Get Unlimited Access – for Free

See all the latest scores & stats from your favorite teams! Simply sign in or create your free MaxPreps account to unlock this page - it only takes a minute to join.

The Legacy Charter (Ocoee, FL) varsity baseball team won Wednesday's home non-conference game against Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) by a score of 12-1.

Game Details: Bob Sorenson Field, 1755 Adair St. Ocoee, FL 34761

1234567RHE
Lake Mary Prep100000-168
Legacy Charter002226-1291
Final score provided by B. LeBlanc.
  • Recap
  • Box Score
  • Matchup

Game Stats

Lake Mary Prep

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI2B3BHRGS
Team Totals.2862621161100
1Sawyer Lefever (Sr).50032110100
4Malachi Beedle (So).00033000000
5Mason Shapins (8th).00011000000
6Landon Trauger (7th).00032000000
8Ben Tate (Jr).66733020000
10Crete Emerton (Sr).50032010000
11Brodie Bouley (So).66733021000
16Aidan Hosler (Sr).00021000000
17Durham Lefever (Fr).00033000000
18Ethan Walker (Sr).00021000000
Legacy Charter

Batting

#Athlete NameAvgPAABRHRBI2B3BHRGS
Team Totals.357322811107100
2Kevin Barnard (So).33343111000
6Luke Michelson (Sr).50032310000
16Gaven Arana (So).33333110100
17Ryan Rushing (Jr).33343111000
18Landon Casey (Fr).00032000000
20Lucas Pena (So).00033100000
22Jake Threadgill (Jr).00044000000
27Liam Lamprecht (Sr).75044233000
37Noah Michelson (Sr).75044232000
Lake Mary Prep

#Athlete NameSFSH/BBBKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals014100007.400.333.733
1Sawyer Lefever (Sr)00110002.6671.0001.667
4Malachi Beedle (So)00020004.000.000.000
5Mason Shapins (8th)00010000.000.000.000
6Landon Trauger (7th)00100002.333.000.333
8Ben Tate (Jr)00010000.667.6661.334
10Crete Emerton (Sr)01000000.500.5001.000
11Brodie Bouley (So)00000001.667.6661.334
16Aidan Hosler (Sr)00110000.500.000.500
17Durham Lefever (Fr)00030002.000.000.000
18Ethan Walker (Sr)00110001.500.000.500
Legacy Charter

#Athlete NameSFSH/BBBKHBPROEFCLOBOBPSLGOPS
Team Totals00440304.438.392.831
2Kevin Barnard (So)00110002.500.333.833
6Luke Michelson (Sr)00100100.667.5001.167
16Gaven Arana (So)00010001.333.6661.000
17Ryan Rushing (Jr)00100101.500.333.833
18Landon Casey (Fr)00100001.333.000.333
20Lucas Pena (So)00010102.000.000.000
22Jake Threadgill (Jr)00010004.000.000.000
27Liam Lamprecht (Sr)00000000.750.7501.500
37Noah Michelson (Sr)00000001.750.7501.500
Lake Mary Prep

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals2
8Ben Tate (Jr)1
10Crete Emerton (Sr)1
Legacy Charter

Baserunning

#Athlete NameSBSBA
Team Totals17
2Kevin Barnard (So)2
6Luke Michelson (Sr)3
17Ryan Rushing (Jr)3
27Liam Lamprecht (Sr)2
37Noah Michelson (Sr)7
Lake Mary Prep

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTPPBSBASBCSCS%
Team Totals.7142816480
1Sawyer Lefever (Sr)1.00022000
4Malachi Beedle (So).25041030
5Mason Shapins (8th).50042020
6Landon Trauger (7th).66731110
10Crete Emerton (Sr)1.00066000
16Aidan Hosler (Sr)1.00022000
17Durham Lefever (Fr)1.00011000
18Ethan Walker (Sr).00010010
40Wyatt DeRyke (So)1.00041300
Legacy Charter

Fielding

#Athlete NameFPTCPOAEDPTPPBSBASBCSCS%
Team Totals.9471918010
2Kevin Barnard (So)1.00011000
18Landon Casey (Fr)1.00022000
20Lucas Pena (So).66732010
22Jake Threadgill (Jr)1.00022000
37Noah Michelson (Sr)1.0001111000
Lake Mary Prep

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLW%APPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals10.5001.00010
11Brodie Bouley (So)7.000010
40Wyatt DeRyke (So)63.0001.00010
Legacy Charter

