Georgia Football 2020 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Blayze DennisQBWindsor Academy (Macon)1620162.010.001629528510
2Thomas LittleTB, SSTA (Jeffersonville)1554172.710.87143831219
3TJ FinchTB, ILBMDCHS (Athens)1116111.68.7912700110
4Lee WilliamsATH, FSMDCHS (Athens)88488.410.168700010
5Jett LodgeWR, DBECHS (Alabaster)81974.511.38726816011
6Demarcus MosesRB, CBCCHS (Woodstock)78765.69.8480012212
7Isaiah RobertsATHWindsor Academy (Macon)731146.211.986174915
8Drew KingQBUnity Christian (Rome)66783.48.55780708
9Jarquavius TysonPBA (McDonough)58783.94.8512129137
10Jackson GerdesQB, KCCHS (Woodstock)53144.26.4083013312
11Jacob MederWR, MLBCCHS (Woodstock)52565.613.46390628
12Caleb ThompsonRB, LBUnity Christian (Rome)50262.810.914601108
13Jeremy HunnicuttPBA (McDonough)50083.37.356850546
14Rahim FaladaRB, TEDCHS (Marietta)47847.87.1367546010
15Eli ThompsonRB, LBUnity Christian (Rome)40968.213.193111006
16Matthew TaylorFB, DETA (Jeffersonville)33541.96.984838208
17Joseph LunsfordPBA (McDonough)32540.66.255255538
18Daniel VilesFB, NGECHS (Alabaster)31134.68.403747509
19Frank FoxQBDCHS (Marietta)28626.07.7337443011
20Jadon TidwellATHWindsor Academy (Macon)28256.46.884157015
21Landon CookPBA (McDonough)28046.76.364450626
22Ayden SandersWR, CBTA (Jeffersonville)27030.027.001080009
23Eli WhitfieldQB, DBECHS (Alabaster)23123.16.6035753010
24Josh WilsonLBAugusta Eagles (Martinez)23128.95.374315108
25Jakoris SmithC, WRMDCHS (Athens)22925.415.27150009
26Jacob WilsonTE, DEAugusta Eagles (Martinez)22327.93.98560128
27Andrew TadrosRB, CBFCHS (Cumming)19138.25.313622315
28Jeremiah MederQB, FSCCHS (Woodstock)18315.25.903104012
29Tyler WilsonRB, LBECHS (Alabaster)17224.65.063415107
30Samuel MumpowerWR, RBUnity Christian (Rome)16918.88.05210109
31Miles JerniganC, WRMDCHS (Athens)14716.318.3880009
32Shaheed ButlerWR, DBWindsor Academy (Macon)14314.35.7225502010
33Dj WalkerQB, MLBMDCHS (Athens)13613.64.862800010
34Brennan LyellRB, WRCCHS (Woodstock)13312.111.081201011
35Alex OronaWR, DBWindsor Academy (Macon)12212.211.0911441010
36Marshall CaldwellRB, MLBCCHS (Woodstock)968.07.381301012
37Ryan StevensLB, QBTA (Jeffersonville)9110.13.792424119
38John NanceQB, CBUnity Christian (Rome)899.96.85130109
39Ben LunsfordPBA (McDonough)8510.64.052128048
40Gavin JarrardRB, MLBCCHS (Woodstock)645.310.67603012
41Cooper GiddensCB, WRUnity Christian (Rome)639.07.8880007
42Trey MitchellQB, CBFCHS (Cumming)6012.01.543930115
43Andrew MillarWR, RBAugusta Eagles (Martinez)578.13.80150017
44Camden RobersonMLB, RBCCHS (Woodstock)555.09.17601011
45Brody FosterCB, WRDCHS (Marietta)534.84.0813211011
46Travis MauferWR, CBCCHS (Woodstock)504.225.00201012
47Simeon TrussWR, CBAugusta Eagles (Martinez)469.22.421925005
48Jake ParkerATH, DEECHS (Alabaster)459.09.00520005
49Aidan CarterNGCCHS (Woodstock)444.011.00400011
50Logan RussellRB, LBWindsor Academy (Macon)394.92.171825008
Displaying 1 - 50 of 77
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.