National Football (2011) Rankings

Video player poster
Team Size:
  • Last updated: 12/17/2011
  • Complete national rankings will return once all states have begun postseason play
  • Learn about MaxPreps Rankings
#TeamStateOvr.RatingStr.
1Richland SpringsRichland SpringsTX15-093.8034.9
2IraIraTX12-189.5060.6
3ThrockmortonThrockmortonTX14-088.9043.9
4Borden CountyBorden CountyTX13-287.4066.8
5RankinRankinTX9-386.2058.0
6
C
Camas Valley
OR14-086.0022.9
7ValleyValleyTX12-283.5043.9
8Water ValleyWater ValleyTX11-182.4044.4
9Pahranagat ValleyPahranagat ValleyNV12-082.2028.7
10Madison/HamiltonMadison/HamiltonKS13-081.9032.8
11Abilene ChristianAbilene ChristianTX13-180.3031.2
12Fremont-MillsFremont-MillsIA13-080.2027.1
13FlemingFlemingCO12-076.6026.8
14Joshua Springs ChristianJoshua Springs ChristianCA11-176.5033.0
15
C
Canistota
SD12-075.7025.8
16Thunder RidgeThunder RidgeKS13-075.6029.8
17
S
Sargent
NE13-075.3021.5
18SandsSandsTX8-374.3050.2
19HagermanHagermanID12-073.3036.3
20HowellsHowellsNE12-172.5038.8
21Elgin/Pope JohnElgin/Pope JohnNE13-072.0032.0
22CovenantCovenantTX12-271.3036.4
23South GraySouth GrayKS11-170.9035.2
24Motley CountyMotley CountyTX14-270.7039.4
25Joseph CityJoseph CityAZ10-070.4019.2
...
Displaying 1 - 25 of 1468