Pitching

#Athlete NameERAWLW%APPGSCGSOSVNHPG
Team Totals1.17101.00010
18Landon Casey (Fr)1.40101.00010
54Marcus Robles (So)0.000010
Lake Mary Prep

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals5.191284413228
11Brodie Bouley (So)56954302824
40Wyatt DeRyke (So).133301144
Legacy Charter

#Athlete NameIPHRERBBK2B3BHRBFAB
Team Totals651141102622
18Landon Casey (Fr)55114802319
54Marcus Robles (So)100003033
Lake Mary Prep

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#PBKPOSB
Team Totals.321.40600930020
11Brodie Bouley (So).250.35700850014
40Wyatt DeRyke (So).750.750008006
Legacy Charter

#Athlete NameOBAOBPWPHBPSFSH/B#PBKPOSB
Team Totals.227.34610108001
18Landon Casey (Fr).263.3911093001
54Marcus Robles (So).000.0000015000
Stat Supplier Logo

Lake Mary Prep's stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for baseballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Stat Supplier Logo

Legacy Charter's stats are presented by GameChanger: live mobile scorekeeping for baseballGameChanger Media, Inc (ai)

Game Story

Florida High School Baseball - Legacy Charter wallops Lake Mary Prep

April 17, 2024: Ocoee, FL 34787

Legacy Charter Eagles (Ocoee, FL) fans exited the stadium thrilled Wednesday as they observed their baseball squad overcome the visiting Lake Mary Prep Griffins (Lake Mary, FL), 11-1 in a non-league test.

With the win, Legacy Charter upgrades its record to 6-4 on the season. The Eagles host Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) to battle the Ducks in a non-league test on Thursday, April 18. The Ducks come into the test with a record of 8-13. Cornerstone Charter Academy lost 5-1 in their recent non-league test against Four Corners (Davenport, FL)

With the defeat, Lake Mary Prep falls to 7-10 on the season. The Griffins host Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) to battle the Sharks in a non-league test on Thursday, April 18. The Sharks come into the test with a record of 10-10. Atlantic lost 12-3 in their recent non-league test against Titusville (Titusville, FL)

Rankings & Records

Lake Mary Prep (23-24)

FLClass
58876
OverallDistrictHomeAwayNeutralWin %District %RFRA
7-151-24-72-71-1.318.333111234

Legacy Charter (23-24)

FLClass
53363
OverallHomeAwayNeutralWin %RFRA
7-74-13-50-1.50010770

Team Scoring Averages

123456789RHE
Lake Mary Prep
1.2.9.7.9.4.41.501.05.05.04.4
Legacy Charter
2.01.21.91.0.61.50--7.66.61.8

Head-to-Head

  • Legacy Charter won last month
    4/4 @ 6p1234567RHE
    Legacy Charter143220012101
    Lake Mary Prep2010006973

    The Legacy Charter (Ocoee, FL) varsity baseball team won Thursday's away non-conference game against Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) by a score of 12-9.

  • Legacy Charter won last month
    4/17 @ 6p1234567RHE
    Lake Mary Prep100000-168
    Legacy Charter002226-1291

    The Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) varsity baseball team lost Wednesday's away non-conference game against Legacy Charter (Ocoee, FL) by a score of 12-1.

Team Stat Comparison

Lake Mary PrepLegacy Charter
.237Batting Average.298
.395On Base Percentage.424
.299Slugging Percentage.389
.827Fielding Percentage.863
.438Win Loss Percentage.500

Team Leaders

Lake Mary PrepLegacy CharterNational Avg.
#12 Carson Cruse.432Batting Average#37 Noah Michelson.425.239
#32 Brad Steel1.000On Base Percentage#32 Wyatt Gorby.545.377
#12 Carson Cruse.704Slugging Percentage#37 Noah Michelson.675.300
#4 Malachi Beedle.917Fielding Percentage#37 Noah Michelson.988.862
#1 Sawyer Lefever.667Win Loss Percentage#17 Ryan Rushing.600.536

Record Breakdown

Lake Mary Prep (23-24)

Legacy Charter (23-24)

7-15
Overall
7-7
1-2
League
0-0
5-11
Non-League
7-5
0-2
Head to Head
2-0
2-5
Common Opponent
2-5
4-7
Home
4-1
2-7
Away
3-5
1-1
Neutral
0-1
0-1
Playoff
0-1
7-15
In-State
7-6
0-0
Out-of-State
0-1