Florida Girls Basketball Winter 2018-19 Varsity Steals Per Game Stat Leaders

Leaderboard Info:

Steals

#NameGPStlSPGTOStl/TOPFStl/PF
1Nyanna WilliamsPG, SGJefferson (Tampa)252309.2812.8400
2Maraya CheekPG, GSLMHS (Tampa)151187.9592.0000
3Emani JeffersonPGNorth Port221737.91071.62702.47
4Tenaya BennettPG, SGRLCA (Clermont)191397.3492.84592.36
5Triniti SneadF, PFICA (Jacksonville)201397.0881.58443.16
6Taniah BowersPGTrenton302056.8316.61663.11
7Amari HunterPGKeys Gate (Homestead)251686.7553.0600
8Val BelvuPG, SGRLCA (Clermont)171116.5422.64382.92
9Kayla GrantWesley Chapel251626.5463.52642.53
10Zaida GonzalezPG, SGLeonard (Greenacres)231476.4413.5800
11Nikaejah GreenG, FLake Weir (Ocala)231466.3624.33207.30
12Domenica ZamoraPG, SGBCHS (Tampa)271696.3563.02453.76
13Audrey Lenghea,SHCHS (Hollywood)14876.20000
14TAMIA GRANTKillian (Miami)191186.2851.39422.81
15Marie ShapleyPG, SGMaclay (Tallahassee)241496.21031.45692.16
16Jasmine JamesWCentral (Brooksville)201246.21161.07661.88
17Taviyanna HabibArmwood (Seffner)251546.2169.621114.00
18Anteria EvansPGMenendez (St. Augustine)271666.1931.78642.59
19Jada MccrayGBarron Collier (Naples)271646.1533.09562.93
20Brooke BogatzPark Vista (Lake Worth)271646.1246.83285.86
21K CooperCarol City (Miami)191125.9741.51412.73
22Anabel EllisonPG, GTarpon Springs231355.9492.76265.19
23Kailyn GilbertGTampa Prep (Tampa)221265.71126.0000
24Alayna SalainSG, PGSCDHS (Naples)221185.4592.0000
25O Mariah GordonBraden River (Bradenton)261395.3178.18512.72
26Taylor WilliamsGFLHS (Daytona Beach)291555.30000
27Jalyn SpurlinArmwood (Seffner)251315.2235.70177.71
28MAKAYLA SMITHSt. John Lutheran (Ocala)18945.2551.71194.00
29Sydney JackwinG, PGKCHS (St. Petersburg)291515.21081.40742.04
30Tajenay VassellAvon Park201045.2392.6700
31Mya LewisGHHHS (Hollywood)16835.20000
32Bella WearyGBartram Trail (St. Johns)311595.1991.61612.61
33Olyvia GriffinPG, FBradford (Starke)221115.0751.48561.98
34Renee ClinesPG, SGLafayette (Mayo)211055.0323.2800
35Malea BrownGInterlachen251245.0941.32602.07
36Omega PaytonG, WCLCA (Kissimmee)261284.9482.67512.51
37Fabiana LimongiSG, PGBCHS (Tampa)261284.9791.62264.92
38Kiera BrownPG, SGPalm Beach Gardens19934.9372.51263.58
39Angelina WhimbleyPG, SGLeonard (Greenacres)221074.9412.6100
40Sydney JamesTrinity Catholic (Ocala)16774.8441.75342.26
41Adryauna BakerPG, SGOkeechobee20964.8771.25551.74
42Taneja RobinsonFFLHS (Daytona Beach)281344.80000
43Oceana BrownFSDB (St. Augustine)261244.81650.75462.70
44Madi WilsonGNBP (Coconut Creek)20954.8551.73253.80
45Breanna CampbellPGLargo18854.7243.54392.18
46Jayla WilliamsGHawthorne241124.7761.47256.00
47Genesis GonzalezGSunlake (Land O' Lakes)251164.6711.6300
48Cerina RolleSF, PFEustis231064.6801.32631.68
49Ka'Yanti BurdenGSPCHS (St. Petersburg)15694.600203.45
50Heather EllisGFCHS (Jacksonville)271244.6751.65661.88
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.