| # | Team | Ovr. | Rating | Str. | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 | Hammond Morton | 10-8 | 3.00 | 2.5 | +10 |
| 152 | Jennings County | 9-11 | 3.00 | 4.0 | -3 |
| 153 | Fort Wayne Northrop | 4-5 | 2.90 | 5.5 | +19 |
| 154 | Mooresville | 11-12 | 2.90 | 4.4 | -4 |
| 155 | Caston | 7-3 | 2.90 | 0.1 | +2 |
| 156 | North Daviess | 15-4 | 2.90 | -1.9 | -4 |
| 157 | East Central | 4-7 | 2.80 | 4.5 | -1 |
| 158 | Kankakee Valley | 14-9 | 2.70 | 1.5 | +8 |
| 159 | NorthWood | 12-13 | 2.70 | 3.7 | +5 |
| 160 | Logansport | 3-4 | 2.70 | 7.5 | +2 |
| 161 | Austin | 8-5 | 2.60 | 1.5 | -1 |
| 162 | North Posey | 1-3 | 2.60 | 7.2 | -4 |
| 163 | Warren Central | 8-18 | 2.60 | 4.3 | -4 |
| 164 | Fort Wayne Canterbury | 6-4 | 2.50 | 1.2 | +15 |
| 165 | Washington Township | 18-5 | 2.50 | -0.7 | +6 |
| 166 | Crawford County | 5-2 | 2.50 | -1.0 | -3 |
| 167 | Michigan City | 5-13 | 2.50 | 5.8 | +6 |
| 168 | North Central | 2-1 | 2.50 | 0.8 | -17 |
| 169 | East Noble | 5-7 | 2.40 | 3.4 | +7 |
| 170 | North Montgomery | 11-9 | 2.40 | 1.4 | -5 |
| 171 | Churubusco | 2-4 | 2.30 | 2.1 | +4 |
| 172 | Blackford | 3-6 | 2.30 | 4.4 | -4 |
| 173 | Wapahani | 2-4 | 2.30 | 4.4 | -4 |
| 174 | Plainfield | 8-13 | 2.20 | 4.0 | -7 |
| 175 | South Central | 17-9 | 2.20 | -0.8 | +5 |