Illinois Football 2026 Varsity Rushing Yards Stat Leaders

Team Size:
Leaderboard Info:

Offense > Rushing

#NameYdsYds/GYds/CarAttLongTDFumGP
1Mekhi ShorterRoxana1941194.19.702008325010
2Jamere FrenchRBZion-Benton (Zion)1933193.38.672238820010
3Joel WhiteRB, DBCarlinville1831183.16.402868424810
4Riley FoglesongRB, LBAstoria/VIT (Astoria)1799179.99.002008026110
5Kaleb LovettRB, CBLake View (Chicago)1698212.213.58125801608
6Dee CarruthersWR, CBMCHS (Metropolis)1624162.47.812086622110
7Kyler JohnsonRB, LBOakwood (Fithian)1596159.68.141967221410
8Michael HardinMLB, RBTolono Unity (Tolono)1546154.66.872257022210
9Jackson LawalColumbia1527152.77.642006918310
10Chance CrisseyRB, MLBAuburn1512151.28.261835925010
11Trey ClarkRB, WRSalem1510151.06.212434818310
12Lucas DunbarRiverdale (Port Byron)1506167.310.0415002009
13Carter HarrisRB, WRHighland1478147.88.121827118010
14Justin BrownRB, OLBStreamwood1473163.76.06243661959
15Jonathan MillerRB, WRCarterville1454161.611.10131741919
16Angelo GatsesRB, DBGNHS (Carol Stream)1409140.96.24226019010
17Jonathan RandolphRB, CBWarren Township (Gurnee)1398139.86.332217418110
18Aiden DingerRB, OLBSullivan1378153.18.35165572059
19Jayden MirandaSt. Patrick (Chicago)1344134.46.52206567410
20Trevor TuckerRB, MLBJersey (Jerseyville)1335133.56.741987414410
21Ryden CarrascoRB, OLBRauner (Chicago)1319146.69.56138861309
22Jack TurnerQB, SHavana1283128.311.061167429010
23Lamar OsterhuesRBBarrington1282142.48.11158901229
24Eric HendersonRB, ATHBCP (Chicago)1269141.09.61132651109
25Nick AlvarezRB, DBBelvidere1268140.97.98159801509
26Iann LemusRB, MLBWest Chicago1266126.66.242035321110
27Ken-Ye Pendleton JrRB, DBGCHS (Grayslake)1265140.69.73130591109
28Anthony FosterATHElgin1263126.38.771447515310
29Titus HawleyRB, DBICHS (Big Rock)1235176.411.13111701267
30Bo EppersonFB, ILBFisher1221135.75.68215861529
31Sean MurphyMascoutah1197133.07.88152471909
32Jimmy LollarRB, DBOlympia (Stanford)1194132.78.91134791919
33Cooper KisgenRB, LBFreeburg1191132.37.26164801709
34Myles AlgerEBHS (CO-OP) (Elmwood)1174117.45.762044012010
35Darryl MorganATHWoodlawn (Chicago)1155128.317.7765841649
36Kenneth WrightWR, CBGage Park (Chicago)1131188.514.8876901606
37Nelson WendellRB, OLBGeneva1125125.07.87143671719
38Jakobe BaldwinRB, MLBICCP (Elmhurst)1124124.98.45133931219
39Aedan ClevelandRB, CBGSTEMA (Chicago)1117159.611.7695752067
40Chase HojnackiRB, OLBHuntley1106122.97.04157432319
41River DeisherQB, CBMt. Carmel1104122.77.51147742259
42David Croom IIIRBPEHS (Plainfield)1098109.89.721137220010
43Ray Ray WrightRB, DBGCHS (Grayslake)1094121.68.29132671519
44Jackson TravisRB, DEHHS (Arlington Heights)1093136.69.26118611518
45Kormik MassieRB, OLBFlora1087120.88.84123591709
46Julian RodriguezRBPNHS (Plainfield)1084120.45.1621046939
47Jordan BransonRB, LBWLHS (Warrensburg)1076134.58.891210908
48Eli GrayOLB, RBCarlyle1074107.46.801587616510
49Andrew ToddQB, FSFisher1073119.211.9290792169
50Tripp FletcherRB, LBCZRHS (Christopher)1071107.15.122097010010
Displaying 1 - 50 of 200
Stat leaderboards are updated nightly.