National Football 2016 Varsity Sacks Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Defense > Sacks

#NameTot SacksSck/GYards LostHursGP
1TEAM TEAMLamar (TX)33.02.5-162013
2Diego SanchezATH, DLArroyo (CA)29.02.6175311
3Damani StaleyOLB, DERidge View (SC)29.02.2-882413
4Aaron OdomMLB, DECallaway (MS)28.02.3295912
5Jquane HarrisDE, RBMilford Mill Academy (MD)28.02.3163012
6Miguel RodriguezDE, TEViera (FL)26.02.4135011
7Rocky Jacques-louisDE, TEDunbar (FL)26.02.42173511
8Joe CastanedaOL, DLMiami (AZ)26.02.4164011
9Miguel GarciaDECoronado (TX)26.02.21232412
10Matthew ButlerDE, TEGarner (NC)26.02.01143613
11Wallace TagataDE, DTChannel Islands (CA)25.52.6145410
12Josh WellsParkland (TX)25.02.1-204112
13Daiveon CarringtonWR, CBGarner (NC)25.01.9119913
14Bas OsbornOL, DLWindsor (CA)25.01.91002013
15Jataun BlakemoreWR, CBWoodlawn (IL)24.03.0269118
16Isaiah KellyDE, WRHercules (CA)24.02.41281410
17Daniel CallendarTE, DEYuma Catholic (AZ)23.02.1-2972611
18Jahari KayTE, MLBSan Leandro (CA)23.02.11411611
19Ryan ''Juice'' RobinsonTE, OLBKennedy (CA)23.01.9124512
20Derick NewtonDE, MLBCoffee (GA)23.01.9232612
21Jordan LoloheaDE, TEEast (UT)23.01.625014
22Cedric Dashiell IILB, DEBuena Park (CA)22.51.9-180412
23JH TevisDE, TEMenlo School (CA)22.51.7-1471513
24Cody RoscoeMLB, OLBHeights (TX)22.02.2711510
25Herbert Parham iiDT, NGEdgewood (MD)22.02.21064010
26Colton NoyesOL, DEWhitehall/Harrison (MT)22.01.8120012
27Jake HeimlicherDERegis Jesuit (CO)22.01.71204913
28Traveon FreshwaterDE, RBNortheastern (NC)22.01.6124014
29My-king JohnsonDETempe (AZ)21.52.2165810
30Mike MunozDE, OLBAmericas (TX)21.02.15010
31Jaelan PhillipsOLB, DERedlands East Valley (CA)21.01.9263311
32Greg JohnstonDET.C. Roberson (NC)21.01.8-1342312
33Roger Adame iiiOLB, TEMercedes (TX)21.01.8855412
34Andrew ChatfieldDEAmerican Heritage (FL)21.01.5131014
35Awstyn WilliamsDE, OLBDudley (NC)21.01.31522916
36Rashad JacksonTE, DEPoly (MD)20.02.0951110
37Dante BlissitRB, DLDesert Edge (AZ)20.01.8201111
38Mikey PettyDE, TECorner Canyon (UT)20.01.81061811
39Braidan HaneyDEEast (OH)20.01.820011
40Dabari FreemonOL, DECorliss (IL)20.01.81442311
41Messiah WilliamsWR, OLBWeequahic (NJ)20.01.71121212
42Dawson HoeraufDT, GWhitehall/Harrison (MT)20.01.788012
43Zion DeboseDE, TENorth Rowan (NC)20.01.71494112
44ShayVon GilliamATH, LBMIC (NC)20.01.568013
45Jabriel GreenDE, DTTrinity Catholic (MO)20.01.5140013
46Michael CarsonDLShelby (NC)20.01.3115015
47Luke FrederickTE, DEBishop Guilfoyle (PA)20.01.31593015
48Jonmae WaffordOL, DEOverfelt (CA)19.52.0-72310
49Joe KaneDE, TEHeritage (NC)19.51.4131014
50KENNY CARMICHAELDE, FBEdison (CA)19.51.389015
...
Displaying 1 - 50 of 500
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.