CBSSPORTS.COM
247SPORTS
MAXPREPS
FOLLOW MAXPREPS
G. Soccer
G. Soccer Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Playoffs
Photos
News
Football
Football Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
Baseball
Baseball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Record Book
News
B. Basketball
B. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
G. Basketball
G. Basketball Home
Teams
States
Scores
Rankings
Stat leaders
Photos
Playoffs
Videos
Record Book
News
...
POPULAR SPORTS
All sports
Boys
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls
Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Golf
Ice Hockey
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Water Polo
SEARCH
APPS
MaxPreps
Follow your favorite high school teams and players
MP Stats for iPad
Stat keeping for basketball teams
PRO PHOTOGRAPHY
Photo Galleries
Explore and purchase photos of your local teams
WATCH
Video Center
See top plays & highlights of the best high school sports
SIGN IN
MaxPreps.com
High School Girls Soccer
Minnesota
Class AA
MN Class AA Girls Soccer Standings
State
Minnesota
Season
Varsity 21-22
Teams in Class
67
Standings
Stat Leaders
Learn more about the Standings
School Name
*W-L-T
*Pct.
*GF
*GA
W-L-T
Pct.
GF
GA
Strk
Edina
6-0
1.000
27
1
19-1-0
0.950
96
9
1 L
Brainerd
1-0
1.000
5
2
7-1-0
0.875
34
5
2 W
Rosemount
4-1
0.800
23
4
13-2-0
0.867
69
6
1 L
Rogers
2-1-1
0.625
12
5
7-1-1
0.833
35
8
2 W
Andover
3-0
1.000
6
1
5-1-0
0.833
13
8
5 W
Stillwater
5-0-1
0.917
16
3
14-2-2
0.833
59
12
3 W
Maple Grove
1-0-1
0.750
2
1
11-2-2
0.800
39
10
1 W
Mounds View
2-0
1.000
7
2
14-3-2
0.789
42
9
1 L
Centennial
1-0
1.000
1
0
6-2-0
0.750
14
4
1 L
White Bear Lake
4-1-1
0.750
11
7
10-3-1
0.750
44
16
2 W
Minneapolis South
0-1
0.000
0
10
5-2-0
0.714
14
16
2 W
Woodbury
3-2-1
0.583
9
10
8-3-1
0.708
40
15
1 L
Blaine
1-1
0.500
5
5
5-2-1
0.688
12
8
1 L
St. Anthony Village
0-0
0.000
0
0
9-4-1
0.679
48
29
1 L
St. Francis
1-0
1.000
1
0
2-1-0
0.667
3
1
1 L
Mayo
0-1
0.000
0
2
2-1-0
0.667
4
4
2 W
Farmington
2-0
1.000
6
2
5-2-2
0.667
18
10
1 L
Hopkins
2-0-1
0.833
9
3
6-3-1
0.650
19
22
2 L
Champlin Park
8-2-3
0.731
48
11
10-5-3
0.639
56
19
1 L
Wayzata
2-1-1
0.625
15
2
9-5-2
0.625
36
20
1 L
Chanhassen
3-2
0.600
7
6
10-6-1
0.618
23
21
1 L
Lakeville North
2-0
1.000
8
2
3-2-0
0.600
12
5
1 L
Elk River
0-0-1
0.000
0
0
8-5-2
0.600
34
19
1 L
East Ridge
2-2
0.500
7
5
7-5-0
0.583
25
12
2 W
Eden Prairie
1-3-1
0.300
4
11
6-4-2
0.583
24
18
1 W
St. Cloud Tech
5-2-3
0.650
21
7
6-4-3
0.577
27
14
2 W
Duluth East
0-0
0.000
0
0
2-2-0
0.500
22
5
1 W
Owatonna
0-0
0.000
0
0
2-2-0
0.500
8
6
2 L
Shakopee
1-1
0.500
3
3
2-2-0
0.500
6
7
1 L
Eagan
1-1
0.500
3
4
2-2-1
0.500
8
8
1 W
Apple Valley
1-1
0.500
4
9
3-3-1
0.500
14
18
1 L
Jefferson
1-1-1
0.500
1
6
5-6-2
0.462
22
20
1 W
Roseville
2-3
0.400
2
4
4-5-0
0.444
9
11
4 L
Spring Lake Park
3-2
0.600
16
7
4-5-0
0.444
21
15
1 L
Bemidji
0-1
0.000
2
4
1-2-1
0.375
5
9
2 L
Minnetonka
2-2
0.500
4
9
4-7-0
0.364
14
22
1 L
Washburn
1-0
1.000
3
1
1-2-0
0.333
3
7
1 L
Osseo
1-2
0.333
4
5
5-10-0
0.333
16
31
1 L
Park
0-7
0.000
1
15
6-12-0
0.333
27
37
1 L
St. Louis Park
0-2
0.000
2
8
3-7-0
0.300
10
27
1 W
Coon Rapids
1-4
0.200
4
11
4-11-1
0.281
18
37
2 L
St. Michael-Albertville
3-0
1.000
12
3
4-11-1
0.281
27
43
1 T
Minneapolis Southwest
1-2
0.333
2
7
1-3-0
0.250
3
9
3 L
Lakeville South
0-0
0.000
0
0
1-3-0
0.250
5
14
1 L
Prior Lake
0-3-1
0.000
2
10
1-5-2
0.250
9
25
1 L
Burnsville
1-4
0.200
4
17
3-10-1
0.250
16
43
1 W
Cretin-Derham Hall
1-2-1
0.375
4
6
1-5-1
0.214
6
12
1 T
Chaska
0-2-1
0.000
4
6
1-5-1
0.214
8
23
2 L
Tartan
0-1
0.000
1
3
1-5-0
0.167
4
19
4 L
North
0-1
0.000
0
7
1-5-0
0.167
10
31
5 L
Moorhead
0-3
0.000
2
15
2-10-0
0.167
16
46
1 W
New Prague
0-0
0.000
0
0
1-6-0
0.143
5
22
3 L
Park Center
0-3
0.000
0
28
1-7-0
0.125
8
64
5 L
Two Rivers
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-0-1
0.000
1
1
1 T
John Marshall
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-3-0
0.000
1
8
3 L
Century
0-1
0.000
2
4
0-4-0
0.000
5
11
4 L
Cambridge-Isanti
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-3-0
0.000
2
12
3 L
Buffalo
0-3
0.000
3
10
0-6-0
0.000
4
17
6 L
Hastings
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-5-0
0.000
4
17
5 L
Anoka
0-3
0.000
1
12
0-6-0
0.000
2
19
6 L
Eastview
0-2
0.000
1
7
0-5-2
0.000
8
20
2 L
Robbinsdale Armstrong
0-1
0.000
0
4
0-6-0
0.000
0
20
6 L
Forest Lake
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-8-0
0.000
5
46
8 L
Irondale
0-2
0.000
0
6
0-8-0
0.000
0
53
8 L
Crosby-Ironton
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-0-0
0.000
0
0
0
Lake Region Christian
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-0-0
0.000
0
0
0
Pequot Lakes
0-0
0.000
0
0
0-0-0
0.000
0
0
0
* Denotes conference data.
Class Stat Leaders