River (Dagsboro)20140.23.945129205
43Jordan DavisQBEarly College (Dover)20040.014.291440005
44Dj BensonSCHS (Georgetown)18927.08.592241207
45Wyatt HarperRB, MLBTatnall (Wilmington)18927.05.113720117
46Gavin BlalockCB, WRTatnall (Wilmington)18826.98.542286117
47Jameson TingleQB, FSCape Henlopen (Lewes)18762.34.92380603
48Brennan LooseMLB, TEIndian River (Dagsboro)17835.65.743118405
49Amani MauriceK, MLBFCA Bucks (Georgetown)17134.23.804518305
50Nathan BlessingtonHB, DBAA (Claymont)16223.14.153933207
Displaying 1 - 50 of 171
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.